- Win
- 42.2%
- ▼7.8 vs Support
- LP a game
- +0.50
- ±0.71
- Games
- 4,029
- a win +25.0 · a loss −17.7
- Pick · Ban
- 0.11 · 2.0%
- as Support · any role
Varus Support on KR, last 30 days: Voltaic Cyclosword, Statikk Shiv, Umbral Glaive; Arcane Comet + Inspiration; skill order Q > W > E (each the most played of 4,029 games).
Build
Start
×291% · 43.3% won
Spells
He
48% · 42.9% won
Skills
19% · 47.2% won
Items 4.5% of games with a core
- Voltaic Cyclosword
- Statikk Shiv
- Umbral Glaive
- Sg
48.9%won8.9% pick - Rd
41.0%won7.4% pick - Zh
47.4%won7.2% pick
- Rd
47.6%won15% pick - Yg
45.5%won7.7% pick - Zh
70.0%won7.0% pick
46.6% won (35.6–57.9) · 73 games
Skill path 18% of games · 47.9% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 2 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Voltaic Cyclosword › Statikk Shiv › Umbral Glaive4.5%46.6%36% to 58%
- Malignance › Nashor's Tooth › Stormsurge2.3%40.5%26% to 57%
- Statikk Shiv › Guinsoo's Rageblade › Terminus1.7%39.3%24% to 58%
- Youmuu's Ghostblade › Manamune › Edge of Night1.7%46.4%30% to 64%
- Malignance › Stormsurge › Shadowflame1.6%53.9%35% to 71%
Skills
- ››starts Q W E19%47.2%699
- ››starts E Q W15%43.6%567
- ››starts E W Q14%43.9%501
- ››starts Q E W12%42.6%430
- ››starts Q E W6.1%43.8%224
Starting items
- Health Potion 3.7%34.5% won
- Control Ward Few games1.9%37.5% won
Boots
- Boots of Swiftness 17%46.7% won
- No boots 14%33.3% won
Summoner spells
- Exhaust + Flash 21%44.2% won
- Flash + Barrier 15%40.5% won
Every option as a table46 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Voltaic Cyclosword › Statikk Shiv › Umbral GlaiveFew games | 4.5% | 46.6% | 35.6%–57.9% | 73 |
| Malignance › Nashor's Tooth › StormsurgeFew games | 2.3% | 40.5% | 26.4%–56.5% | 37 |
| Statikk Shiv › Guinsoo's Rageblade › TerminusFew games | 1.7% | 39.3% | 23.6%–57.6% | 28 |
| Youmuu's Ghostblade › Manamune › Edge of NightFew games | 1.7% | 46.4% | 29.5%–64.2% | 28 |
| Malignance › Stormsurge › ShadowflameFew games | 1.6% | 53.9% | 35.5%–71.2% | 26 |
| 4th item, of 530 games that reached it | ||||
| Serylda's GrudgeFew games | 8.9% | 48.9% | 35.3%–62.8% | 47 |
| Rabadon's DeathcapFew games | 7.4% | 41.0% | 27.1%–56.6% | 39 |
| Zhonya's HourglassFew games | 7.2% | 47.4% | 32.5%–62.7% | 38 |
| Edge of NightFew games | 5.5% | 37.9% | 22.7%–56.0% | 29 |
| StormsurgeFew games | 5.5% | 41.4% | 25.5%–59.3% | 29 |
| ShadowflameFew games | 4.3% | 60.9% | 40.8%–77.8% | 23 |
| 5th item, of 143 games that reached it | ||||
| Rabadon's DeathcapFew games | 15% | 47.6% | 28.3%–67.6% | 21 |
| Boots | ||||
| Ionian Boots of Lucidity | 41% | 41.9% | 39.5%–44.3% | 1,651 |
| Boots of Swiftness | 17% | 46.7% | 43.0%–50.5% | 668 |
| No boots | 14% | 33.3% | 29.5%–37.3% | 568 |
| Sorcerer's Shoes | 13% | 46.5% | 42.2%–50.8% | 514 |
| Berserker's Greaves | 9.4% | 39.8% | 35.0%–44.8% | 377 |
| Starting items | ||||
| 2 × Health Potion | 91% | 43.3% | 41.7%–45.0% | 3,494 |
| Health Potion | 3.7% | 34.5% | 27.2%–42.6% | 142 |
| Control WardFew games | 1.9% | 37.5% | 27.2%–49.1% | 72 |
| 2 × Health Potion + Control WardFew games | 0.6% | 45.5% | 26.9%–65.3% | 22 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Heal | 48% | 42.9% | 40.7%–45.1% | 1,917 |
| Exhaust + Flash | 21% | 44.2% | 40.9%–47.6% | 842 |
| Flash + Barrier | 15% | 40.5% | 36.7%–44.4% | 615 |
| Flash + Ignite | 8.9% | 38.7% | 33.8%–43.8% | 357 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q W E · starts Q W E | 19% | 47.2% | 43.5%–50.9% | 699 |
| Max Q W E · starts E Q W | 15% | 43.6% | 39.5%–47.7% | 567 |
| Max Q W E · starts E W Q | 14% | 43.9% | 39.6%–48.3% | 501 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q E W | 12% | 42.6% | 38.0%–47.3% | 430 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q E W | 6.1% | 43.8% | 37.4%–50.3% | 224 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| Q W E Q Q R Q W Q W R | 18% | 47.9% | 43.9%–52.0% | 576 |
| E Q W Q Q R Q W Q W R | 13% | 45.1% | 40.3%–49.9% | 415 |
| E W Q Q Q R Q W Q W R | 12% | 44.9% | 40.0%–49.8% | 390 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q W Q W R | 9.4% | 43.5% | 38.0%–49.1% | 306 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q E R | 5.1% | 44.2% | 36.9%–51.9% | 165 |
| E Q W Q Q R Q E Q E R | 4.1% | 49.6% | 41.3%–58.0% | 133 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Zaz'Zak's Realmspike | 45% | 41.7% | 39.4%–43.9% | 1,817 |
| Bloodsong | 39% | 42.7% | 40.3%–45.2% | 1,552 |
| Malignance | 18% | 39.2% | 35.7%–42.7% | 743 |
| Dusk and Dawn | 15% | 46.0% | 42.0%–50.0% | 587 |
| Youmuu's Ghostblade | 14% | 43.2% | 39.1%–47.3% | 556 |
| Nashor's Tooth | 14% | 46.2% | 42.0%–50.3% | 548 |
| Stormsurge | 10% | 46.8% | 42.1%–51.7% | 410 |
| Edge of Night | 7.2% | 47.2% | 41.6%–53.0% | 290 |
| Celestial Opposition | 7.0% | 42.6% | 37.0%–48.4% | 284 |
| Bastionbreaker | 6.4% | 45.7% | 39.7%–51.8% | 256 |
Questions
What do Varus Support players build first on KR?
The most played core is Voltaic Cyclosword, then Statikk Shiv, then Umbral Glaive: 2% of 4,029 games in all ranks, last 30 days, 46.6% win rate.
What skill order do Varus Support players use?
Most often they max Q, W, E and start Q, W, E: 19% of 3,695 games with a skill order in all ranks, last 30 days, 47.2% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Varus Support players take?
Flash and Heal, in 48% of 4,029 games in all ranks, last 30 days, 42.9% win rate.
























































