- Win
- 51.9%
- ▲1.9 vs Support
- LP a game
- +3.70
- ±0.53
- Games
- 6,776
- a win +23.5 · a loss −17.9
- Pick · Ban
- 0.69 · 0.14%
- as Support · any role
Taric Support on KR, patch 26.20: Locket of the Iron Solari, Winter's Approach, Knight's Vow; Glacial Augment + Resolve; skill order E > Q > W (each the most played of 6,776 games).
Build
Start
×294% · 51.9% won
Spells
Ig
34% · 51.7% won
Skills
53% · 51.7% won
Items 25.0% of games with a core
- Locket of the Iron Solari
- Winter's Approach
- Knight's Vow
- Th
55.1%won25% pick - Fh
61.1%won14% pick - Ba
49.0%won12% pick
59.7% won (55.4–63.9) · 514 games
Skill path 34% of games · 51.9% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 2 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Locket of the Iron Solari › Winter's Approach › Knight's Vow25%59.7%55% to 64%
- Locket of the Iron Solari › Winter's Approach › Frozen Heart11%56.9%50% to 63%
- Locket of the Iron Solari › Frozen Heart › Knight's Vow5.3%61.8%52% to 70%
- Locket of the Iron Solari › Winter's Approach › Bandlepipes3.3%57.4%46% to 68%
- Locket of the Iron Solari › Winter's Approach › Thornmail2.4%59.2%45% to 72%
- Locket of the Iron Solari › Frozen Heart › Bandlepipes1.6%59.4%42% to 74%
Skills
- ››starts E W Q53%51.7%3,275
- ››starts E Q W19%54.1%1,191
- ››starts E W Q4.7%53.6%291
- ››starts E W Q4.2%60.6%264
- ››starts E Q W3.7%59.7%231
Starting items
- Health Potion 1.5%52.9% won
- 2 × Health Potion + Control Ward Few games1.2%64.6% won
Boots
- Ionian Boots of Lucidity 22%52.7% won
- Mercury's Treads 16%52.2% won
Summoner spells
- Flash + Heal Highest win32%54.1% won
- Exhaust + Flash 31%50.1% won
Every option as a table45 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Locket of the Iron Solari › Winter's Approach › Knight's Vow | 25% | 59.7% | 55.4%–63.9% | 514 |
| Locket of the Iron Solari › Winter's Approach › Frozen Heart | 11% | 56.9% | 50.4%–63.2% | 225 |
| Locket of the Iron Solari › Frozen Heart › Knight's Vow | 5.3% | 61.8% | 52.5%–70.4% | 110 |
| Locket of the Iron Solari › Winter's Approach › BandlepipesFew games | 3.3% | 57.4% | 45.5%–68.4% | 68 |
| Locket of the Iron Solari › Winter's Approach › ThornmailFew games | 2.4% | 59.2% | 45.3%–71.8% | 49 |
| Locket of the Iron Solari › Frozen Heart › BandlepipesFew games | 1.6% | 59.4% | 42.3%–74.5% | 32 |
| 4th item, of 396 games that reached it | ||||
| ThornmailFew games | 25% | 55.1% | 45.3%–64.6% | 98 |
| Frozen HeartFew games | 14% | 61.1% | 47.8%–73.0% | 54 |
| BandlepipesFew games | 12% | 49.0% | 35.6%–62.5% | 49 |
| Knight's VowFew games | 12% | 56.5% | 42.3%–69.8% | 46 |
| Spirit VisageFew games | 5.1% | 65.0% | 43.3%–81.9% | 20 |
| Boots | ||||
| Plated Steelcaps | 38% | 53.1% | 51.1%–55.0% | 2,595 |
| Ionian Boots of Lucidity | 22% | 52.7% | 50.1%–55.2% | 1,487 |
| Mercury's Treads | 16% | 52.2% | 49.2%–55.2% | 1,051 |
| Boots of Swiftness | 15% | 57.5% | 54.4%–60.5% | 990 |
| No boots | 9.3% | 37.0% | 33.3%–40.8% | 630 |
| Starting items | ||||
| 2 × Health Potion | 94% | 51.9% | 50.7%–53.2% | 6,244 |
| Health Potion | 1.5% | 52.9% | 43.3%–62.3% | 102 |
| 2 × Health Potion + Control WardFew games | 1.2% | 64.6% | 53.8%–74.1% | 82 |
| Control WardFew games | 1.0% | 47.0% | 35.4%–58.8% | 66 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Ignite | 34% | 51.7% | 49.7%–53.8% | 2,305 |
| Flash + Heal | 32% | 54.1% | 52.0%–56.2% | 2,193 |
| Exhaust + Flash | 31% | 50.1% | 48.0%–52.2% | 2,116 |
| Flash + GhostFew games | 0.9% | 48.3% | 36.2%–60.7% | 60 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max E Q W · starts E W Q | 53% | 51.7% | 50.0%–53.4% | 3,275 |
| Max E Q W · starts E Q W | 19% | 54.1% | 51.2%–56.9% | 1,191 |
| Max Q E W · starts E W Q | 4.7% | 53.6% | 47.9%–59.3% | 291 |
| Max E W Q · starts E W Q | 4.2% | 60.6% | 54.6%–66.3% | 264 |
| Max E W Q · starts E Q W | 3.7% | 59.7% | 53.3%–65.9% | 231 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| E W Q E E R E Q E Q R | 34% | 51.9% | 49.5%–54.2% | 1,786 |
| E W Q Q E R E E E Q R | 8.2% | 57.5% | 52.8%–62.1% | 428 |
| E Q W Q E R E E E Q R | 7.3% | 57.3% | 52.3%–62.1% | 384 |
| E Q W E E R E Q E Q R | 5.4% | 55.4% | 49.5%–61.1% | 280 |
| E Q W Q E R E E E W R | 4.6% | 60.3% | 54.1%–66.3% | 242 |
| E W Q Q E R E E E W R | 4.0% | 66.2% | 59.6%–72.3% | 210 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Solstice Sleigh | 36% | 50.9% | 49.0%–52.9% | 2,436 |
| Celestial Opposition | 35% | 52.0% | 50.0%–54.0% | 2,399 |
| Dream Maker | 19% | 56.1% | 53.5%–58.8% | 1,320 |
| Frozen Heart | 18% | 55.0% | 52.2%–57.8% | 1,210 |
| Zeke's Convergence | 9.3% | 56.5% | 52.6%–60.3% | 627 |
| Bandlepipes | 7.5% | 56.6% | 52.3%–60.9% | 507 |
| Thornmail | 7.0% | 54.5% | 50.0%–59.0% | 475 |
| Bloodsong | 4.7% | 51.9% | 46.4%–57.3% | 320 |
| Mikael's Blessing | 4.7% | 55.7% | 50.2%–61.1% | 316 |
| Iceborn Gauntlet | 2.4% | 57.1% | 49.4%–64.5% | 161 |
Questions
What do Taric Support players build first on KR?
The most played core is Locket of the Iron Solari, then Winter's Approach, then Knight's Vow: 8% of 6,776 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 59.7% win rate.
What skill order do Taric Support players use?
Most often they max E, Q, W and start E, W, Q: 53% of 6,221 games with a skill order in all ranks, patch 26.20, 51.7% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Taric Support players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 34% of 6,776 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 51.7% win rate.











































