Yuumi Support build on KR
39th of 46 Support
Win rate48.4%−1.6 pts vs Support 50.0%
LP a game+2.20±0.32 · Support +3.55
Games18,282Support · patch 26.20
Pick rate6.9%as Support
Ban rate8.5%any role
Yuumi Support, patch 26.20: the most played core opens with Mikael's Blessing (7% of 18,282 games), Exhaust and Heal.
Core items
| Items | Picked | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
Mb Ac Mr Mikael's Blessing · Ardent Censer · Moonstone Renewer | 6.7% | 1,224 | 60.4%58% to 63% |
Mb Mr Ac Mikael's Blessing · Moonstone Renewer · Ardent Censer | 4.4% | 810 | 61.0%58% to 64% |
Ac Mb Mr Ardent Censer · Mikael's Blessing · Moonstone Renewer | 3.0% | 545 | 67.7%64% to 72% |
Mr Mb Ac Moonstone Renewer · Mikael's Blessing · Ardent Censer | 2.4% | 432 | 57.6%53% to 62% |
Ac Mr Mb Ardent Censer · Moonstone Renewer · Mikael's Blessing | 1.7% | 309 | 61.5%56% to 67% |
Mr Ac Mb Moonstone Renewer · Ardent Censer · Mikael's Blessing | 1.6% | 293 | 59.4%54% to 65% |
Mb Mr Re Mikael's Blessing · Moonstone Renewer · Redemption | 1.1% | 198 | 59.6%53% to 66% |
Ac Mr Re Ardent Censer · Moonstone Renewer · Redemption | 0.8% | 148 | 61.5%53% to 69% |
Skill order
Q›E›WQ·E·Q
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q | 1 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 7 | |||||||||||||
| W | 13 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| E | 2 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 12 | |||||||||||||
| R | 6 | 11 | 16 |
- Q›E›WMax Q, E, WStarts Q, E, Q · 30% · 5,42849.2%48%–51%
- E›Q›WMax E, Q, WStarts Q, E, E · 20% · 3,64055.4%54%–57%
- Q›E›WMax Q, E, WStarts Q, E, E · 18% · 3,29150.1%48%–52%
- E›Q›WMax E, Q, WStarts Q, E, Q · 9.4% · 1,72053.2%51%–56%
- E›Q›WMax E, Q, WStarts E, Q, E · 4.1% · 74453.5%50%–57%
Other finished items
| Item | In inventory | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dream Maker400 gold | 82% | 14,944 | 51.3%51% to 52% |
| Zaz'Zak's Realmspike400 gold | 11% | 1,944 | 42.2%40% to 44% |
| Redemption2,300 gold | 9.0% | 1,654 | 56.5%54% to 59% |
| Knight's Vow2,300 gold | 7.8% | 1,418 | 62.3%60% to 65% |
| Luden's Echo2,750 gold | 6.3% | 1,150 | 37.3%35% to 40% |
| Echoes of Helia2,200 gold | 6.0% | 1,090 | 56.3%53% to 59% |
| Shurelya's Battlesong2,200 gold | 5.6% | 1,015 | 50.6%48% to 54% |
| Dawncore2,500 gold | 4.2% | 761 | 60.2%57% to 64% |
| Staff of Flowing Water2,250 gold | 3.7% | 679 | 54.1%50% to 58% |
| Mejai's Soulstealer1,500 gold | 1.6% | 298 | 59.4%54% to 65% |
Starting items
- Control Ward50% · 9,16350.7%50%–52%
- 2 × Health Potion21% · 3,77745.9%44%–48%
- Health Potion2.9% · 52151.2%47%–56%
- Faerie Charm, Control Ward0.5% · 9057.8%47%–67%
Boots
- No boots95% · 17,41249.0%48%–50%
- Ionian Boots of Lucidity3.4% · 62844.1%40%–48%
- Boots of Swiftness1.1% · 19818.7%14%–25%
- Sorcerer's Shoes0.2% · 4035.0%22%–50%
Summoner spells
- Exhaust and Heal83% · 15,21049.8%49%–51%
- Exhaust and Ignite10% · 1,84644.5%42%–47%
- Heal and Ignite4.3% · 77944.2%41%–48%
- Flash and Ignite1.0% · 18521.6%16%–28%
Questions
What do Yuumi Support players build first on KR?
The most played core is Mikael's Blessing, then Ardent Censer, then Moonstone Renewer: 7% of 18,282 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 60.4% win rate.
What skill order do Yuumi Support players use?
Most often they max Q, E, W and start Q, E, Q: 30% of 18,282 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 49.2% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Yuumi Support players take?
Exhaust and Heal, in 83% of 18,282 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 49.8% win rate.
























