- Win
- 51.7%
- ▲1.7 vs Mid
- LP a game
- +2.00
- ±0.15
- Games
- 71.1k
- a win +20.5 · a loss −18.2
- Pick · Ban
- 7.0 · 3.7%
- as Mid · any role
Ekko Mid on LAN, last 30 days: Stormsurge, Dusk and Dawn, Rabadon's Deathcap; Electrocute + Sorcery; skill order Q > E > W (each the most played of 71,092 games).
Build
Start
Hp
×278% · 51.7% won
Spells
Ig
90% · 51.8% won
Skills
80% · 51.8% won
Items 23.7% of games with a core
- Stormsurge
- Dusk and Dawn
- Rabadon's Deathcap
- Zh
54.0%won27% pick - Sh
54.4%won13% pick - Vs
54.8%won12% pick
- Zh
52.3%won21% pick - Vs
53.8%won18% pick - Sh
53.0%won9.6% pick
59.1% won (58.1–60.0) · 10,618 games
Skill path 66% of games · 52.1% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 2 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Stormsurge › Dusk and Dawn › Rabadon's Deathcap24%59.1%58% to 60%
- Dusk and Dawn › Shadowflame › Rabadon's Deathcap9.3%57.8%56% to 59%
- Dusk and Dawn › Shadowflame › Zhonya's Hourglass7.7%54.6%53% to 56%
- Stormsurge › Dusk and Dawn › Shadowflame6.9%56.2%54% to 58%
- Lich Bane › Shadowflame › Rabadon's Deathcap5.6%56.5%55% to 58%
- Stormsurge › Dusk and Dawn › Zhonya's Hourglass4.0%52.6%50% to 55%
- Lich Bane › Shadowflame › Zhonya's Hourglass2.0%51.3%48% to 55%
- Lich Bane › Shadowflame › Stormsurge1.5%50.2%46% to 54%
Skills
- ››starts Q E W80%51.8%55,895
- ››starts E Q WHighest win10%53.6%7,048
- ››starts Q E W3.1%51.5%2,171
- ››starts Q E Q2.3%53.6%1,600
- ››starts Q E W1.6%46.8%1,142
Starting items
- Dark Seal + Refillable Potion 20%52.4% won
- Doran's Ring + Health Potion 0.3%50.4% won
Boots
- Chainlaced Crushers 13%49.9% won
- No boots 5.6%39.4% won
Summoner spells
- Flash + Teleport 8.5%51.4% won
- Exhaust + Flash 0.5%53.8% won
Every option as a table54 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Stormsurge › Dusk and Dawn › Rabadon's Deathcap | 24% | 59.1% | 58.1%–60.0% | 10,618 |
| Dusk and Dawn › Shadowflame › Rabadon's Deathcap | 9.3% | 57.8% | 56.2%–59.2% | 4,149 |
| Dusk and Dawn › Shadowflame › Zhonya's Hourglass | 7.7% | 54.6% | 52.9%–56.3% | 3,431 |
| Stormsurge › Dusk and Dawn › Shadowflame | 6.9% | 56.2% | 54.4%–57.9% | 3,089 |
| Lich Bane › Shadowflame › Rabadon's Deathcap | 5.6% | 56.5% | 54.6%–58.5% | 2,489 |
| Stormsurge › Dusk and Dawn › Zhonya's Hourglass | 4.0% | 52.6% | 50.2%–54.9% | 1,781 |
| Lich Bane › Shadowflame › Zhonya's Hourglass | 2.0% | 51.3% | 48.1%–54.5% | 914 |
| Lich Bane › Shadowflame › Stormsurge | 1.5% | 50.2% | 46.4%–54.1% | 653 |
| 4th item, of 20,274 games that reached it | ||||
| Zhonya's Hourglass | 27% | 54.0% | 52.7%–55.3% | 5,391 |
| Rabadon's Deathcap | 19% | 56.8% | 55.3%–58.4% | 3,946 |
| Shadowflame | 13% | 54.4% | 52.5%–56.3% | 2,716 |
| Void Staff | 12% | 54.8% | 52.8%–56.7% | 2,479 |
| Stormsurge | 10% | 53.5% | 51.3%–55.6% | 2,075 |
| Hextech Rocketbelt | 4.9% | 54.2% | 51.0%–57.3% | 986 |
| 5th item, of 6,042 games that reached it | ||||
| Zhonya's Hourglass | 21% | 52.3% | 49.6%–55.1% | 1,259 |
| Void Staff | 18% | 53.8% | 50.8%–56.7% | 1,108 |
| Rabadon's Deathcap | 17% | 54.1% | 51.1%–57.1% | 1,052 |
