Sion Jungle build
Top65%Mid17%Support11%Jungle4%
Off-meta Jungle
Win rate52.0%+2.0 pts vs Jungle 50.0%
LP a game+2.90±1.43 · Jungle +2.31
Games868Jungle · patch 26.20
Pick rate0.16%as Jungle
Ban rate0.55%any role
Low sample. 868 games, fewer than 1,000. Read these numbers as rough.
Sion Jungle, patch 26.20: the most played core opens with Youmuu's Ghostblade (4% of 868 games), Flash and Smite.
Core items
| Items | Picked | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
Yg Aa Vc Youmuu's Ghostblade · Axiom Arc · Voltaic Cyclosword | 3.9% | 34 | 44.1%29% to 61% |
Yg Vc Tc Youmuu's Ghostblade · Voltaic Cyclosword · The Collector | 3.6% | 31 | 64.5%47% to 79% |
Yg Aa Tc Youmuu's Ghostblade · Axiom Arc · The Collector | 2.7% | 23 | 43.5%26% to 63% |
Yg Vc Aa Youmuu's Ghostblade · Voltaic Cyclosword · Axiom Arc | 2.0% | 17 | 47.1%26% to 69% |
He Ud Sv Heartsteel · Unending Despair · Spirit Visage | 1.6% | 14 | 42.9%21% to 67% |
Yg Vc Ba Youmuu's Ghostblade · Voltaic Cyclosword · Bastionbreaker | 1.5% | 13 | 38.5%18% to 64% |
He Th Ob Heartsteel · Titanic Hydra · Overlord's Bloodmail | 1.3% | 11 | 54.6%28% to 79% |
He Ud Th Heartsteel · Unending Despair · Thornmail | 1.2% | 10 | 80.0%49% to 94% |
Skill order
Q›W›EQ·W·E
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q | 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 8 | |||||||||||||
| W | 2 | 9 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| E | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| R | 6 | 11 | 16 |
- Q›W›EMax Q, W, EStarts Q, W, E · 47% · 40651.5%47%–56%
- Q›W›EMax Q, W, EStarts W, Q, E · 14% · 12551.2%43%–60%
- Q›W›EMax Q, W, EStarts W, Q, Q · 9.6% · 8362.6%52%–72%
- Q›E›WMax Q, E, WStarts Q, W, E · 8.8% · 7647.4%37%–58%
- Q›W›EMax Q, W, EStarts Q, W, Q · 8.1% · 7050.0%39%–61%
Other finished items
| Item | In inventory | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| Heartsteel3,000 gold | 28% | 244 | 50.0%44% to 56% |
| Unending Despair2,800 gold | 19% | 169 | 53.3%46% to 61% |
| The Collector3,000 gold | 18% | 156 | 51.9%44% to 60% |
| Titanic Hydra3,300 gold | 14% | 124 | 50.8%42% to 59% |
| Thornmail2,450 gold | 13% | 114 | 48.3%39% to 57% |
| Sunfire Aegis2,800 gold | 12% | 106 | 52.8%43% to 62% |
| Overlord's Bloodmail3,300 gold | 10% | 88 | 53.4%43% to 63% |
| Lord Dominik's Regards3,300 gold | 7.5% | 65 | 49.2%37% to 61% |
| Hubris2,800 gold | 7.3% | 63 | 52.4%40% to 64% |
| Bastionbreaker3,000 gold | 6.8% | 59 | 49.2%37% to 62% |
Starting items
- Gustwalker Hatchling29% · 25250.4%44%–57%
- Gustwalker Hatchling, Health Potion23% · 20346.3%40%–53%
- Scorchclaw Pup16% · 14257.8%50%–66%
- Mosstomper Seedling10% · 8759.8%49%–69%
Boots
- Boots of Swiftness45% · 38951.4%46%–56%
- Plated Steelcaps22% · 18948.7%42%–56%
- Mercury's Treads17% · 14558.6%50%–66%
- No boots13% · 11250.0%41%–59%
- Ionian Boots of Lucidity2.4% · 2157.1%37%–76%
Summoner spells
- Flash and Smite85% · 73951.7%48%–55%
- Ghost and Smite10% · 8955.1%45%–65%
- Exhaust and Smite1.7% · 1553.3%30%–75%
- Smite and Ignite1.6% · 1450.0%27%–73%
Questions
What do Sion Jungle players build first on KR?
The most played core is Youmuu's Ghostblade, then Axiom Arc, then Voltaic Cyclosword: 4% of 868 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 44.1% win rate.
What skill order do Sion Jungle players use?
Most often they max Q, W, E and start Q, W, E: 47% of 868 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 51.5% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Sion Jungle players take?
Flash and Smite, in 85% of 868 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 51.7% win rate.




























