- Win
- 49.4%
- ▼0.6 vs Top
- LP a game
- +0.70
- ±1.42
- Games
- 767
- a win +20.0 · a loss −18.3
- Pick · Ban
- 0.08 · 0.71%
- as Top · any role
Senna Top on KR, patch 26.20: Statikk Shiv, Black Cleaver, Rapid Firecannon; Deathfire Touch + Precision; skill order Q > W > E (each the most played of 767 games).
Low sample. 767 games, fewer than 1,000. Read these numbers as rough.
Build
Start
Hp
×242% · 50.3% won
Spells
Gh
44% · 52.2% won
Skills
63% · 47.4% won
Items 21.8% of games with a core
- Statikk Shiv
- Black Cleaver
- Rapid Firecannon
- Ie
56.8% won26% pick - Rf
57.9% won13% pick - Hc
70.6% won12% pick
62.8% won (51.7–72.7) · 78 games
Skill path 59% of games · 49.4% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 2 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Statikk Shiv › Black Cleaver › Rapid Firecannon22%62.8%52% to 73%
- Statikk Shiv › Black Cleaver › Hexoptics C447.3%69.2%50% to 84%
Skills
- ››starts Q W E63%47.4%473
- ››starts Q W Q31%54.1%231
Starting items
- Doran's Blade + Health Potion 25%49.0% won
- Doran's Helm + Health Potion 17%50.0% won
Boots
- Berserker's Greaves Few games8.7%35.8% won
- No boots Few games5.9%24.4% won
Summoner spells
- Flash + Teleport 20%49.7% won
- Flash + Barrier 15%49.1% won
Every option as a table27 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Statikk Shiv › Black Cleaver › Rapid FirecannonFew games | 22% | 62.8% | 51.7%–72.7% | 78 |
| Statikk Shiv › Black Cleaver › Hexoptics C44Few games | 7.3% | 69.2% | 50.0%–83.5% | 26 |
| 4th item, of 144 games that reached it | ||||
| Infinity EdgeFew games | 26% | 56.8% | 40.9%–71.3% | 37 |
| Boots | ||||
| Boots of Swiftness | 77% | 53.0% | 48.9%–57.0% | 591 |
| Berserker's GreavesFew games | 8.7% | 35.8% | 25.4%–47.8% | 67 |
| No bootsFew games | 5.9% | 24.4% | 14.2%–38.7% | 45 |
| Plated SteelcapsFew games | 4.7% | 52.8% | 37.0%–68.0% | 36 |
| Starting items | ||||
| Doran's Bow + 2 × Health Potion | 42% | 50.3% | 44.9%–55.8% | 318 |
| Doran's Blade + Health Potion | 25% | 49.0% | 42.0%–56.0% | 194 |
| Doran's Helm + Health Potion | 17% | 50.0% | 41.6%–58.4% | 132 |
| Cull + Health PotionFew games | 3.9% | 63.3% | 45.5%–78.1% | 30 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Ghost | 44% | 52.2% | 46.9%–57.5% | 339 |
| Flash + Teleport | 20% | 49.7% | 41.9%–57.5% | 153 |
| Flash + Barrier | 15% | 49.1% | 40.1%–58.2% | 114 |
| Exhaust + FlashFew games | 11% | 45.5% | 35.5%–55.8% | 88 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q W E · starts Q W E | 63% | 47.4% | 42.9%–51.9% | 473 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q W Q | 31% | 54.1% | 47.7%–60.4% | 231 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| Q W E Q Q R Q W Q W R | 59% | 49.4% | 44.7%–54.1% | 429 |
| Q W Q E Q R Q W Q W R | 28% | 55.9% | 49.0%–62.5% | 204 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Infinity Edge | 14% | 61.5% | 51.9%–70.3% | 104 |
| Kraken Slayer | 14% | 57.7% | 48.1%–66.8% | 104 |
| Hexoptics C44Few games | 12% | 52.2% | 42.0%–62.2% | 90 |
| Phantom DancerFew games | 6.3% | 68.8% | 54.7%–80.1% | 48 |
| Runaan's HurricaneFew games | 5.7% | 45.5% | 31.7%–59.9% | 44 |
| Blade of The Ruined KingFew games | 5.1% | 53.9% | 38.6%–68.4% | 39 |
| The CollectorFew games | 4.4% | 55.9% | 39.5%–71.1% | 34 |
| HeartsteelFew games | 2.9% | 36.4% | 19.7%–57.1% | 22 |
Questions
What do Senna Top players build first on KR?
The most played core is Statikk Shiv, then Black Cleaver, then Rapid Firecannon: 10% of 767 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 62.8% win rate.
What skill order do Senna Top players use?
Most often they max Q, W, E and start Q, W, E: 63% of 751 games with a skill order in all ranks, patch 26.20, 47.4% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Senna Top players take?
Flash and Ghost, in 44% of 767 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 52.2% win rate.









































