- Win
- 45.9%
- ▼4.1 vs Support
- LP a game
- +0.80
- ±0.49
- Games
- 7,585
- a win +22.4 · a loss −18.0
- Pick · Ban
- 1.1 · 4.0%
- as Support · any role
Ashe Support on LAN, patch 26.21: Malignance, Imperial Mandate, Stormsurge; Arcane Comet + Domination; skill order W > Q > E (each the most played of 7,585 games).
Build
Start
×284% · 46.1% won
Spells
He
60% · 46.1% won
Skills
49% · 46.2% won
Items 15.5% of games with a core
- Malignance
- Imperial Mandate
- Stormsurge
- Bt
53.2%won38% · 61pick, 61 games - Aa
48.5%won11% · 18pick, 18 games - Rd
50.8%won9.3% · 15pick, 15 games
- Rd
44.2%won12% · 22pick, 22 games - Bt
45.0%won7.8% · 14pick, 14 games
51.2% won (47.1–55.3) · 566 games
4th: of the 162 games with this core that reached it · 5th: all builds. Win rates there are pulled toward the champion's rate at the slot, because a few games say little.
Skill path 38% of games · 46.8% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Malignance › Imperial Mandate › Stormsurge16%51.2%47% to 55%
- Malignance › Imperial Mandate › Axiom Arc13%52.9%48% to 57%
- Malignance › Stormsurge › Blackfire Torch4.5%52.7%45% to 60%
- Malignance › Imperial Mandate › Blackfire Torch2.9%47.7%38% to 57%
- Malignance › Axiom Arc › Stormsurge2.2%62.0%51% to 72%
Skills
- ››starts W Q E49%46.2%3,548
- ››starts W Q W13%47.5%948
- ››starts W E Q8.4%45.0%607
- ››starts W E W6.0%50.3%439
- ››starts W E W4.6%52.6%331
Starting items
- Control Ward 8.7%45.9% won
- Health Potion 4.8%47.4% won
Boots
- Berserker's Greaves 15%44.0% won
- No boots 9.7%38.1% won
Summoner spells
- Exhaust + Flash Highest win16%50.0% won
- Flash + Ignite 11%43.1% won
Every option as a table46 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Malignance › Imperial Mandate › Stormsurge | 16% | 51.2% | 47.1%–55.3% | 566 |
| Malignance › Imperial Mandate › Axiom Arc | 13% | 52.9% | 48.4%–57.4% | 469 |
| Malignance › Stormsurge › Blackfire Torch | 4.5% | 52.7% | 45.1%–60.2% | 165 |
| Malignance › Imperial Mandate › Blackfire Torch | 2.9% | 47.7% | 38.5%–57.0% | 107 |
| Malignance › Axiom Arc › StormsurgeFew games | 2.2% | 62.0% | 51.0%–71.9% | 79 |
| 4th item, of 1,095 games that reached it | ||||
| Stormsurge | 15% | 55.8% | 48.1%–63.1% | 165 |
| Blackfire Torch | 12% | 57.6% | 49.1%–65.7% | 132 |
| Imperial MandateFew games | 6.6% | 54.2% | 42.7%–65.2% | 72 |
| Liandry's TormentFew games | 5.9% | 44.6% | 33.2%–56.7% | 65 |
| Axiom ArcFew games | 5.6% | 39.3% | 28.1%–51.9% | 61 |
| Rabadon's DeathcapFew games | 4.5% | 46.9% | 33.7%–60.6% | 49 |
| 5th item, of 179 games that reached it | ||||
| Rabadon's DeathcapFew games | 12% | 45.5% | 26.9%–65.3% | 22 |
| Boots | ||||
| Ionian Boots of Lucidity | 63% | 47.1% | 45.7%–48.5% | 4,773 |
| Berserker's Greaves | 15% | 44.0% | 41.1%–46.9% | 1,127 |
| No boots | 9.7% | 38.1% | 34.7%–41.7% | 737 |
| Sorcerer's Shoes | 7.0% | 47.7% | 43.5%–51.9% | 535 |
| Boots of Swiftness | 4.5% | 48.8% | 43.6%–54.1% | 344 |
| Starting items | ||||
| 2 × Health Potion | 84% | 46.1% | 44.9%–47.4% | 5,873 |
| Control Ward | 8.7% | 45.9% | 42.0%–49.9% | 610 |
| Health Potion | 4.8% | 47.4% | 42.1%–52.8% | 333 |
| 2 × Health Potion + Control WardFew games | 0.9% | 50.8% | 38.6%–62.9% | 61 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Heal | 60% | 46.1% | 44.7%–47.6% | 4,536 |
| Exhaust + Flash | 16% | 50.0% | 47.2%–52.8% | 1,238 |
| Flash + Ignite | 11% | 43.1% | 39.8%–46.5% | 835 |
| Flash + Ghost | 4.5% | 45.4% | 40.2%–50.6% | 344 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max W Q E · starts W Q E | 49% | 46.2% | 44.6%–47.9% | 3,548 |
| Max W Q E · starts W Q W | 13% | 47.5% | 44.3%–50.6% | 948 |
| Max W Q E · starts W E Q | 8.4% | 45.0% | 41.1%–48.9% | 607 |
| Max W E Q · starts W E W | 6.0% | 50.3% | 45.7%–55.0% | 439 |
| Max W Q E · starts W E W | 4.6% | 52.6% | 47.2%–57.9% | 331 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| W Q E W W R W Q W Q R | 38% | 46.8% | 44.9%–48.7% | 2,634 |
| W Q W E W R W Q W Q R | 7.6% | 49.1% | 44.8%–53.3% | 524 |
| W E Q W W R W Q W Q R | 5.8% | 43.6% | 38.8%–48.4% | 404 |
| W E W Q W R W Q W Q R | 2.9% | 55.9% | 49.1%–62.6% | 202 |
| W E W Q W R W E W E R | 2.7% | 51.1% | 43.9%–58.2% | 186 |
| W E Q W W R W E W E R | 2.6% | 45.4% | 38.3%–52.6% | 183 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Zaz'Zak's Realmspike | 65% | 46.2% | 44.8%–47.6% | 4,925 |
| Axiom Arc | 19% | 50.1% | 47.6%–52.7% | 1,468 |
| Kraken Slayer | 12% | 46.4% | 43.2%–49.6% | 933 |
| Bloodsong | 12% | 45.6% | 42.4%–48.9% | 897 |
| Blackfire Torch | 12% | 48.1% | 44.8%–51.4% | 882 |
| Solstice Sleigh | 12% | 47.1% | 43.8%–50.4% | 875 |
| Runaan's Hurricane | 5.4% | 41.0% | 36.4%–45.8% | 412 |
| Liandry's Torment | 5.3% | 49.9% | 45.0%–54.7% | 403 |
| Blade of The Ruined King | 4.8% | 43.1% | 38.0%–48.2% | 360 |
| Phantom Dancer | 3.2% | 44.7% | 38.6%–51.0% | 246 |
Questions
What do Ashe Support players build first on LAN?
The most played core is Malignance, then Imperial Mandate, then Stormsurge: 7% of 7,585 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 51.2% win rate.
What skill order do Ashe Support players use?
Most often they max W, Q, E and start W, Q, E: 49% of 7,269 games with a skill order in all ranks, patch 26.21, 46.2% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Ashe Support players take?
Flash and Heal, in 60% of 7,585 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 46.1% win rate.










































