Brand Support build on LAN
2nd of 15 Support
Win rate52.0%+2.0 pts vs Support 50.0%
LP a game+4.80±0.88 · Support +3.28
Games2,812Support · patch 26.20
Pick rate5.5%as Support
Ban rate9.4%any role
Brand Support, patch 26.20: the most played core opens with Rylai's Crystal Scepter (3% of 2,812 games), Flash and Ignite.
Core items
| Items | Picked | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
Rc Lt Mo Rylai's Crystal Scepter · Liandry's Torment · Morellonomicon | 3.0% | 84 | 52.4%42% to 63% |
Lt Rc Mo Liandry's Torment · Rylai's Crystal Scepter · Morellonomicon | 2.2% | 61 | 55.7%43% to 67% |
Lt Rc Ma Liandry's Torment · Rylai's Crystal Scepter · Malignance | 2.1% | 60 | 51.7%39% to 64% |
Bt Lt Rc Blackfire Torch · Liandry's Torment · Rylai's Crystal Scepter | 1.9% | 54 | 64.8%51% to 76% |
Rc Lt Ma Rylai's Crystal Scepter · Liandry's Torment · Malignance | 1.9% | 52 | 48.1%35% to 61% |
Bt Rc Lt Blackfire Torch · Rylai's Crystal Scepter · Liandry's Torment | 1.8% | 50 | 52.0%39% to 65% |
Lt Mo Ma Liandry's Torment · Morellonomicon · Malignance | 1.6% | 44 | 50.0%36% to 64% |
Bt Lt Ma Blackfire Torch · Liandry's Torment · Malignance | 1.5% | 42 | 71.4%56% to 83% |
Skill order
W›Q›EW·Q·E
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q | 2 | 9 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| W | 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 8 | |||||||||||||
| E | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| R | 6 | 11 | 16 |
- W›Q›EMax W, Q, EStarts W, Q, E · 36% · 1,01851.8%49%–55%
- W›E›QMax W, E, QStarts W, E, Q · 14% · 38956.6%52%–61%
- W›Q›EMax W, Q, EStarts W, E, Q · 13% · 36755.9%51%–61%
- W›E›QMax W, E, QStarts W, Q, E · 8.7% · 24447.1%41%–53%
- E›W›QMax E, W, QStarts W, E, Q · 2.4% · 6845.6%34%–57%
Other finished items
| Item | In inventory | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zaz'Zak's Realmspike400 gold | 85% | 2,391 | 51.8%50% to 54% |
| Blackfire Torch2,800 gold | 38% | 1,071 | 51.8%49% to 55% |
| Malignance2,700 gold | 17% | 490 | 51.8%47% to 56% |
| Zhonya's Hourglass3,250 gold | 13% | 361 | 56.2%51% to 61% |
| Shadowflame3,200 gold | 6.3% | 176 | 60.2%53% to 67% |
| Bloodletter's Curse2,900 gold | 4.8% | 135 | 59.3%51% to 67% |
| Celestial Opposition400 gold | 4.7% | 132 | 58.3%50% to 66% |
| Rabadon's Deathcap3,500 gold | 3.0% | 85 | 54.1%44% to 64% |
| Void Staff3,000 gold | 2.5% | 70 | 55.7%44% to 67% |
| Dream Maker400 gold | 1.6% | 44 | 52.3%38% to 66% |
Starting items
- 2 × Health Potion67% · 1,87152.4%50%–55%
- Control Ward7.9% · 22152.5%46%–59%
- Health Potion4.3% · 12059.2%50%–68%
- 2 × Health Potion, Control Ward0.4% · 1050.0%24%–76%
Boots
- Sorcerer's Shoes72% · 2,02653.9%52%–56%
- No boots11% · 32345.8%40%–51%
- Ionian Boots of Lucidity11% · 29647.6%42%–53%
- Boots of Swiftness4.5% · 12545.6%37%–54%
- Mercury's Treads0.7% · 2055.0%34%–74%
Summoner spells
- Flash and Ignite79% · 2,23152.2%50%–54%
- Exhaust and Flash11% · 31851.6%46%–57%
- Flash and Heal5.6% · 15751.0%43%–59%
- Flash and Barrier1.3% · 3751.4%36%–67%
Questions
What do Brand Support players build first on LAN?
The most played core is Rylai's Crystal Scepter, then Liandry's Torment, then Morellonomicon: 3% of 2,812 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 52.4% win rate.
What skill order do Brand Support players use?
Most often they max W, Q, E and start W, Q, E: 36% of 2,812 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 51.8% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Brand Support players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 79% of 2,812 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 52.2% win rate.

























