Nidalee with Varus: Better together, the pair 57.6% over 217 games.
Better together
Nidalee
Pair win rate
57.6%
expected 46.2
▲ 11.4 pts over expected
Grades
Nidalee alone
LP a game
+4.2est.
Nidalee with Varus: Better together, the pair 57.6% over 217 games.
Better together
Pair win rate
57.6%
▲ 11.4 pts over expected
+4.2est.
| Partner | Pair | Synergy | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lee Sin | 1,323 | 46.5%44%–49% | +0.1 | 49.7% | ||
| Sylas | 689 | 44.1%40%–48% | −1.4 | 49.5% | ||
| Wukong | 529 | 45.9%42%–50% | −2.6 | 52.5% | ||
| Graves | 523 | 41.5%37%–46% | −3.5 | 48.9% | ||
| Viego | 515 | 43.3%39%–48% | −1.6 | 48.8% | ||
| Master Yi | 481 | 44.5%40%–49% | −0.9 | 49.4% | ||
| Kayn | 431 | 47.6%43%–52% | +0.9 | 50.7% | ||
| Nocturne | 404 | 43.3%39%–48% | −2.1 | 49.4% | ||
| Vi | 388 | 44.6%40%–50% | −1.9 | 50.5% | ||
| Lillia | 337 | 44.5%39%–50% | −4.1 | 52.6% | ||
| Qiyana | 333 | 46.3%41%–52% | +2.4 | 47.8% | ||
| Jarvan IV | 326 | 49.1%44%–54% | +3.0 | 50.1% | ||
| Cho'Gath | 300 | 46.3%41%–52% | −2.2 | 52.5% | ||
| Briar | 298 | 52.0%46%–58% | +4.5 | 51.5% | ||
| Talon | 292 | 46.2%41%–52% | +1.2 | 48.9% | ||
| Warwick | 286 | 52.8%47%–59% | +4.0 | 52.8% | ||
| Kha'Zix | 262 | 40.8%35%–47% | −4.6 | 49.5% | ||
| Shaco | 248 | 46.4%40%–53% | +1.4 | 48.9% | ||
| Naafiri | 233 | 48.9%43%–55% | +2.3 | 50.6% | ||
| Xin Zhao | 224 | 44.2%38%–51% | −1.4 | 49.6% |
Nidalee: 57.6% over 217 games in all ranks, patch 26.20 (95% range 50.9 to 64.0%). Then Warwick 52.8% and Briar 52.0%.
1 of 37 ranked partners clearly win more with Varus than their own win rates suggest. Most: Nidalee, +11.4 points over 217 games.
13,080 Varus top laner games in all ranks, patch 26.20 to 18 Oct. Partners need 100+ games to be ranked.