K'Sante counters in Top
Singed clearly beats K'Sante in Top: 62.3% over 297 games (EUW Solo and Flex, all ranks, patch 26.20).
Lane matchups

Clear edges
None yet. Closest: Akali, 51.8% (45–58%).
Win rate against K'Sante
- Singed297 games62.3%
- Vayne220 games62.3%
- Illaoi489 games60.7%
- Kayle509 games60.1%
- Garen1,092 games58.8%
- Shen426 games58.5%
- Mordekaiser947 games58.4%
- Yone992 games58.0%
- Sion224 games51.8%
- Malphite567 games51.5%
- Aatrox418 games50.5%
- Jayce246 games50.4%
- Heimerdinger177 games49.7%
- Renekton550 games49.6%
- Poppy112 games49.1%
- Akali216 games48.1%
Every lane opponent
| Opponent | Edge | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SingedCounter | 297 | 62.3%56.6–67.6% | Counter | −11 |
| VayneCounter | 220 | 62.3%55.7–68.4% | Counter | +20 |
| IllaoiCounter | 489 | 60.7%56.3–65.0% | Counter | +671 |
| KayleCounter | 509 | 60.1%55.8–64.3% | Counter | −123 |
| GarenCounter | 1,092 | 58.8%55.9–61.7% | Counter | +465 |
| ShenCounter | 426 | 58.5%53.7–63.0% | Counter | −693 |
| MordekaiserCounter | 947 | 58.4%55.2–61.5% | Counter | +109 |
| YoneCounter | 992 | 58.0%54.9–61.0% | Counter | +88 |
| GnarCounter | 418 | 57.9%53.1–62.5% | Counter | +23 |
| YorickCounter | 368 | 57.3%52.2–62.3% | Counter | +365 |
| FioraCounter | 563 | 57.0%52.9–61.0% | Counter | +277 |
| TeemoCounter | 684 | 56.7%53.0–60.4% | Counter | −37 |
| WarwickEven | 198 | 56.6%49.6–63.3% | Even | −314 |
| KledEven | 231 | 56.3%49.8–62.5% | Even | +291 |
| AmbessaCounter | 297 | 56.2%50.5–61.8% | Counter | +5 |
| TryndamereCounter | 478 | 56.1%51.6–60.5% | Counter | +218 |
| RivenEven | 207 | 56.0%49.2–62.6% | Even | −65 |
| ZaahenCounter | 300 | 56.0%50.3–61.5% | Counter | −123 |
| Dr. MundoCounter | 359 | 56.0%50.8–61.0% | Counter | −482 |
| VladimirEven | 147 | 55.8%47.7–63.6% | Even | −166 |
| GwenCounter | 359 | 55.7%50.5–60.8% | Counter | −19 |
| PantheonEven | 286 | 55.6%49.8–61.2% | Even | −39 |
| KennenEven | 162 | 55.6%47.9–63.0% | Even | +65 |
| UrgotCounter | 422 | 55.5%50.7–60.1% | Counter | −256 |
| DariusCounter | 1,012 | 55.3%52.3–58.4% | Counter | +259 |
| SettCounter | 1,040 | 54.9%51.9–57.9% | Counter | −119 |
| VolibearCounter | 670 | 54.8%51.0–58.5% | Counter | +20 |
| Cho'GathEven | 416 | 54.3%49.5–59.1% | Even | −559 |
| YasuoEven | 374 | 54.0%48.9–59.0% | Even | −21 |
| Tahm KenchEven | 321 | 53.9%48.4–59.3% | Even | −217 |
| RumbleEven | 145 | 53.8%45.7–61.7% | Even | −323 |
| CamilleEven | 373 | 53.6%48.5–58.6% | Even | −299 |
| OlafEven | 280 | 52.9%47.0–58.6% | Even | −265 |
| GragasEven | 214 | 52.8%46.1–59.4% | Even | −493 |
| GangplankEven | 446 | 52.7%48.0–57.3% | Even | +85 |
| NasusEven | 517 | 52.6%48.3–56.9% | Even | −841 |
| TrundleEven | 259 | 52.5%46.4–58.5% | Even | −152 |
| JaxEven | 647 | 52.1%48.2–55.9% | Even | −563 |
| OrnnEven | 447 | 51.9%47.3–56.5% | Even | −844 |
| IreliaEven | 353 | 51.8%46.6–57.0% | Even | +474 |
| SionEven | 224 | 51.8%45.3–58.2% | Even | −360 |
| MalphiteEven | 567 | 51.5%47.4–55.6% | Even | −584 |
| AatroxEven | 418 | 50.5%45.7–55.3% | Even | +55 |
| JayceEven | 246 | 50.4%44.2–56.6% | Even | −107 |
| HeimerdingerEven | 177 | 49.7%42.4–57.0% | Even | +599 |
| RenektonEven | 550 | 49.6%45.5–53.8% | Even | +196 |
| PoppyEven | 112 | 49.1%40.0–58.2% | Even | +74 |
| AkaliEven | 216 | 48.1%41.6–54.8% | Even | −240 |
Questions
Who counters K'Sante in Top?
Singed (62.3%, 297 games), Vayne (62.3%, 220 games) and Illaoi (60.7%, 489 games) clearly beat K'Sante in Top. EUW Solo and Flex, all ranks, patch 26.20.
What is the best counter to K'Sante in Top?
Singed, with a 62.3% win rate over 297 games (95% range 56.6–67.6%) against K'Sante in Top. EUW Solo and Flex, all ranks, patch 26.20.
What does K'Sante beat in Top?
No opponent is clearly beaten yet. K'Sante wins 51.8% of 216 games against Akali, its highest. EUW Solo and Flex, all ranks, patch 26.20.
What is K'Sante's win rate in Top?
44.9% over 22,636 games (95% range 44.2–45.5%). EUW Solo and Flex, all ranks, patch 26.20.
Which matchups are even for K'Sante in Top?
27 of 48 opponents with 100+ games, such as Jax, Malphite and Renekton: their win rate range includes 50%, so neither side has a clear edge.















































