- Win
- 37.7%
- ▼12.3 vs Jungle
- LP a game
- −2.50
- ±1.13
- Games
- 1,238
- a win +21.5 · a loss −17.4
- Pick · Ban
- 0.01 · 1.7%
- as Jungle · any role
K'Sante Jungle, patch 26.21: Iceborn Gauntlet, Jak'Sho, The Protean, Thornmail; Aftershock + Inspiration; skill order Q > W > E (each the most played of 1,238 games).
Build
Start
Hp
27% · 39.9% won
Spells
Sm
89% · 38.2% won
Skills
32% · 38.3% won
Items 14.3% of games with a core
- Iceborn Gauntlet
- Jak'Sho, The Protean
- Thornmail
- Kr
52.6%won26% · 10pick, 10 games - Ud
51.8%won24% · 9pick, 9 games - Zc
50.1%won18% · 7pick, 7 games
- Ro
54.0%won13% · 10pick, 10 games
47.3% won (37.3–57.4) · 91 games
4th: of the 38 games with this core that reached it · 5th: all builds. Win rates there are pulled toward the champion's rate at the slot, because a few games say little.
Skill path 27% of games · 38.3% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 3 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 2 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Iceborn Gauntlet › Jak'Sho, The Protean › Thornmail14%47.3%37% to 57%
- Iceborn Gauntlet › Jak'Sho, The Protean › Zeke's Convergence9.8%50.0%38% to 62%
- Iceborn Gauntlet › Jak'Sho, The Protean › Unending Despair9.0%40.4%29% to 53%
- Iceborn Gauntlet › Jak'Sho, The Protean › Kaenic Rookern3.9%64.0%45% to 80%
Skills
- ››starts Q W E32%38.3%381
- ››starts Q E W32%36.1%380
- ››starts Q W Q15%39.7%184
- ››starts Q W EFew games7.2%44.2%86
- ››starts Q E WFew games6.3%41.3%75
Starting items
- Gustwalker Hatchling + Health Potion 20%36.7% won
- Mosstomper Seedling 18%38.6% won
Boots
- Mercury's Treads 32%38.9% won
- No boots 8.9%30.9% won
Summoner spells
- Ghost + Smite Few games6.5%35.8% won
Every option as a table42 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Iceborn Gauntlet › Jak'Sho, The Protean › ThornmailFew games | 14% | 47.3% | 37.3%–57.4% | 91 |
| Iceborn Gauntlet › Jak'Sho, The Protean › Zeke's ConvergenceFew games | 9.8% | 50.0% | 37.9%–62.1% | 62 |
| Iceborn Gauntlet › Jak'Sho, The Protean › Unending DespairFew games | 9.0% | 40.4% | 28.6%–53.3% | 57 |
| Iceborn Gauntlet › Jak'Sho, The Protean › Kaenic RookernFew games | 3.9% | 64.0% | 44.5%–79.8% | 25 |
| 4th item, of 286 games that reached it | ||||
| ThornmailFew games | 18% | 50.0% | 36.9%–63.1% | 52 |
| Kaenic RookernFew games | 15% | 56.8% | 42.2%–70.3% | 44 |
| Unending DespairFew games | 13% | 48.7% | 33.5%–64.1% | 37 |
| Jak'Sho, The ProteanFew games | 12% | 51.4% | 35.6%–67.0% | 35 |
| Spirit VisageFew games | 9.1% | 61.5% | 42.5%–77.6% | 26 |
| Randuin's OmenFew games | 8.7% | 36.0% | 20.3%–55.5% | 25 |
| Boots | ||||
| Plated Steelcaps | 54% | 38.4% | 34.8%–42.1% | 667 |
| Mercury's Treads | 32% | 38.9% | 34.2%–43.8% | 393 |
| No boots | 8.9% | 30.9% | 23.0%–40.1% | 110 |
| Boots of SwiftnessFew games | 2.2% | 44.4% | 27.6%–62.7% | 27 |
| Gluttonous GreavesFew games | 1.9% | 43.5% | 25.6%–63.2% | 23 |
| Starting items | ||||
| Mosstomper Seedling + Health Potion | 27% | 39.9% | 34.8%–45.2% | 336 |
| Gustwalker Hatchling + Health Potion | 20% | 36.7% | 31.0%–42.9% | 245 |
| Mosstomper Seedling | 18% | 38.6% | 32.4%–45.1% | 223 |
| Gustwalker Hatchling | 14% | 39.3% | 32.5%–46.7% | 178 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Smite | 89% | 38.2% | 35.4%–41.1% | 1,107 |
| Ghost + SmiteFew games | 6.5% | 35.8% | 26.2%–46.7% | 81 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q W E · starts Q W E | 32% | 38.3% | 33.6%–43.3% | 381 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q E W | 32% | 36.1% | 31.4%–41.0% | 380 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q W Q | 15% | 39.7% | 32.9%–46.9% | 184 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q W EFew games | 7.2% | 44.2% | 34.2%–54.7% | 86 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q E WFew games | 6.3% | 41.3% | 30.9%–52.6% | 75 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| Q E W Q Q R Q W Q W R | 27% | 38.3% | 32.9%–43.9% | 298 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q W Q W R | 26% | 40.3% | 34.9%–46.1% | 290 |
| Q W Q E Q R Q W Q W R | 14% | 44.9% | 37.3%–52.7% | 156 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q E Q E RFew games | 5.0% | 41.1% | 29.2%–54.1% | 56 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q E RFew games | 4.9% | 43.6% | 31.4%–56.7% | 55 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q W Q E RFew games | 2.8% | 61.3% | 43.8%–76.3% | 31 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Zeke's Convergence | 24% | 43.7% | 38.1%–49.4% | 293 |
| Unending Despair | 16% | 44.6% | 37.8%–51.6% | 195 |
| Kaenic Rookern | 14% | 47.7% | 40.3%–55.1% | 172 |
| Randuin's Omen | 12% | 46.4% | 38.6%–54.3% | 151 |
| Spirit VisageFew games | 8.0% | 51.5% | 41.8%–61.1% | 99 |
| Sunfire AegisFew games | 5.6% | 44.9% | 33.8%–56.6% | 69 |
| Frozen HeartFew games | 5.5% | 57.4% | 45.5%–68.4% | 68 |
| HeartsteelFew games | 4.9% | 50.8% | 38.6%–62.9% | 61 |
| Force of NatureFew games | 4.3% | 56.6% | 43.3%–69.1% | 53 |
| Hollow RadianceFew games | 3.7% | 39.1% | 26.4%–53.5% | 46 |
Questions
What do K'Sante Jungle players build first on all servers?
The most played core is Iceborn Gauntlet, then Jak'Sho, The Protean, then Thornmail: 7% of 1,238 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 47.3% win rate.
What skill order do K'Sante Jungle players use?
Most often they max Q, W, E and start Q, W, E: 32% of 1,196 games with a skill order in all ranks, patch 26.21, 38.3% win rate.
Which summoner spells do K'Sante Jungle players take?
Flash and Smite, in 89% of 1,238 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 38.2% win rate.







































