- Win
- 50.8%
- ▲0.8 vs Support
- LP a game
- +3.40
- ±0.60
- Games
- 5,299
- a win +23.4 · a loss −17.5
- Pick · Ban
- 0.75 · 1.9%
- as Support · any role
Hwei Support on LAN, last 14 days: Blackfire Torch, Liandry's Torment, Shadowflame; Deathfire Touch + Precision; skill order Q > E > W (each the most played of 5,299 games).
Build
Start
×284% · 51.2% won
Spells
He
53% · 51.3% won
Skills
60% · 50.4% won
Items 13.9% of games with a core
- Blackfire Torch
- Liandry's Torment
- Shadowflame
- Mo
48.5%won25% · 28pick, 28 games - Rd
52.4%won23% · 26pick, 26 games - Zh
57.1%won22% · 25pick, 25 games
- Rd
45.2%won28% · 46pick, 46 games - Zh
43.4%won12% · 20pick, 20 games - Mo
38.8%won7.9% · 13pick, 13 games
52.8% won (47.5–58.1) · 337 games
4th: of the 113 games with this core that reached it · 5th: all builds. Win rates there are pulled toward the champion's rate at the slot, because a few games say little.
Skill path 50% of games · 50.8% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 2 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Blackfire Torch › Liandry's Torment › Shadowflame14%52.8%47% to 58%
- Luden's Echo › Liandry's Torment › Shadowflame8.7%51.2%44% to 58%
- Blackfire Torch › Liandry's Torment › Morellonomicon3.6%51.7%41% to 62%
- Luden's Echo › Liandry's Torment › Morellonomicon2.6%50.8%39% to 63%
- Blackfire Torch › Liandry's Torment › Rylai's Crystal Scepter2.6%46.8%35% to 59%
- Blackfire Torch › Liandry's Torment › Luden's Echo1.9%55.6%41% to 69%
- Blackfire Torch › Liandry's Torment › Zhonya's Hourglass1.7%66.7%52% to 79%
- Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Rabadon's Deathcap1.7%48.8%34% to 64%
Skills
- ››starts Q E W60%50.4%3,100
- ››starts E Q W17%54.4%873
- ››starts Q W E8.0%50.4%411
- ››starts Q E W4.2%50.5%216
- ››starts Q W EFew games1.9%61.2%98
Starting items
- Control Ward 11%48.7% won
- Health Potion 3.4%48.2% won
Boots
- Ionian Boots of Lucidity 22%52.6% won
- No boots 11%44.9% won
Summoner spells
- Exhaust + Flash 18%52.5% won
- Flash + Ignite 16%48.3% won
Every option as a table49 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Blackfire Torch › Liandry's Torment › Shadowflame | 14% | 52.8% | 47.5%–58.1% | 337 |
| Luden's Echo › Liandry's Torment › Shadowflame | 8.7% | 51.2% | 44.5%–57.8% | 211 |
| Blackfire Torch › Liandry's Torment › MorellonomiconFew games | 3.6% | 51.7% | 41.4%–61.9% | 87 |
| Luden's Echo › Liandry's Torment › MorellonomiconFew games | 2.6% | 50.8% | 38.8%–62.7% | 63 |
| Blackfire Torch › Liandry's Torment › Rylai's Crystal ScepterFew games | 2.6% | 46.8% | 34.9%–59.0% | 62 |
| Blackfire Torch › Liandry's Torment › Luden's EchoFew games | 1.9% | 55.6% | 41.2%–69.1% | 45 |
| Blackfire Torch › Liandry's Torment › Zhonya's HourglassFew games | 1.7% | 66.7% | 51.6%–79.0% | 42 |
| Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Rabadon's DeathcapFew games | 1.7% | 48.8% | 34.3%–63.5% | 41 |
| 4th item, of 820 games that reached it | ||||
| Morellonomicon | 21% | 45.6% | 38.3%–53.1% | 171 |
| Rabadon's Deathcap | 14% | 52.3% | 43.0%–61.3% | 111 |
| Zhonya's HourglassFew games | 12% | 57.6% | 47.7%–66.9% | 99 |
| ShadowflameFew games | 9.6% | 57.0% | 46.0%–67.3% | 79 |
| Liandry's TormentFew games | 6.5% | 56.6% | 43.3%–69.1% | 53 |
