Zac Top build on KR
Off-meta Top
Win rate54.1%+4.1 pts vs Top 50.0%
LP a game+3.80±1.18 · Top +1.27
Games1,151Top · patch 26.20
Pick rate0.59%as Top
Ban rate0.76%any role
Zac Top, patch 26.20: the most played core opens with Sunfire Aegis (6% of 1,151 games), Flash and Ignite.
Core items
| Items | Picked | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
Sa Th Sv Sunfire Aegis · Thornmail · Spirit Visage | 6.3% | 73 | 58.9%47% to 69% |
Sa Sv Th Sunfire Aegis · Spirit Visage · Thornmail | 4.6% | 53 | 58.5%45% to 71% |
Sa Sv Ud Sunfire Aegis · Spirit Visage · Unending Despair | 2.4% | 28 | 89.3%73% to 96% |
Sa Ud Sv Sunfire Aegis · Unending Despair · Spirit Visage | 1.9% | 22 | 59.1%39% to 77% |
Hr Th Sv Hollow Radiance · Thornmail · Spirit Visage | 1.7% | 20 | 30.0%15% to 52% |
Sa Th Ud Sunfire Aegis · Thornmail · Unending Despair | 1.5% | 17 | 82.4%59% to 94% |
Hr Sv Th Hollow Radiance · Spirit Visage · Thornmail | 1.5% | 17 | 52.9%31% to 74% |
Sa Sv Hr Sunfire Aegis · Spirit Visage · Hextech Rocketbelt | 1.1% | 13 | 61.5%36% to 82% |
Skill order
W›E›QW·Q·E
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q | 2 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| W | 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 8 | |||||||||||||
| E | 3 | 9 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| R | 6 | 11 | 16 |
- W›E›QMax W, E, QStarts W, Q, E · 63% · 72654.0%50%–58%
- E›W›QMax E, W, QStarts W, Q, E · 13% · 14961.7%54%–69%
- W›E›QMax W, E, QStarts Q, W, E · 6.3% · 7250.0%39%–61%
- W›E›QMax W, E, QStarts W, E, Q · 5.9% · 6848.5%37%–60%
- E›W›QMax E, W, QStarts Q, W, E · 2.1% · 2454.2%35%–72%
Other finished items
| Item | In inventory | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hollow Radiance2,800 gold | 20% | 226 | 54.0%47% to 60% |
| Unending Despair2,800 gold | 19% | 215 | 61.4%55% to 68% |
| Randuin's Omen2,700 gold | 13% | 150 | 61.3%53% to 69% |
| Hextech Rocketbelt2,650 gold | 11% | 130 | 53.9%45% to 62% |
| Iceborn Gauntlet2,900 gold | 6.6% | 76 | 52.6%42% to 63% |
| Riftmaker3,100 gold | 5.7% | 66 | 59.1%47% to 70% |
| Jak'Sho, The Protean3,200 gold | 5.7% | 66 | 62.1%50% to 73% |
| Liandry's Torment3,000 gold | 4.0% | 46 | 60.9%46% to 74% |
| Imperial Mandate2,400 gold | 3.4% | 39 | 61.5%46% to 75% |
| Kaenic Rookern2,900 gold | 2.1% | 24 | 58.3%39% to 76% |
Starting items
- Doran's Shield, Health Potion79% · 91454.1%51%–57%
- Doran's Helm, Health Potion18% · 20854.3%48%–61%
Boots
- Plated Steelcaps50% · 57155.5%51%–60%
- Mercury's Treads29% · 33952.5%47%–58%
- Ionian Boots of Lucidity9.5% · 10955.1%46%–64%
- No boots9.0% · 10451.0%41%–60%
- Sorcerer's Shoes1.6% · 1850.0%29%–71%
Summoner spells
- Flash and Ignite60% · 69054.4%51%–58%
- Flash and Teleport35% · 40753.8%49%–59%
- Exhaust and Flash3.8% · 4456.8%42%–70%
Questions
What do Zac Top players build first on KR?
The most played core is Sunfire Aegis, then Thornmail, then Spirit Visage: 6% of 1,151 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 58.9% win rate.
What skill order do Zac Top players use?
Most often they max W, E, Q and start W, Q, E: 63% of 1,151 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 54.0% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Zac Top players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 60% of 1,151 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 54.4% win rate.

























