Sylas Jungle build on KR
2nd of 3 Jungle
Win rate49.3%−0.7 pts vs Jungle 50.0%
LP a game+2.20±1.08 · Jungle +2.17
Games1,671Jungle · patch 26.20
Pick rate9.4%as Jungle
Ban rate29.3%any role
Sylas Jungle, patch 26.20: the most played core opens with Hextech Rocketbelt (30% of 1,671 games), Flash and Smite.
Core items
| Items | Picked | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
Hr Ri Zh Hextech Rocketbelt · Riftmaker · Zhonya's Hourglass | 30% | 500 | 51.2%47% to 56% |
Hr Sh Zh Hextech Rocketbelt · Shadowflame · Zhonya's Hourglass | 5.9% | 99 | 49.5%40% to 59% |
Hr Ri Sh Hextech Rocketbelt · Riftmaker · Shadowflame | 3.7% | 61 | 49.2%37% to 61% |
Hr Zh Sh Hextech Rocketbelt · Zhonya's Hourglass · Shadowflame | 2.0% | 33 | 54.6%38% to 70% |
St Sh Zh Stormsurge · Shadowflame · Zhonya's Hourglass | 1.4% | 24 | 45.8%28% to 65% |
Hr Zh Ri Hextech Rocketbelt · Zhonya's Hourglass · Riftmaker | 1.1% | 19 | 68.4%46% to 85% |
Hr Ri Rd Hextech Rocketbelt · Riftmaker · Rabadon's Deathcap | 0.9% | 15 | 80.0%55% to 93% |
Hr Sh Ri Hextech Rocketbelt · Shadowflame · Riftmaker | 0.8% | 13 | 46.2%23% to 71% |
Skill order
W›E›QE·Q·W
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q | 2 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| W | 3 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 8 | |||||||||||||
| E | 1 | 9 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| R | 6 | 11 | 16 |
- W›E›QMax W, E, QStarts E, Q, W · 65% · 1,09148.6%46%–52%
- W›E›QMax W, E, QStarts E, W, Q · 14% · 22754.6%48%–61%
- W›E›QMax W, E, QStarts Q, E, W · 7.5% · 12648.4%40%–57%
- W›Q›EMax W, Q, EStarts E, Q, W · 4.9% · 8256.1%45%–66%
- Q›W›EMax Q, W, EStarts E, Q, W · 1.2% · 2045.0%26%–66%
Other finished items
| Item | In inventory | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shadowflame3,200 gold | 30% | 494 | 50.2%46% to 55% |
| Rabadon's Deathcap3,500 gold | 12% | 198 | 58.6%52% to 65% |
| Stormsurge2,800 gold | 8.6% | 143 | 51.1%43% to 59% |
| Mejai's Soulstealer1,500 gold | 8.1% | 136 | 86.0%79% to 91% |
| Lich Bane2,900 gold | 8.1% | 135 | 51.9%43% to 60% |
| Cosmic Drive3,000 gold | 2.5% | 41 | 36.6%24% to 52% |
| Void Staff3,000 gold | 1.7% | 29 | 41.4%26% to 59% |
| Bloodletter's Curse2,900 gold | 1.7% | 29 | 58.6%41% to 74% |
| Morellonomicon2,850 gold | 1.3% | 21 | 47.6%28% to 68% |
Starting items
- Scorchclaw Pup, Health Potion62% · 1,04149.8%47%–53%
- Gustwalker Hatchling, Health Potion15% · 24646.8%41%–53%
- Scorchclaw Pup13% · 22350.2%44%–57%
- Gustwalker Hatchling4.6% · 7647.4%37%–58%
Boots
- Sorcerer's Shoes62% · 1,03450.3%47%–53%
- Ionian Boots of Lucidity16% · 27450.0%44%–56%
- Mercury's Treads8.1% · 13552.6%44%–61%
- No boots8.0% · 13342.1%34%–51%
- Plated Steelcaps4.9% · 8242.7%33%–53%
Summoner spells
- Flash and Smite100% · 1,66849.3%47%–52%
Questions
What do Sylas Jungle players build first on KR?
The most played core is Hextech Rocketbelt, then Riftmaker, then Zhonya's Hourglass: 30% of 1,671 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 51.2% win rate.
What skill order do Sylas Jungle players use?
Most often they max W, E, Q and start E, Q, W: 65% of 1,671 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 48.6% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Sylas Jungle players take?
Flash and Smite, in 100% of 1,671 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 49.3% win rate.






















