Annie Mid build on LAN
Off-meta Mid
Win rate52.1%+2.1 pts vs Mid 50.0%
LP a game+1.60±1.32 · Mid +1.08
Games990Mid · patch 26.20
Pick rate1.6%as Mid
Ban rate0.70%any role
Low sample. 990 games, fewer than 1,000. Read these numbers as rough.
Annie Mid, patch 26.20: the most played core opens with Malignance (5% of 990 games), max Q, Flash and Ignite.
Core items
| Items | Picked | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
Ma Sh St Malignance · Shadowflame · Stormsurge | 4.8% | 47 | 55.3%41% to 69% |
Ma Hr Sh Malignance · Hextech Rocketbelt · Shadowflame | 4.7% | 46 | 65.2%51% to 77% |
Ma St Sh Malignance · Stormsurge · Shadowflame | 3.8% | 38 | 73.7%58% to 85% |
Le Sh St Luden's Echo · Shadowflame · Stormsurge | 2.2% | 22 | 68.2%47% to 84% |
Le Ma Sh Luden's Echo · Malignance · Shadowflame | 2.1% | 21 | 71.4%50% to 86% |
Ma Sh Rd Malignance · Shadowflame · Rabadon's Deathcap | 2.0% | 20 | 80.0%58% to 92% |
Le Ma St Luden's Echo · Malignance · Stormsurge | 1.9% | 19 | 57.9%36% to 77% |
Ma Sh Zh Malignance · Shadowflame · Zhonya's Hourglass | 1.5% | 15 | 60.0%36% to 80% |
Skill order
Q›W›EQ·W·E
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q | 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 8 | |||||||||||||
| W | 2 | 9 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| E | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| R | 6 | 11 | 16 |
- Q›W›EMax Q, W, EStarts Q, W, E · 62% · 61551.7%48%–56%
- Q›W›EMax Q, W, EStarts Q, E, W · 13% · 12950.4%42%–59%
- Q›E›WMax Q, E, WStarts Q, E, W · 2.7% · 2751.9%34%–69%
- Q›W›EMax Q, W, EStarts Q, W, Q · 2.3% · 2365.2%45%–81%
- Q›E›WMax Q, E, WStarts Q, W, E · 1.8% · 1861.1%39%–80%
Other finished items
| Item | In inventory | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| Luden's Echo2,750 gold | 38% | 377 | 53.9%49% to 59% |
| Zhonya's Hourglass3,250 gold | 22% | 213 | 54.9%48% to 61% |
| Hextech Rocketbelt2,650 gold | 18% | 177 | 55.4%48% to 63% |
| Rabadon's Deathcap3,500 gold | 15% | 146 | 60.3%52% to 68% |
| Liandry's Torment3,000 gold | 7.0% | 69 | 59.4%48% to 70% |
| Void Staff3,000 gold | 4.6% | 45 | 64.4%50% to 77% |
| Rylai's Crystal Scepter2,600 gold | 3.8% | 38 | 50.0%35% to 65% |
| Blackfire Torch2,800 gold | 2.4% | 24 | 41.7%24% to 61% |
| Mejai's Soulstealer1,500 gold | 2.3% | 23 | 82.6%63% to 93% |
| Morellonomicon2,850 gold | 1.8% | 18 | 44.4%25% to 66% |
Starting items
- Doran's Ring, 2 × Health Potion81% · 80652.2%49%–56%
- 2 × Health Potion, Tear of the Goddess1.3% · 1353.9%29%–77%
Boots
- Spellslinger's Shoes77% · 76752.5%49%–56%
- Crimson Lucidity9.4% · 9354.8%45%–65%
- No boots5.8% · 5740.4%29%–53%
- Chainlaced Crushers4.9% · 4850.0%36%–64%
- Swiftmarch1.5% · 1560.0%36%–80%
Summoner spells
- Flash and Ignite85% · 84651.3%48%–55%
- Flash and Teleport10% · 10055.0%45%–64%
- Exhaust and Flash1.7% · 1752.9%31%–74%
- Flash and Barrier1.1% · 1181.8%52%–95%
Questions
What do Annie Mid players build first on LAN?
The most played core is Malignance, then Shadowflame, then Stormsurge: 5% of 990 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 55.3% win rate.
What skill order do Annie Mid players use?
Most often they max Q, W, E and start Q, W, E: 62% of 990 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 51.7% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Annie Mid players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 85% of 990 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 51.3% win rate.


























