Twitch Support build
Bot71%Support14%Jungle12%
Off-meta Support
Win rate43.0%−7.0 pts vs Support 50.0%
LP a game−0.10±0.98 · Support +3.52
Games2,024Support · patch 26.20
Pick rate0.41%as Support
Ban rate1.8%any role
Twitch Support, patch 26.20: the most played core opens with The Collector (10% of 2,024 games), Flash and Ignite.
Core items
| Items | Picked | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
Tc Fb Ie The Collector · Fiendhunter Bolts · Infinity Edge | 9.6% | 194 | 49.0%42% to 56% |
Nt Sh Rd Nashor's Tooth · Shadowflame · Rabadon's Deathcap | 5.9% | 120 | 38.3%30% to 47% |
Nt Sh Zh Nashor's Tooth · Shadowflame · Zhonya's Hourglass | 1.7% | 35 | 62.9%46% to 77% |
Tc Fb Rh The Collector · Fiendhunter Bolts · Runaan's Hurricane | 1.6% | 32 | 46.9%31% to 64% |
Tc Fb Mr The Collector · Fiendhunter Bolts · Mortal Reminder | 1.4% | 29 | 48.3%31% to 66% |
Tc Rh Ie The Collector · Runaan's Hurricane · Infinity Edge | 1.2% | 24 | 45.8%28% to 65% |
Hu Tc Fb Hubris · The Collector · Fiendhunter Bolts | 1.0% | 20 | 55.0%34% to 74% |
Tc Fb Ld The Collector · Fiendhunter Bolts · Lord Dominik's Regards | 0.8% | 16 | 50.0%28% to 72% |
Skill order
E›Q›WQ·E·W
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q | 1 | 9 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| W | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| E | 2 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 8 | |||||||||||||
| R | 6 | 11 | 16 |
- E›Q›WMax E, Q, WStarts Q, E, W · 66% · 1,34542.5%40%–45%
- E›W›QMax E, W, QStarts Q, E, W · 8.8% · 17848.9%42%–56%
- E›Q›WMax E, Q, WStarts Q, W, E · 4.5% · 9148.4%38%–58%
- E›Q›WMax E, Q, WStarts Q, E, E · 2.8% · 5650.0%37%–63%
- Q›E›WMax Q, E, WStarts Q, E, W · 2.6% · 5337.7%26%–51%
Other finished items
| Item | In inventory | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bloodsong400 gold | 48% | 972 | 43.7%41% to 47% |
| Nashor's Tooth2,900 gold | 44% | 888 | 42.7%39% to 46% |
| Zaz'Zak's Realmspike400 gold | 31% | 621 | 43.2%39% to 47% |
| Shadowflame3,200 gold | 23% | 465 | 43.9%39% to 48% |
| Runaan's Hurricane2,650 gold | 15% | 311 | 39.9%35% to 45% |
| Rabadon's Deathcap3,500 gold | 14% | 275 | 42.6%37% to 48% |
| Zhonya's Hourglass3,250 gold | 11% | 224 | 47.8%41% to 54% |
| Celestial Opposition400 gold | 9.9% | 201 | 40.3%34% to 47% |
| Blade of The Ruined King3,200 gold | 8.6% | 174 | 41.4%34% to 49% |
| Lord Dominik's Regards3,300 gold | 5.5% | 112 | 52.7%44% to 62% |
Starting items
- 2 × Health Potion74% · 1,49043.4%41%–46%
- Health Potion7.0% · 14246.5%38%–55%
- Control Ward1.6% · 3345.5%30%–62%
- Long Sword, 2 × Health Potion1.0% · 2142.9%24%–63%
Boots
- Berserker's Greaves62% · 1,24942.8%40%–46%
- Sorcerer's Shoes15% · 30443.4%38%–49%
- No boots10% · 21245.3%39%–52%
- Boots of Swiftness6.0% · 12238.5%30%–47%
- Ionian Boots of Lucidity5.0% · 10243.1%34%–53%
Summoner spells
- Flash and Ignite67% · 1,36342.6%40%–45%
- Exhaust and Flash19% · 38145.1%40%–50%
- Flash and Barrier5.5% · 11245.5%37%–55%
- Flash and Heal3.6% · 7343.8%33%–55%
Questions
What do Twitch Support players build first on KR?
The most played core is The Collector, then Fiendhunter Bolts, then Infinity Edge: 10% of 2,024 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 49.0% win rate.
What skill order do Twitch Support players use?
Most often they max E, Q, W and start Q, E, W: 66% of 2,024 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 42.5% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Twitch Support players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 67% of 2,024 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 42.6% win rate.




