| Shadowflame | 9.6% | 53.0% | 48.9%–57.1% | 579 |
| Stormsurge | 8.1% | 55.2% | 50.8%–59.6% | 489 |
| Hextech Rocketbelt | 6.8% | 51.3% | 46.5%–56.1% | 411 |
| Boots | ||||
| Spellslinger's Shoes | 78% | 52.9% | 52.5%–53.4% | 55,108 |
| Chainlaced Crushers | 13% | 49.9% | 48.9%–51.0% | 8,903 |
| No boots | 5.6% | 39.4% | 37.8%–40.9% | 3,977 |
| Armored Advance | 2.7% | 52.1% | 49.9%–54.4% | 1,941 |
| Crimson Lucidity | 0.8% | 47.9% | 43.9%–52.0% | 586 |
| Starting items | ||||
| Doran's Ring + 2 × Health Potion | 78% | 51.7% | 51.2%–52.1% | 55,143 |
| Dark Seal + Refillable Potion | 20% | 52.4% | 51.6%–53.3% | 13,884 |
| Doran's Ring + Health Potion | 0.3% | 50.4% | 44.1%–56.7% | 240 |
| 2 × Health Potion + Tear of the Goddess | 0.3% | 43.8% | 37.5%–50.3% | 226 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Ignite | 90% | 51.8% | 51.4%–52.2% | 64,000 |
| Flash + Teleport | 8.5% | 51.4% | 50.1%–52.7% | 6,046 |
| Exhaust + Flash | 0.5% | 53.8% | 48.4%–59.0% | 333 |
| Flash + Barrier | 0.4% | 48.4% | 42.6%–54.2% | 277 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q E W · starts Q E W | 80% | 51.8% | 51.4%–52.2% | 55,895 |
| Max Q E W · starts E Q W | 10% | 53.6% | 52.4%–54.7% | 7,048 |
| Max E Q W · starts Q E W | 3.1% | 51.5% | 49.4%–53.6% | 2,171 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q E Q | 2.3% | 53.6% | 51.1%–56.0% | 1,600 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q E W | 1.6% | 46.8% | 43.9%–49.7% | 1,142 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q E R | 66% | 52.1% | 51.6%–52.5% | 45,552 |
| E Q W Q Q R Q E Q E R | 8.4% | 53.7% | 52.4%–55.0% | 5,747 |
| Q E W Q Q Q R E Q E R | 2.1% | 57.8% | 55.2%–60.3% | 1,454 |
| Q E Q W Q R Q E Q E R | 1.7% | 53.4% | 50.6%–56.3% | 1,179 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q E E Q R | 1.5% | 53.4% | 50.3%–56.5% | 1,015 |
| Q E W Q Q R E Q Q E R | 1.3% | 53.4% | 50.1%–56.7% | 875 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Shadowflame | 49% | 53.3% | 52.8%–53.8% | 34,502 |
| Zhonya's Hourglass | 26% | 53.1% | 52.4%–53.9% | 18,797 |
| Lich Bane | 20% | 51.4% | 50.6%–52.2% | 14,103 |
| Hextech Rocketbelt | 9.6% | 51.7% | 50.5%–52.9% | 6,828 |
| Void Staff | 8.8% | 52.9% | 51.6%–54.1% | 6,233 |
| Mejai's Soulstealer | 6.5% | 78.6% | 77.4%–79.8% | 4,605 |
| Nashor's Tooth | 4.3% | 55.2% | 53.4%–56.9% | 3,039 |
| Luden's Echo | 2.9% | 49.0% | 46.9%–51.2% | 2,036 |
| Banshee's Veil | 2.7% | 52.4% | 50.2%–54.7% | 1,907 |
| Morellonomicon | 1.9% | 47.0% | 44.4%–49.7% | 1,362 |
Questions
What do Ekko Mid players build first on LAN?
The most played core is Stormsurge, then Dusk and Dawn, then Rabadon's Deathcap: 15% of 71,092 games in all ranks, last 30 days, 59.1% win rate.
What skill order do Ekko Mid players use?
Most often they max Q, E, W and start Q, E, W: 80% of 70,078 games with a skill order in all ranks, last 30 days, 51.8% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Ekko Mid players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 90% of 71,092 games in all ranks, last 30 days, 51.8% win rate.














































