- Win
- 51.1%
- ▲1.1 vs Top
- LP a game
- +1.90
- ±0.71
- Games
- 3,172
- a win +20.8 · a loss −18.2
- Pick · Ban
- 0.28 · 1.2%
- as Top · any role
Build
Start
Db
Hp
Hp
69% · 50.5% won
Spells
Fl
Ig
Ig
75% · 52.6% won
Skills
››starts E W Q
24% · 51.7% won
Items 10.2% of games with a core
- Black Cleaver
- Manamune
- Death's Dance
4th
- Dd
63.6% won16% pick - Eh
63.2% won6.7% pick - Mo
69.1% won6.5% pick
5th
- Dd
58.6% won10% pick - Ga
60.7% won10.0% pick - Th
50.0% won5.7% pick
66.7% won (59.4–73.2) · 177 games
BootsPlated Steelcaps48% · 52.3% won
Skill path 23% of games · 52.7% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 2 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 1 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Black Cleaver › Manamune › Death's Dance10%66.7%59% to 73%
- Statikk Shiv › Dusk and Dawn › Riftmaker7.9%60.6%52% to 68%
- Statikk Shiv › Manamune › Death's Dance6.1%67.9%59% to 76%
- Statikk Shiv › Dusk and Dawn › Nashor's Tooth3.9%63.2%51% to 74%
- Voltaic Cyclosword › The Collector › Lord Dominik's Regards2.7%60.9%46% to 74%
- Black Cleaver › Manamune › Titanic Hydra1.9%72.7%56% to 85%
- Titanic Hydra › Black Cleaver › Death's Dance1.5%73.1%54% to 86%
- Statikk Shiv › Manamune › Black Cleaver1.4%66.7%47% to 82%
Skills
- ››starts E W Q24%51.7%774
- ››starts W E Q22%55.4%682
- ››starts W E Q18%48.9%564
- ››starts E W Q13%52.6%403
- ››starts E Q W6.1%46.4%194
Starting items
Doran's Blade + Health Potion69% · 50.5% won · 2,189 games
- Doran's Ring + 2 × Health Potion 15%55.2% won
- Doran's Bow + 2 × Health Potion 11%50.3% won
Boots
Plated Steelcaps48% · 52.3% won · 1,538 games
- Mercury's Treads 23%57.5% won
- No boots 14%31.8% won
Summoner spells
Flash + Ignite75% · 52.6% won · 2,374 games
- Flash + Teleport 16%46.8% won
- Exhaust + Flash 7.5%47.9% won
Every option as a table49 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Black Cleaver › Manamune › Death's Dance | 10% | 66.7% | 59.4%–73.2% | 177 |
| Statikk Shiv › Dusk and Dawn › Riftmaker | 7.9% | 60.6% | 52.2%–68.4% | 137 |
| Statikk Shiv › Manamune › Death's Dance | 6.1% | 67.9% | 58.6%–76.1% | 106 |
| Statikk Shiv › Dusk and Dawn › Nashor's ToothFew games | 3.9% | 63.2% | 51.4%–73.7% | 68 |
| Voltaic Cyclosword › The Collector › Lord Dominik's RegardsFew games | 2.7% | 60.9% | 46.5%–73.6% | 46 |
| Black Cleaver › Manamune › Titanic HydraFew games | 1.9% | 72.7% | 55.8%–84.9% | 33 |
| Titanic Hydra › Black Cleaver › Death's DanceFew games | 1.5% | 73.1% | 53.9%–86.3% | 26 |
| Statikk Shiv › Manamune › Black CleaverFew games | 1.4% | 66.7% | 46.7%–82.0% | 24 |
| 4th item, of 853 games that reached it | ||||
| Death's Dance | 16% | 63.6% | 55.3%–71.1% | 140 |
| Endless HungerFew games | 6.7% | 63.2% | 50.2%–74.5% | 57 |
| Maw of MalmortiusFew games | 6.5% | 69.1% | 56.0%–79.7% | 55 |
| Black CleaverFew games | 5.5% | 61.7% | 47.4%–74.2% | 47 |
| Nashor's ToothFew games | 5.0% | 65.1% | 50.2%–77.6% | 43 |
