JayceMid runes

Off-meta Mid

Top66%Mid21%Jungle11%
Win
49.7%
▼0.3 vs Mid
LP a game
+1.30
±0.95
Games
1,852
a win +21.0 · a loss −18.2
Pick · Ban
0.54 · 0.68%
as Mid · any role

How we measure

Jayce Mid on LAN, patch 26.20: Youmuu's Ghostblade, Manamune, Voltaic Cyclosword; Stormraider's Surge + Inspiration; skill order Q > W > E (each the most played of 1,852 games).

Rune pages

Exact pages · 3 most played
SorceryPrimary
InspirationSecondary
Exact page · 25.8%
ShardsOffense Adaptive force 95%Flex Adaptive force 97%Defense Health scaling 74%Set taken in 71% of games
Every rune with its win rate39 runes · 5 trees
Inspiration: every rune taken in 20 games or more, with its win rate
InspirationTakenWin95% range
Cosmic Insight35%50.5%46.6–54.3%
Triple Tonic35%50.4%46.5–54.3%
Cash Back34%49.1%45.3–53.0%
First Strike34%49.6%45.7–53.5%
Biscuit Delivery33%51.1%47.2–55.1%
Magical Footwear32%52.3%48.3–56.3%
Jack Of All TradesFew games1.6%43.3%27.4–60.8%
Sorcery: every rune taken in 20 games or more, with its win rate
SorceryTakenWin95% range
Manaflow Band41%51.3%47.8–54.8%
Stormraider's Surge38%52.1%48.4–55.8%
Gathering Storm38%50.4%46.7–54.1%
Absolute Focus36%50.7%46.9–54.5%
Scorch6.4%50.0%41.1–58.9%
Transcendence5.7%57.1%47.6–66.2%
CelerityFew games2.5%45.7%32.2–59.8%
Nimbus CloakFew games1.1%42.9%24.5–63.5%
Domination: every rune taken in 20 games or more, with its win rate
DominationTakenWin95% range
Sudden Impact40%49.4%45.8–53.0%
Treasure Hunter31%49.8%45.7–53.9%
Electrocute21%47.5%42.6–52.5%
Grisly Mementos12%48.1%41.7–54.5%
Relentless Hunter8.8%49.4%41.8–57.0%
Sixth Sense7.7%42.7%34.8–50.8%
Ultimate HunterFew games3.6%42.4%31.2–54.4%
Deep WardFew games2.5%55.3%41.3–68.6%
Taste of BloodFew games1.9%40.0%25.6–56.4%
Dark HarvestFew games1.4%34.6%19.4–53.8%
Cheap ShotFew games1.2%59.1%38.7–76.7%
Precision: every rune taken in 20 games or more, with its win rate
PrecisionTakenWin95% range
Cut Down18%45.5%40.2–50.8%
Legend: Haste17%43.4%38.0–48.9%
Presence of Mind12%41.9%35.5–48.5%
Coup de Grace11%46.2%39.3–53.2%
TriumphFew games5.1%47.4%37.6–57.3%
ConquerorFew games4.2%44.2%33.6–55.3%
Last StandFew games4.1%40.0%29.7–51.3%
Legend: AlacrityFew games3.9%53.4%42.1–64.4%
Legend: BloodlineFew games2.1%50.0%34.8–65.1%
Resolve: every rune taken in 20 games or more, with its win rate
ResolveTakenWin95% range
Bone Plating6.2%58.8%49.6–67.4%
OvergrowthFew games3.6%53.0%41.2–64.6%
UnflinchingFew games2.8%66.7%53.0–78.0%
DemolishFew games2.2%48.8%34.3–63.5%

Questions

What keystone do Jayce Mid players take on LAN?

Stormraider's Surge, with Inspiration as the secondary tree, is the most played page: 31% of 1,852 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 52.4% win rate.

What other rune page do Jayce Mid players use?

First Strike with Domination: 19% of 1,852 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 52.9% win rate.

Which stat shards do Jayce Mid players pick?

Adaptive force, Adaptive force, Health scaling: 71% of 1,852 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 49.6% win rate.