- Win
- 40.9%
- ▼9.1 vs Support
- LP a game
- −1.30
- ±2.12
- Games
- 384
- a win +22.7 · a loss −17.6
- Pick · Ban
- 0.04 · 2.5%
- as Support · any role
Warwick Support on KR, patch 26.20: Lethal Tempo + Sorcery; skill order W > Q > E (each the most played of 384 games).
Low sample. 384 games, fewer than 1,000. Read these numbers as rough.
Build
Start
Hp
×2
×290% · 40.4% won
Spells
Ex
Fl
Fl
38% · 46.9% won
Skills
››starts Q W E
31% · 50.9% won
BootsBoots of Swiftness40% · 39.0% won
Skill path 22% of games · 44.9% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 2 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Skills
- ››starts Q W E31%50.9%108
- ››starts Q W EFew games16%43.6%55
- ››starts Q E WFew games14%49.0%49
- ››starts Q E WFew games13%41.3%46
- ››starts Q E WFew games6.3%22.7%22
Starting items
×22 × Health Potion90% · 40.4% won · 297 games
Boots
Boots of Swiftness40% · 39.0% won · 154 games
- Plated Steelcaps Few games16%31.2% won
- Mercury's Treads Few games13%54.9% won
Summoner spells
Exhaust + Flash38% · 46.9% won · 145 games
- Flash + Ignite 27%42.2% won
- Flash + Ghost Few games13%36.0% won
Every option as a table26 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Boots | ||||
| Boots of Swiftness | 40% | 39.0% | 31.6%–46.8% | 154 |
| Plated SteelcapsFew games | 16% | 31.2% | 20.9%–43.6% | 61 |
| Mercury's TreadsFew games | 13% | 54.9% | 41.4%–67.7% | 51 |
| No bootsFew games | 12% | 23.9% | 13.9%–37.9% | 46 |
| Gluttonous GreavesFew games | 9.1% | 62.9% | 46.3%–76.8% | 35 |
| Starting items | ||||
| 2 × Health Potion | 90% | 40.4% | 35.0%–46.1% | 297 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Exhaust + Flash | 38% | 46.9% | 39.0%–55.0% | 145 |
| Flash + Ignite | 27% | 42.2% | 33.0%–51.9% | 102 |
| Flash + GhostFew games | 13% | 36.0% | 24.1%–49.9% | 50 |
| Flash + BarrierFew games | 10% | 30.8% | 18.6%–46.4% | 39 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max W Q E · starts Q W E | 31% | 50.9% | 41.6%–60.2% | 108 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q W EFew games | 16% | 43.6% | 31.4%–56.7% | 55 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q E WFew games | 14% | 49.0% | 35.6%–62.5% | 49 |
| Max W Q E · starts Q E WFew games | 13% | 41.3% | 28.3%–55.7% | 46 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q E WFew games | 6.3% | 22.7% | 10.1%–43.4% | 22 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| Q W E W W R W Q W Q RFew games | 22% | 44.9% | 33.8%–56.6% | 69 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q W Q W RFew games | 8.7% | 37.0% | 21.5%–55.8% | 27 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q W Q W RFew games | 7.7% | 41.7% | 24.5%–61.2% | 24 |
| Q E W W W R W Q W Q RFew games | 7.7% | 41.7% | 24.5%–61.2% | 24 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Bloodsong | 53% | 43.4% | 36.7%–50.2% | 203 |
| Dead Man's Plate | 28% | 45.3% | 36.1%–54.8% | 106 |
| Kraken SlayerFew games | 24% | 44.1% | 34.4%–54.2% | 93 |
| Celestial OppositionFew games | 21% | 46.3% | 36.0%–57.1% | 82 |
| Experimental HexplateFew games | 18% | 55.9% | 44.1%–67.1% | 68 |
| Solstice SleighFew games | 10% | 40.0% | 26.4%–55.4% | 40 |
| Spirit VisageFew games | 6.8% | 34.6% | 19.4%–53.8% | 26 |
Questions
What skill order do Warwick Support players use?
Most often they max W, Q, E and start Q, W, E: 31% of 351 games with a skill order in all ranks, patch 26.20, 50.9% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Warwick Support players take?
Exhaust and Flash, in 38% of 384 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 46.9% win rate.