| Infinity EdgeFew games | 4.1% | 71.4% | 55.0%–83.7% | 35 |
| 5th item, of 281 games that reached it | ||||
| Death's DanceFew games | 10% | 58.6% | 40.7%–74.5% | 29 |
| Guardian AngelFew games | 10.0% | 60.7% | 42.4%–76.4% | 28 |
| Boots | ||||
| Plated Steelcaps | 48% | 52.3% | 49.8%–54.8% | 1,538 |
| Mercury's Treads | 23% | 57.5% | 53.9%–61.0% | 736 |
| No boots | 14% | 31.8% | 27.7%–36.2% | 453 |
| Gluttonous Greaves | 5.6% | 58.5% | 51.1%–65.5% | 176 |
| Berserker's Greaves | 5.4% | 52.9% | 45.5%–60.3% | 170 |
| Starting items | ||||
| Doran's Blade + Health Potion | 69% | 50.5% | 48.4%–52.6% | 2,189 |
| Doran's Ring + 2 × Health Potion | 15% | 55.2% | 50.7%–59.7% | 469 |
| Doran's Bow + 2 × Health Potion | 11% | 50.3% | 45.0%–55.6% | 338 |
| Doran's Shield + Health PotionFew games | 1.8% | 51.8% | 39.0%–64.3% | 56 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Ignite | 75% | 52.6% | 50.6%–54.6% | 2,374 |
| Flash + Teleport | 16% | 46.8% | 42.5%–51.1% | 509 |
| Exhaust + Flash | 7.5% | 47.9% | 41.6%–54.2% | 238 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max W E Q · starts E W Q | 24% | 51.7% | 48.2%–55.2% | 774 |
| Max W Q E · starts W E Q | 22% | 55.4% | 51.7%–59.1% | 682 |
| Max W E Q · starts W E Q | 18% | 48.9% | 44.8%–53.1% | 564 |
| Max W Q E · starts E W Q | 13% | 52.6% | 47.7%–57.4% | 403 |
| Max W E Q · starts E Q W | 6.1% | 46.4% | 39.5%–53.4% | 194 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| E W Q W W R W E W E R | 23% | 52.7% | 48.9%–56.4% | 691 |
| W E Q W W R W Q W Q R | 20% | 55.6% | 51.7%–59.5% | 613 |
| W E Q W W R W E W E R | 16% | 50.9% | 46.5%–55.3% | 489 |
| E W Q W W R W Q W Q R | 11% | 56.1% | 50.7%–61.3% | 330 |
| E Q W W W R W E W E R | 5.1% | 44.2% | 36.7%–52.1% | 156 |
| W Q E W W R W Q W Q R | 4.0% | 50.8% | 42.1%–59.5% | 122 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Statikk Shiv | 43% | 53.6% | 50.9%–56.2% | 1,359 |
| Dusk and Dawn | 20% | 54.3% | 50.4%–58.1% | 645 |
| Titanic Hydra | 12% | 56.6% | 51.6%–61.4% | 387 |
| The Collector | 11% | 57.9% | 52.7%–62.9% | 356 |
| Nashor's Tooth | 9.4% | 62.1% | 56.5%–67.4% | 298 |
| Voltaic Cyclosword | 9.4% | 55.2% | 49.5%–60.8% | 297 |
| Eclipse | 7.0% | 45.7% | 39.3%–52.3% | 221 |
| Riftmaker | 6.7% | 64.3% | 57.7%–70.5% | 213 |
| Maw of Malmortius | 6.3% | 60.2% | 53.3%–66.7% | 201 |
| Lord Dominik's Regards | 4.4% | 57.9% | 49.6%–65.7% | 140 |
Questions
What do Xin Zhao Top players build first on KR?
The most played core is Black Cleaver, then Manamune, then Death's Dance: 6% of 3,172 games in all ranks, last 7 days, 66.7% win rate.
What skill order do Xin Zhao Top players use?
Most often they max W, E, Q and start E, W, Q: 24% of 3,172 games in all ranks, last 7 days, 51.7% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Xin Zhao Top players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 75% of 3,172 games in all ranks, last 7 days, 52.6% win rate.





















































