Rammus Jungle build on KR
2nd of 36 Jungle
Win rate53.2%+3.2 pts vs Jungle 50.0%
LP a game+3.30±0.68 · Jungle +2.17
Games3,745Jungle · patch 26.20
Pick rate2.9%as Jungle
Ban rate4.8%any role
Rammus Jungle, patch 26.20: the most played core opens with Thornmail (14% of 3,745 games), max Q, Flash and Smite.
Core items
| Items | Picked | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
Th Sa Jt Thornmail · Sunfire Aegis · Jak'Sho, The Protean | 14% | 531 | 57.6%53% to 62% |
Th Sa Dm Thornmail · Sunfire Aegis · Dead Man's Plate | 4.9% | 184 | 62.5%55% to 69% |
Th Hr Jt Thornmail · Hollow Radiance · Jak'Sho, The Protean | 4.8% | 179 | 64.3%57% to 71% |
Th Sa Ro Thornmail · Sunfire Aegis · Randuin's Omen | 3.3% | 124 | 60.5%52% to 69% |
Th Dm Jt Thornmail · Dead Man's Plate · Jak'Sho, The Protean | 1.7% | 64 | 56.3%44% to 68% |
Th Dm Ph Thornmail · Dead Man's Plate · Protoplasm Harness | 1.5% | 57 | 59.7%47% to 71% |
Sa Th Jt Sunfire Aegis · Thornmail · Jak'Sho, The Protean | 1.4% | 54 | 55.6%42% to 68% |
Th Hr Ro Thornmail · Hollow Radiance · Randuin's Omen | 1.4% | 54 | 46.3%34% to 59% |
Skill order
Q›E›WW·Q·E
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q | 2 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 8 | |||||||||||||
| W | 1 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| E | 3 | 9 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| R | 6 | 11 | 16 |
- Q›E›WMax Q, E, WStarts W, Q, E · 51% · 1,91153.4%51%–56%
- Q›W›EMax Q, W, EStarts W, Q, E · 14% · 51255.7%51%–60%
- W›Q›EMax W, Q, EStarts W, Q, E · 7.1% · 26552.5%46%–58%
- W›E›QMax W, E, QStarts W, Q, E · 7.0% · 26358.6%53%–64%
- Q›E›WMax Q, E, WStarts W, E, Q · 3.3% · 12352.9%44%–61%
Other finished items
| Item | In inventory | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dead Man's Plate2,900 gold | 21% | 800 | 60.5%57% to 64% |
| Hollow Radiance2,800 gold | 18% | 687 | 56.0%52% to 60% |
| Randuin's Omen2,700 gold | 13% | 496 | 62.5%58% to 67% |
| Protoplasm Harness2,600 gold | 10% | 389 | 63.5%59% to 68% |
| Force of Nature2,800 gold | 5.5% | 207 | 55.6%49% to 62% |
| Kaenic Rookern2,900 gold | 4.9% | 183 | 60.1%53% to 67% |
| Unending Despair2,800 gold | 4.6% | 171 | 55.0%47% to 62% |
| Frozen Heart2,500 gold | 3.7% | 138 | 59.4%51% to 67% |
| Fiendhunter Bolts2,650 gold | 1.9% | 70 | 58.6%47% to 69% |
| Heartsteel3,000 gold | 0.8% | 29 | 44.8%28% to 62% |
Starting items
- Gustwalker Hatchling, Health Potion49% · 1,82352.0%50%–54%
- Mosstomper Seedling, Health Potion24% · 89754.0%51%–57%
- Gustwalker Hatchling15% · 55956.9%53%–61%
- Mosstomper Seedling7.3% · 27453.3%47%–59%
Boots
- Plated Steelcaps55% · 2,05854.5%52%–57%
- Mercury's Treads30% · 1,11750.8%48%–54%
- Boots of Swiftness6.1% · 22757.7%51%–64%
- No boots5.5% · 20743.0%36%–50%
- Sorcerer's Shoes1.7% · 6561.5%49%–72%
Summoner spells
- Flash and Smite88% · 3,29653.1%51%–55%
- Ghost and Smite11% · 42654.7%50%–59%
- Exhaust and Smite0.4% · 1338.5%18%–64%
Questions
What do Rammus Jungle players build first on KR?
The most played core is Thornmail, then Sunfire Aegis, then Jak'Sho, The Protean: 14% of 3,745 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 57.6% win rate.
What skill order do Rammus Jungle players use?
Most often they max Q, E, W and start W, Q, E: 51% of 3,745 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 53.4% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Rammus Jungle players take?
Flash and Smite, in 88% of 3,745 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 53.1% win rate.

























