Taric Support build on KR
Off-meta Support
Win rate51.1%+1.0 pts vs Support 50.0%
LP a game+3.20±1.22 · Support +3.72
Games1,289Support · patch 26.20
Pick rate0.69%as Support
Ban rate0.13%any role
Taric Support, patch 26.20: the most played core opens with Locket of the Iron Solari (5% of 1,289 games).
Core items
| Items | Picked | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
Lo Wa Kv Locket of the Iron Solari · Winter's Approach · Knight's Vow | 5.4% | 70 | 60.0%48% to 71% |
Lo Wa Fh Locket of the Iron Solari · Winter's Approach · Frozen Heart | 2.6% | 33 | 51.5%35% to 68% |
Lo Kv Fh Locket of the Iron Solari · Knight's Vow · Frozen Heart | 1.1% | 14 | 71.4%45% to 88% |
Lo Wa Ba Locket of the Iron Solari · Winter's Approach · Bandlepipes | 1.0% | 13 | 61.5%36% to 82% |
Lo Fh Kv Locket of the Iron Solari · Frozen Heart · Knight's Vow | 0.9% | 12 | 50.0%25% to 75% |
Lo Fh Wa Locket of the Iron Solari · Frozen Heart · Winter's Approach | 0.9% | 11 | 54.6%28% to 79% |
Lo Wa Th Locket of the Iron Solari · Winter's Approach · Thornmail | 0.8% | 10 | 40.0%17% to 69% |
Skill order
E›Q›WE·W·Q
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q | 3 | 9 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| W | 2 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| E | 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 8 | |||||||||||||
| R | 6 | 11 | 16 |
- E›Q›WMax E, Q, WStarts E, W, Q · 48% · 62551.0%47%–55%
- E›Q›WMax E, Q, WStarts E, Q, W · 16% · 20552.2%45%–59%
- Q›E›WMax Q, E, WStarts E, W, Q · 4.7% · 6147.5%36%–60%
- E›W›QMax E, W, QStarts E, Q, W · 4.0% · 5263.5%50%–75%
- Q›E›WMax Q, E, WStarts E, Q, W · 3.3% · 4351.2%37%–65%
Other finished items
| Item | In inventory | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| Celestial Opposition400 gold | 35% | 456 | 49.6%45% to 54% |
| Solstice Sleigh400 gold | 34% | 432 | 48.6%44% to 53% |
| Dream Maker400 gold | 21% | 271 | 59.4%53% to 65% |
| Frozen Heart2,500 gold | 17% | 224 | 50.4%44% to 57% |
| Zeke's Convergence2,200 gold | 9.2% | 118 | 55.9%47% to 65% |
| Bandlepipes2,300 gold | 7.2% | 93 | 54.8%45% to 65% |
| Thornmail2,450 gold | 5.7% | 73 | 43.8%33% to 55% |
| Bloodsong400 gold | 5.4% | 69 | 52.2%41% to 64% |
| Mikael's Blessing2,300 gold | 3.1% | 40 | 57.5%42% to 71% |
| Spirit Visage2,700 gold | 2.4% | 31 | 48.4%32% to 65% |
Starting items
- 2 × Health Potion92% · 1,18450.9%48%–54%
- Health Potion1.9% · 2462.5%43%–79%
- 2 × Health Potion, Control Ward1.2% · 1573.3%48%–89%
- Control Ward1.2% · 1560.0%36%–80%
Boots
- Plated Steelcaps36% · 46948.8%44%–53%
- Ionian Boots of Lucidity23% · 29350.8%45%–57%
- Boots of Swiftness15% · 19958.3%51%–65%
- Mercury's Treads15% · 19855.6%49%–62%
- No boots9.9% · 12741.7%34%–50%
Summoner spells
- Flash and Heal36% · 46952.5%48%–57%
- Flash and Ignite35% · 44650.4%46%–55%
- Exhaust and Flash28% · 35849.4%44%–55%
Questions
What do Taric Support players build first on KR?
The most played core is Locket of the Iron Solari, then Winter's Approach, then Knight's Vow: 5% of 1,289 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 60.0% win rate.
What skill order do Taric Support players use?
Most often they max E, Q, W and start E, W, Q: 48% of 1,289 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 51.0% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Taric Support players take?
Flash and Heal, in 36% of 1,289 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 52.5% win rate.
























