- Win
- 47.0%
- ▼3.0 vs Top
- LP a game
- +0.80
- ±0.31
- Games
- 17.8k
- a win +21.9 · a loss −18.3
- Pick · Ban
- 1.9 · 0.71%
- as Top · any role
Jayce Top on LAN, last 30 days: Youmuu's Ghostblade, Manamune, Voltaic Cyclosword; Stormraider's Surge + Inspiration; skill order Q > W > E (each the most played of 17,840 games).
Rune pages
SorceryPrimary
InspirationSecondary
ShardsOffense Adaptive force 94%Flex Adaptive force 98%Defense Health scaling 80%Set taken in 77% of games
Every rune with its win rate42 runes · 4 trees
| Inspiration | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Biscuit Delivery | 70% | 46.3% | 45.4–47.1% |
| Magical Footwear | 70% | 46.3% | 45.4–47.2% |
| Cosmic Insight | 9.9% | 47.5% | 45.2–49.9% |
| Triple Tonic | 9.1% | 50.2% | 47.8–52.7% |
| Cash Back | 5.3% | 48.7% | 45.5–51.9% |
| First Strike | 3.0% | 46.9% | 42.8–51.2% |
| Jack Of All Trades | 2.1% | 49.5% | 44.4–54.5% |
| Time Warp TonicFew games | 0.4% | 52.1% | 40.7–63.3% |
| Approach VelocityFew games | 0.4% | 32.9% | 23.0–44.5% |
| Sorcery | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Manaflow Band | 53% | 48.2% | 47.1–49.2% |
| Stormraider's Surge | 51% | 48.2% | 47.2–49.3% |
| Absolute Focus | 48% | 47.9% | 46.8–49.0% |
| Gathering Storm | 48% | 47.8% | 46.7–48.9% |
| Scorch | 7.2% | 50.9% | 48.2–53.6% |
| Transcendence | 3.8% | 46.9% | 43.2–50.7% |
| Celerity | 3.0% | 50.7% | 46.4–54.9% |
| Nimbus Cloak | 2.5% | 46.9% | 42.3–51.6% |
| Summon AeryFew games | 0.2% | 54.6% | 38.0–70.2% |
| Deathfire TouchFew games | 0.2% | 31.3% | 18.0–48.6% |
| WaterwalkingFew games | 0.1% | 36.0% | 20.3–55.5% |
| Resolve | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Overgrowth | 21% | 46.1% | 44.5–47.7% |
| Demolish | 21% | 46.2% | 44.6–47.8% |
| Grasp of the Undying | 20% | 46.2% | 44.5–47.8% |
| Second Wind | 16% | 45.5% | 43.6–47.3% |
| Bone Plating | 9.2% | 48.0% | 45.6–50.4% |
| Unflinching | 2.7% | 49.0% | 44.5–53.4% |
| Conditioning | 0.8% | 44.0% | 35.9–52.5% |
| Shield BashFew games | 0.5% | 46.4% | 36.8–56.3% |
| RevitalizeFew games | 0.5% | 39.0% | 29.2–49.9% |
| Font of LifeFew games | 0.4% | 50.8% | 38.9–62.5% |
| Precision | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Presence of Mind | 21% | 45.0% | 43.4–46.6% |
| Conqueror | 20% | 44.8% | 43.2–46.4% |
| Legend: Alacrity | 20% | 44.1% | 42.5–45.8% |
| Last Stand | 18% | 43.8% | 42.1–45.5% |
| Cut Down | 5.2% | 49.6% | 46.4–52.8% |
| Legend: Haste | 3.6% | 53.0% | 49.1–56.9% |
| Coup de Grace | 3.6% | 51.3% | 47.4–55.1% |
| Triumph | 3.5% | 50.9% | 46.9–54.8% |
| Legend: Bloodline | 0.9% | 43.0% | 35.7–50.7% |
| Absorb LifeFew games | 0.4% | 42.4% | 31.2–54.4% |
| Press the AttackFew games | 0.3% | 42.4% | 30.6–55.1% |
| Fleet FootworkFew games | 0.3% | 42.6% | 29.5–56.7% |
Questions
What keystone do Jayce Top players take on LAN?
Stormraider's Surge, with Inspiration as the secondary tree, is the most played page: 46% of 17,840 games in all ranks, last 30 days, 48.0% win rate.
What other rune page do Jayce Top players use?
Grasp of the Undying with Inspiration: 17% of 17,840 games in all ranks, last 30 days, 45.5% win rate.
Which stat shards do Jayce Top players pick?
Adaptive force, Adaptive force, Health scaling: 77% of 17,840 games in all ranks, last 30 days, 46.8% win rate.













































