Duos with Talon on KR
Patch 26.20 to 15 Oct, all ranks: Rell is the best support with Talon, winning 57.9% of 114 games.
Best support with Talon
| Support | |||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thresh447 games · own rates 50.9% | 447 | 6.4% | 50.9% | 50.6%±4.6 | −0.2 pts50.6% won ±4.6 | ||
| Blitzcrank342 games · own rates 50.3% | 342 | 4.9% | 50.3% | 50.3%±5.3 | 0.0 pts50.3% won ±5.3 | ||
| Nautilus430 games · own rates 49.7% | 430 | 6.1% | 49.7% | 49.3%±4.7 | −0.7 pts49.3% won ±4.7 | ||
| Lux401 games · own rates 49.6% | 401 | 5.7% | 49.6% | 47.4%±4.9 | −2.2 pts47.4% won ±4.9 | ||
| Swain117 games · own rates 48.4% | 117 | 1.7% | 48.4% | 56.4%±8.8 | +8.0 pts56.4% won ±8.8 | ||
| Rell114 games · own rates 50.7% | 114 | 1.6% | 50.7% | 57.9%±8.9 | +7.2 pts57.9% won ±8.9 | ||
| Bard149 games · own rates 46.8% | 149 | 2.1% | 46.8% | 53.7%±7.9 | +6.9 pts53.7% won ±7.9 | ||
| Leona259 games · own rates 51.0% | 259 | 3.7% | 51.0% | 57.1%±6.0 | +6.2 pts57.1% won ±6.0 | ||
| Pyke185 games · own rates 48.2% | 185 | 2.6% | 48.2% | 52.4%±7.1 | +4.3 pts52.4% won ±7.1 | ||
| Senna107 games · own rates 50.3% | 107 | 1.5% | 50.3% | 54.2%±9.3 | +3.9 pts54.2% won ±9.3 | ||
| Yuumi259 games · own rates 47.3% | 259 | 3.7% | 47.3% | 48.7%±6.0 | +1.4 pts48.7% won ±6.0 | ||
| Xerath185 games · own rates 47.9% | 185 | 2.6% | 47.9% | 49.2%±7.1 | +1.3 pts49.2% won ±7.1 | ||
| Neeko112 games · own rates 48.0% | 112 | 1.6% | 48.0% | 49.1%±9.1 | +1.1 pts49.1% won ±9.1 | ||
| Morgana225 games · own rates 47.9% | 225 | 3.2% | 47.9% | 48.9%±6.5 | +1.0 pts48.9% won ±6.5 | ||
| Alistar161 games · own rates 50.7% | 161 | 2.3% | 50.7% | 49.1%±7.6 | −1.6 pts49.1% won ±7.6 | ||
Best mid laner with Talon
| Mid | |||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Viktor391 games · own rates 49.1% | 391 | 5.6% | 49.1% | 50.6%±4.9 | +1.5 pts50.6% won ±4.9 | ||
| Ahri305 games · own rates 48.3% | 305 | 4.4% | 48.3% | 48.9%±5.6 | +0.6 pts48.9% won ±5.6 | ||
| Malzahar151 games · own rates 49.1% | 151 | 2.2% | 49.1% | 59.6%±7.7 | +10.5 pts59.6% won ±7.7 | ||
| Hwei114 games · own rates 49.7% | 114 | 1.6% | 49.7% | 56.1%±9.0 | +6.5 pts56.1% won ±9.0 | ||
| Zoe111 games · own rates 48.6% | 111 | 1.6% | 48.6% | 54.1%±9.1 | +5.4 pts54.1% won ±9.1 | ||
| Lissandra173 games · own rates 49.0% | 173 | 2.5% | 49.0% | 53.8%±7.3 | +4.8 pts53.8% won ±7.3 | ||
| Twisted Fate249 games · own rates 50.2% | 249 | 3.6% | 50.2% | 53.8%±6.1 | +3.7 pts53.8% won ±6.1 | ||
| Diana163 games · own rates 48.7% | 163 | 2.3% | 48.7% | 52.2%±7.6 | +3.5 pts52.2% won ±7.6 | ||
| Syndra229 games · own rates 49.0% | 229 | 3.3% | 49.0% | 51.1%±6.4 | +2.1 pts51.1% won ±6.4 | ||
| Fizz170 games · own rates 49.2% | 170 | 2.4% | 49.2% | 50.6%±7.4 | +1.4 pts50.6% won ±7.4 | ||
| Xerath148 games · own rates 51.4% | 148 | 2.1% | 51.4% | 52.7%±7.9 | +1.3 pts52.7% won ±7.9 | ||
