- Win
- 50.0%
- ▼0.1 vs Support
- LP a game
- +3.20
- ±0.27
- Games
- 27.5k
- a win +24.2 · a loss −18.0
- Pick · Ban
- 3.8 · 1.1%
- as Support · any role
Alistar Support on LAN, patch 26.21: Locket of the Iron Solari, Zeke's Convergence, Knight's Vow; Aftershock + Inspiration; skill order Q > W > E (each the most played of 27,512 games).
Rune pages
ResolvePrimary
InspirationSecondary
ShardsOffense Ability haste 94%Flex Health scaling 84%Defense Health scaling 87%Set taken in 80% of games
Every rune with its win rate36 runes · 3 trees
| Resolve | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bone Plating | 81% | 50.1% | 49.4–50.7% |
| Unflinching | 80% | 49.9% | 49.3–50.6% |
| Font of Life | 67% | 49.9% | 49.2–50.6% |
| Aftershock | 66% | 50.0% | 49.3–50.7% |
| Overgrowth | 5.1% | 50.1% | 47.5–52.7% |
| Conditioning | 3.8% | 50.9% | 47.9–54.0% |
| Second Wind | 3.5% | 46.6% | 43.5–49.7% |
| Revitalize | 3.5% | 50.5% | 47.3–53.7% |
| Demolish | 3.3% | 50.6% | 47.3–53.8% |
| Guardian | 1.8% | 50.5% | 46.1–55.0% |
| Grasp of the Undying | 1.5% | 47.9% | 43.2–52.6% |
| Shield Bash | 0.6% | 47.1% | 39.5–54.9% |
| Inspiration | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cosmic Insight | 68% | 50.0% | 49.3–50.7% |
| Hextech Flashtraption | 65% | 49.9% | 49.2–50.7% |
| Biscuit Delivery | 29% | 50.0% | 48.9–51.1% |
| Glacial Augment | 21% | 49.7% | 48.4–51.0% |
| Unsealed Spellbook | 6.3% | 51.5% | 49.2–53.9% |
| Magical Footwear | 3.2% | 54.2% | 50.9–57.4% |
| Cash Back | 1.7% | 46.5% | 42.0–51.0% |
| Approach Velocity | 1.6% | 52.8% | 48.2–57.5% |
| Time Warp Tonic | 0.8% | 56.3% | 49.5–62.8% |
| Triple Tonic | 0.7% | 53.6% | 46.3–60.8% |
| Jack Of All Trades | 0.4% | 49.6% | 40.8–58.4% |
| Sorcery | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nimbus Cloak | 29% | 50.4% | 49.3–51.5% |
| Waterwalking | 21% | 49.8% | 48.5–51.1% |
| Celerity | 8.8% | 50.6% | 48.7–52.6% |
| Transcendence | 2.4% | 47.5% | 43.8–51.3% |
| Scorch | 1.5% | 47.1% | 42.4–51.9% |
| Manaflow Band | 1.2% | 49.4% | 44.0–54.8% |
| Gathering Storm | 1.1% | 50.0% | 44.3–55.7% |
| Axiom Arcanist | 0.7% | 48.9% | 41.6–56.2% |
| Absolute Focus | 0.6% | 50.3% | 42.5–58.1% |
| Stormraider's Surge | 0.4% | 50.4% | 41.4–59.4% |
| Arcane CometFew games | 0.2% | 50.0% | 37.5–62.5% |
| Deathfire TouchFew games | 0.2% | 41.2% | 28.7–54.8% |
| Summon AeryFew games | 0.1% | 43.2% | 28.7–59.1% |
Questions
What keystone do Alistar Support players take on LAN?
Aftershock, with Inspiration as the secondary tree, is the most played page: 42% of 27,512 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 50.1% win rate.
What other rune page do Alistar Support players use?
Glacial Augment with Resolve: 17% of 27,512 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 49.8% win rate.
Which stat shards do Alistar Support players pick?
Ability haste, Health scaling, Health scaling: 80% of 27,512 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 50.0% win rate.







































