- Win
- 51.5%
- ▲1.5 vs Mid
- LP a game
- +2.40
- ±1.54
- Games
- 697
- a win +21.5 · a loss −17.9
- Pick · Ban
- 0.10 · 4.0%
- as Mid · any role
Aatrox Mid on LAN, patch 26.21: Eclipse, Voltaic Cyclosword, Death's Dance; Conqueror + Resolve; skill order Q > E > W (each the most played of 697 games).
Low sample. 697 games, fewer than 1,000. Read these numbers as rough.
Build
Start
Hp
58% · 51.0% won
Spells
Ig
82% · 50.6% won
Skills
86% · 51.5% won
Items 3.0% of games with a core
- Eclipse
- Voltaic Cyclosword
- Death's Dance
- Mo
68.5%won7.4% · 12pick, 12 games - Eh
64.7%won6.8% · 11pick, 11 games - So
65.7%won6.1% · 10pick, 10 games
58.3% won (32.0–80.7) · 12 games
4th: all builds. Win rates there are pulled toward the champion's rate at the slot, because a few games say little.
Skill path 78% of games · 52.6% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 2 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Skills
- ››starts Q E W86%51.5%592
- ››starts Q W EFew games6.0%63.4%41
- ››starts Q E WFew games3.3%52.2%23
Starting items
- Doran's Shield + Health Potion 29%54.0% won
- Doran's Helm + Health Potion Few games6.9%45.8% won
Boots
- Armored Advance 27%50.0% won
- Immortal Path 23%58.2% won
Summoner spells
- Flash + Teleport Few games12%55.6% won
Every option as a table25 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4th item, of 163 games that reached it | ||||
| Death's DanceFew games | 26% | 67.4% | 52.5%–79.5% | 43 |
| Boots | ||||
| Chainlaced Crushers | 39% | 51.3% | 45.4%–57.2% | 271 |
| Armored Advance | 27% | 50.0% | 42.9%–57.1% | 188 |
| Immortal Path | 23% | 58.2% | 50.4%–65.6% | 158 |
| No bootsFew games | 7.2% | 38.0% | 25.9%–51.9% | 50 |
| Starting items | ||||
| Doran's Blade + Health Potion | 58% | 51.0% | 46.1%–55.8% | 406 |
| Doran's Shield + Health Potion | 29% | 54.0% | 47.1%–60.8% | 200 |
| Doran's Helm + Health PotionFew games | 6.9% | 45.8% | 32.6%–59.7% | 48 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Ignite | 82% | 50.6% | 46.5%–54.7% | 573 |
| Flash + TeleportFew games | 12% | 55.6% | 44.7%–65.9% | 81 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q E W · starts Q E W | 86% | 51.5% | 47.5%–55.5% | 592 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q W EFew games | 6.0% | 63.4% | 48.1%–76.4% | 41 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q E WFew games | 3.3% | 52.2% | 33.0%–70.8% | 23 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q E R | 78% | 52.6% | 48.3%–56.8% | 527 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q E Q E RFew games | 5.5% | 64.9% | 48.8%–78.2% | 37 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Sundered Sky | 35% | 53.7% | 47.4%–59.9% | 242 |
| Hubris | 21% | 61.0% | 52.9%–68.5% | 146 |
| Spear of Shojin | 21% | 54.5% | 46.4%–62.4% | 145 |
| Maw of Malmortius | 17% | 52.6% | 43.6%–61.4% | 116 |
| Endless HungerFew games | 10% | 63.9% | 52.4%–74.0% | 72 |
| Serylda's GrudgeFew games | 8.6% | 56.7% | 44.1%–68.4% | 60 |
| Black CleaverFew games | 8.3% | 44.8% | 32.8%–57.6% | 58 |
| Profane HydraFew games | 4.9% | 44.1% | 28.9%–60.6% | 34 |
| Spirit VisageFew games | 3.6% | 48.0% | 30.0%–66.5% | 25 |
| Mortal ReminderFew games | 2.9% | 70.0% | 48.1%–85.5% | 20 |
Questions
What do Aatrox Mid players build first on LAN?
The most played core is Eclipse, then Voltaic Cyclosword, then Death's Dance: 2% of 697 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 58.3% win rate.
What skill order do Aatrox Mid players use?
Most often they max Q, E, W and start Q, E, W: 86% of 688 games with a skill order in all ranks, patch 26.21, 51.5% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Aatrox Mid players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 82% of 697 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 50.6% win rate.







