| Ekko103 games · own rates 51.3% | 103 | 1.5% | 51.3% | 52.4%±9.5 | +1.2 pts52.4% won ±9.5 | ||
| LeBlanc244 games · own rates 49.1% | 244 | 3.5% | 49.1% | 50.0%±6.2 | +0.9 pts50.0% won ±6.2 | ||
| Irelia128 games · own rates 47.4% | 128 | 1.8% | 47.4% | 47.7%±8.5 | +0.3 pts47.7% won ±8.5 | ||
| Zed205 games · own rates 49.2% | 205 | 2.9% | 49.2% | 47.8%±6.8 | −1.4 pts47.8% won ±6.8 | ||
Best top laner with Talon
| Top | |||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Teemo232 games · own rates 49.9% | 232 | 3.3% | 49.9% | 51.7%±6.4 | +1.7 pts51.7% won ±6.4 | ||
| Malphite271 games · own rates 51.4% | 271 | 3.9% | 51.4% | 50.6%±5.9 | −0.7 pts50.6% won ±5.9 | ||
| Yone450 games · own rates 49.5% | 450 | 6.4% | 49.5% | 49.3%±4.6 | −0.1 pts49.3% won ±4.6 | ||
| Sion100 games · own rates 50.4% | 100 | 1.4% | 50.4% | 55.0%±9.6 | +4.6 pts55.0% won ±9.6 | ||
| Garen142 games · own rates 50.3% | 142 | 2.0% | 50.3% | 53.5%±8.1 | +3.2 pts53.5% won ±8.1 | ||
| Gnar104 games · own rates 47.1% | 104 | 1.5% | 47.1% | 50.0%±9.4 | +2.9 pts50.0% won ±9.4 | ||
| Volibear146 games · own rates 48.4% | 146 | 2.1% | 48.4% | 50.7%±8.0 | +2.2 pts50.7% won ±8.0 | ||
| Irelia194 games · own rates 49.5% | 194 | 2.8% | 49.5% | 51.6%±7.0 | +2.1 pts51.6% won ±7.0 | ||
| Gangplank172 games · own rates 48.8% | 172 | 2.5% | 48.8% | 50.6%±7.4 | +1.8 pts50.6% won ±7.4 | ||
| Illaoi122 games · own rates 50.1% | 122 | 1.7% | 50.1% | 51.6%±8.7 | +1.6 pts51.6% won ±8.7 | ||
| Yorick106 games · own rates 47.6% | 106 | 1.5% | 47.6% | 49.1%±9.4 | +1.4 pts49.1% won ±9.4 | ||
| Fiora127 games · own rates 49.0% | 127 | 1.8% | 49.0% | 49.6%±8.6 | +0.6 pts49.6% won ±8.6 | ||
| Renekton154 games · own rates 48.3% | 154 | 2.2% | 48.3% | 48.7%±7.8 | +0.4 pts48.7% won ±7.8 | ||
| Olaf111 games · own rates 50.2% | 111 | 1.6% | 50.2% | 50.4%±9.1 | +0.2 pts50.4% won ±9.1 | ||
| Nasus156 games · own rates 49.0% | 156 | 2.2% | 49.0% | 48.7%±7.7 | −0.3 pts48.7% won ±7.7 | ||
Win rate with its 95% rangeFrom their own win rates50%Dashed, grey: under 200 games
Questions
What is the best support to play with Talon?
Rell: 57.9% over 114 games in all ranks, patch 26.20 (95% range 48.7 to 66.6%). Then Leona 57.1% and Swain 56.4%.
What is the best mid laner to play with Talon?
Malzahar: 59.6% over 151 games in all ranks, patch 26.20 (95% range 51.6 to 67.1%). Then Hwei 56.1% and Zoe 54.1%.
What is the best top laner to play with Talon?
Sion: 55.0% over 100 games in all ranks, patch 26.20 (95% range 45.2 to 64.4%). Then Garen 53.5% and Teemo 51.7%.
Which partners are better together with Talon?
2 of 76 ranked partners clearly win more with Talon than their own win rates suggest. Most: Malzahar, +10.5 points over 151 games.
How many games is this based on?
7,005 Talon jungler games in all ranks, patch 26.20 to 15 Oct. Partners need 100+ games to be ranked.













