| Rylai's Crystal ScepterFew games | 5.4% | 45.5% | 31.7%–59.9% | 44 |
| 5th item, of 164 games that reached it | ||||
| Rabadon's DeathcapFew games | 28% | 45.7% | 32.2%–59.8% | 46 |
| Zhonya's HourglassFew games | 12% | 40.0% | 21.9%–61.3% | 20 |
| Boots | ||||
| Sorcerer's Shoes | 63% | 51.4% | 49.7%–53.1% | 3,330 |
| Ionian Boots of Lucidity | 22% | 52.6% | 49.7%–55.4% | 1,175 |
| No boots | 11% | 44.9% | 40.9%–49.0% | 581 |
| Boots of Swiftness | 2.5% | 44.0% | 35.9%–52.5% | 134 |
| Mercury's TreadsFew games | 1.1% | 55.2% | 42.4%–67.3% | 58 |
| Starting items | ||||
| 2 × Health Potion | 84% | 51.2% | 49.7%–52.7% | 4,123 |
| Control Ward | 11% | 48.7% | 44.6%–52.9% | 548 |
| Health Potion | 3.4% | 48.2% | 40.7%–55.8% | 166 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Heal | 53% | 51.3% | 49.4%–53.1% | 2,816 |
| Exhaust + Flash | 18% | 52.5% | 49.3%–55.7% | 956 |
| Flash + Ignite | 16% | 48.3% | 45.0%–51.7% | 838 |
| Flash + Teleport | 7.6% | 50.4% | 45.5%–55.2% | 405 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q E W · starts Q E W | 60% | 50.4% | 48.7%–52.2% | 3,100 |
| Max Q E W · starts E Q W | 17% | 54.4% | 51.1%–57.7% | 873 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q W E | 8.0% | 50.4% | 45.6%–55.2% | 411 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q E W | 4.2% | 50.5% | 43.9%–57.1% | 216 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q W EFew games | 1.9% | 61.2% | 51.3%–70.3% | 98 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q E R | 50% | 50.8% | 48.8%–52.8% | 2,437 |
| E Q W Q Q R Q E Q E R | 13% | 55.4% | 51.5%–59.3% | 626 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q E Q E R | 6.7% | 50.8% | 45.4%–56.1% | 327 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q W R | 2.2% | 50.5% | 41.1%–59.9% | 105 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q W Q E RFew games | 1.7% | 56.6% | 45.9%–66.8% | 83 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q E E Q RFew games | 1.3% | 44.3% | 32.5%–56.7% | 61 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Zaz'Zak's Realmspike | 86% | 51.3% | 49.8%–52.8% | 4,550 |
| Luden's Echo | 36% | 51.0% | 48.7%–53.2% | 1,923 |
| Morellonomicon | 11% | 47.5% | 43.5%–51.6% | 581 |
| Rylai's Crystal Scepter | 8.0% | 47.8% | 43.0%–52.5% | 423 |
| Zhonya's Hourglass | 7.4% | 56.2% | 51.3%–61.1% | 393 |
| Rabadon's Deathcap | 6.7% | 51.3% | 46.1%–56.4% | 355 |
| Imperial Mandate | 4.7% | 51.4% | 45.2%–57.5% | 249 |
| Stormsurge | 3.8% | 52.7% | 45.9%–59.5% | 203 |
| Celestial Opposition | 3.3% | 49.4% | 42.1%–56.8% | 174 |
| Solstice Sleigh | 3.2% | 50.9% | 43.5%–58.3% | 171 |
Questions
What do Hwei Support players build first on LAN?
The most played core is Blackfire Torch, then Liandry's Torment, then Shadowflame: 6% of 5,299 games in all ranks, last 14 days, 52.8% win rate.
What skill order do Hwei Support players use?
Most often they max Q, E, W and start Q, E, W: 60% of 5,129 games with a skill order in all ranks, last 14 days, 50.4% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Hwei Support players take?
Flash and Heal, in 53% of 5,299 games in all ranks, last 14 days, 51.3% win rate.











































