- Win
- 47.6%
- ▼2.4 vs Support
- LP a game
- +1.10
- ±0.98
- Games
- 1,891
- a win +22.4 · a loss −18.4
- Pick · Ban
- 0.17 · 0.21%
- as Support · any role
Ivern Support on LAN, last 30 days: Moonstone Renewer, Redemption, Ardent Censer; Summon Aery + Resolve; skill order E > Q > W (each the most played of 1,891 games).
Build
Start
×279% · 48.8% won
Spells
He
48% · 48.0% won
Skills
49% · 50.0% won
Items 8.5% of games with a core
- Moonstone Renewer
- Redemption
- Ardent Censer
- Eo
62.1%won11% pick - Da
79.0%won7.5% pick - Sb
55.6%won7.1% pick
64.3% won (52.6–74.5) · 70 games
Skill path 38% of games · 50.6% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 2 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Moonstone Renewer › Redemption › Ardent Censer8.5%64.3%53% to 75%
- Moonstone Renewer › Malignance › Rylai's Crystal Scepter6.6%50.9%38% to 64%
- Malignance › Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Imperial Mandate5.6%56.5%42% to 70%
Skills
- ››starts Q E W49%50.0%892
- ››starts E Q W19%50.1%341
- ››starts Q E W6.5%40.7%118
- ››starts Q E WFew games3.2%48.3%58
- ››starts Q E EFew games3.1%46.4%56
Starting items
- Control Ward 10%48.6% won
- Health Potion 8.4%43.2% won
Boots
- Boots of Swiftness 11%42.3% won
- No boots 8.8%42.8% won
Summoner spells
- Exhaust + Flash 30%47.6% won
- Flash + Ignite 12%45.3% won
Every option as a table39 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Moonstone Renewer › Redemption › Ardent CenserFew games | 8.5% | 64.3% | 52.6%–74.5% | 70 |
| Moonstone Renewer › Malignance › Rylai's Crystal ScepterFew games | 6.6% | 50.9% | 38.1%–63.6% | 55 |
| Malignance › Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Imperial MandateFew games | 5.6% | 56.5% | 42.3%–69.8% | 46 |
| 4th item, of 253 games that reached it | ||||
| Ardent CenserFew games | 13% | 57.6% | 40.8%–72.8% | 33 |
| Echoes of HeliaFew games | 11% | 62.1% | 44.0%–77.3% | 29 |
| RedemptionFew games | 8.7% | 50.0% | 30.7%–69.3% | 22 |
| Boots | ||||
| Ionian Boots of Lucidity | 75% | 48.9% | 46.3%–51.5% | 1,418 |
| Boots of Swiftness | 11% | 42.3% | 35.8%–49.1% | 208 |
| No boots | 8.8% | 42.8% | 35.5%–50.4% | 166 |
| Sorcerer's ShoesFew games | 2.7% | 56.9% | 43.3%–69.5% | 51 |
| Plated SteelcapsFew games | 1.1% | 33.3% | 17.2%–54.6% | 21 |
| Starting items | ||||
| 2 × Health Potion | 79% | 48.8% | 46.2%–51.4% | 1,395 |
| Control Ward | 10% | 48.6% | 41.4%–55.9% | 181 |
| Health Potion | 8.4% | 43.2% | 35.5%–51.3% | 148 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Heal | 48% | 48.0% | 44.8%–51.3% | 910 |
| Exhaust + Flash | 30% | 47.6% | 43.5%–51.7% | 561 |
| Flash + Ignite | 12% | 45.3% | 38.8%–51.8% | 221 |
| Exhaust + Heal | 5.3% | 49.0% | 39.4%–58.7% | 100 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max E Q W · starts Q E W | 49% | 50.0% | 46.7%–53.3% | 892 |
| Max E Q W · starts E Q W | 19% | 50.1% | 44.9%–55.4% | 341 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q E W | 6.5% | 40.7% | 32.2%–49.7% | 118 |
| Max E W Q · starts Q E WFew games | 3.2% | 48.3% | 35.9%–60.8% | 58 |
| Max E Q W · starts Q E EFew games | 3.1% | 46.4% | 34.0%–59.3% | 56 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| Q E W E E R E Q E Q R | 38% | 50.6% | 46.7%–54.5% | 630 |
| E Q W E E R E Q E Q R | 16% | 48.9% | 42.9%–54.9% | 266 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q E RFew games | 2.4% | 30.0% | 18.1%–45.4% | 40 |
| W E Q E E R E Q E Q RFew games | 2.2% | 44.4% | 29.5%–60.4% | 36 |
| Q E W E E R E W E W RFew games | 1.9% | 51.6% | 34.8%–68.0% | 31 |
| Q W E E E R E Q E Q RFew games | 1.7% | 48.3% | 31.4%–65.6% | 29 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Malignance | 45% | 46.8% | 43.5%–50.2% | 844 |
| Dream Maker | 42% | 49.3% | 45.8%–52.8% | 785 |
| Zaz'Zak's Realmspike | 32% | 46.5% | 42.5%–50.4% | 607 |
| Rylai's Crystal Scepter | 26% | 47.7% | 43.3%–52.1% | 495 |
| Solstice Sleigh | 14% | 47.7% | 41.6%–53.8% | 256 |
| Imperial Mandate | 9.9% | 52.7% | 45.5%–59.7% | 188 |
| Celestial Opposition | 8.4% | 46.8% | 39.2%–54.6% | 158 |
| Shurelya's Battlesong | 8.1% | 58.2% | 50.2%–65.7% | 153 |
| Echoes of Helia | 8.0% | 54.6% | 46.7%–62.3% | 152 |
| Dawncore | 6.5% | 64.8% | 55.9%–72.7% | 122 |
Questions
What do Ivern Support players build first on LAN?
The most played core is Moonstone Renewer, then Redemption, then Ardent Censer: 4% of 1,891 games in all ranks, last 30 days, 64.3% win rate.
What skill order do Ivern Support players use?
Most often they max E, Q, W and start Q, E, W: 49% of 1,813 games with a skill order in all ranks, last 30 days, 50.0% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Ivern Support players take?
Flash and Heal, in 48% of 1,891 games in all ranks, last 30 days, 48.0% win rate.











































