Braum Support build on LAN
Off-meta Support
Win rate51.4%+1.4 pts vs Support 50.0%
LP a game+4.00±1.24 · Support +3.30
Games1,577Support · patch 26.20
Pick rate4.0%as Support
Ban rate2.1%any role
Braum Support, patch 26.20: the most played core opens with Locket of the Iron Solari (3% of 1,577 games).
Core items
| Items | Picked | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
Lo Th Fh Locket of the Iron Solari · Thornmail · Frozen Heart | 2.9% | 46 | 63.0%49% to 75% |
Lo Kv Ba Locket of the Iron Solari · Knight's Vow · Bandlepipes | 2.2% | 35 | 65.7%49% to 79% |
Lo Kv Fh Locket of the Iron Solari · Knight's Vow · Frozen Heart | 1.7% | 26 | 65.4%46% to 81% |
Lo Kv Th Locket of the Iron Solari · Knight's Vow · Thornmail | 1.5% | 23 | 60.9%41% to 78% |
Ba Kv Lo Bandlepipes · Knight's Vow · Locket of the Iron Solari | 1.0% | 15 | 60.0%36% to 80% |
Lo Ba Th Locket of the Iron Solari · Bandlepipes · Thornmail | 0.8% | 12 | 50.0%25% to 75% |
Lo Ba Kv Locket of the Iron Solari · Bandlepipes · Knight's Vow | 0.8% | 12 | 58.3%32% to 81% |
Lo Th Ba Locket of the Iron Solari · Thornmail · Bandlepipes | 0.7% | 11 | 63.6%35% to 85% |
Skill order
Q›E›WQ·E·W
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q | 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 8 | |||||||||||||
| W | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| E | 2 | 9 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| R | 6 | 11 | 16 |
- Q›E›WMax Q, E, WStarts Q, E, W · 53% · 83751.0%48%–54%
- Q›W›EMax Q, W, EStarts Q, E, W · 5.7% · 9050.0%40%–60%
- Q›E›WMax Q, E, WStarts Q, W, E · 5.1% · 8155.6%45%–66%
- E›Q›WMax E, Q, WStarts Q, E, W · 2.5% · 4062.5%47%–76%
- Q›W›EMax Q, W, EStarts Q, W, E · 2.2% · 3545.7%30%–62%
Other finished items
| Item | In inventory | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| Solstice Sleigh400 gold | 58% | 911 | 54.0%51% to 57% |
| Knight's Vow2,300 gold | 39% | 620 | 57.7%54% to 62% |
| Celestial Opposition400 gold | 37% | 587 | 47.7%44% to 52% |
| Bandlepipes2,300 gold | 31% | 488 | 56.8%52% to 61% |
| Kaenic Rookern2,900 gold | 10% | 159 | 61.0%53% to 68% |
| Heartsteel3,000 gold | 5.7% | 90 | 45.6%36% to 56% |
| Randuin's Omen2,700 gold | 5.0% | 78 | 52.6%42% to 63% |
| Protoplasm Harness2,600 gold | 3.5% | 55 | 72.7%60% to 83% |
| Mikael's Blessing2,300 gold | 1.4% | 22 | 54.6%35% to 73% |
| Jak'Sho, The Protean3,200 gold | 1.3% | 21 | 71.4%50% to 86% |
Starting items
- 2 × Health Potion67% · 1,06450.5%47%–53%
- Control Ward4.2% · 6651.5%40%–63%
- Health Potion1.5% · 2458.3%39%–76%
- 2 × Health Potion, Control Ward1.3% · 2055.0%34%–74%
Boots
- Plated Steelcaps60% · 94552.8%50%–56%
- Mercury's Treads22% · 34552.2%47%–57%
- Boots of Swiftness9.5% · 15055.3%47%–63%
- No boots7.9% · 12434.7%27%–43%
- Ionian Boots of Lucidity0.6% · 1060.0%31%–83%
Summoner spells
- Flash and Ignite48% · 76349.5%46%–53%
- Exhaust and Flash39% · 60951.7%48%–56%
- Flash and Heal11% · 17457.5%50%–65%
Questions
What do Braum Support players build first on LAN?
The most played core is Locket of the Iron Solari, then Thornmail, then Frozen Heart: 3% of 1,577 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 63.0% win rate.
What skill order do Braum Support players use?
Most often they max Q, E, W and start Q, E, W: 53% of 1,577 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 51.0% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Braum Support players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 48% of 1,577 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 49.5% win rate.
























