- Win
- 39.4%
- ▼10.6 vs Support
- LP a game
- −2.30
- ±3.85
- Games
- 137
- a win +23.2 · a loss −19.3
- Pick · Ban
- 0.07 · 37.0%
- as Support · any role
Low sample. 137 games, fewer than 1,000. Read these numbers as rough.
Build
Start
Hp
×2
×257% · 35.9% won
Spells
Fl
Ba
Ba
43% · 42.4% won
Skills
››starts Q W E
31% · 39.5% won
BootsBerserker's Greaves69% · 35.8% won
Skill path 26% of games · 46.7% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 2 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Skills
- ››starts Q W EFew games31%39.5%43
- ››starts Q E WFew games18%41.7%24
- ››starts Q E WFew games15%23.8%21
Starting items
×22 × Health Potion57% · 35.9% won · 78 gamesFew games
Boots
Berserker's Greaves69% · 35.8% won · 95 gamesFew games
Summoner spells
Flash + Barrier43% · 42.4% won · 59 gamesFew games
- Exhaust + Flash Few games20%29.6% won
- Flash + Heal Few games16%36.4% won
Every option as a table16 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Boots | ||||
| Berserker's GreavesFew games | 69% | 35.8% | 26.9%–45.8% | 95 |
| Starting items | ||||
| 2 × Health PotionFew games | 57% | 35.9% | 26.2%–47.0% | 78 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + BarrierFew games | 43% | 42.4% | 30.6%–55.1% | 59 |
| Exhaust + FlashFew games | 20% | 29.6% | 15.9%–48.5% | 27 |
| Flash + HealFew games | 16% | 36.4% | 19.7%–57.1% | 22 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q W E · starts Q W EFew games | 31% | 39.5% | 26.4%–54.4% | 43 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q E WFew games | 18% | 41.7% | 24.5%–61.2% | 24 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q E WFew games | 15% | 23.8% | 10.6%–45.1% | 21 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| Q W E Q Q R Q W Q W RFew games | 26% | 46.7% | 30.2%–63.9% | 30 |
| Finished items | ||||
| BloodsongFew games | 61% | 42.2% | 32.1%–52.9% | 83 |
| The CollectorFew games | 61% | 37.4% | 27.7%–48.1% | 83 |
| Infinity EdgeFew games | 39% | 32.1% | 21.1%–45.5% | 53 |
| Hexoptics C44Few games | 30% | 46.3% | 32.1%–61.3% | 41 |
| Rapid FirecannonFew games | 26% | 42.9% | 28.0%–59.1% | 35 |
| Lord Dominik's RegardsFew games | 25% | 44.1% | 28.9%–60.6% | 34 |
| HubrisFew games | 15% | 50.0% | 29.9%–70.1% | 20 |
Questions
What skill order do Caitlyn Support players use?
Most often they max Q, W, E and start Q, W, E: 31% of 137 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 39.5% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Caitlyn Support players take?
Flash and Barrier, in 43% of 137 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 42.4% win rate.

























