- Win
- 36.8%
- ▼13.3 vs Support
- LP a game
- −1.90
- ±3.23
- Games
- 166
- a win +22.7 · a loss −16.6
- Pick · Ban
- 0.02 · 11.5%
- as Support · any role
Jinx Support on LAN, patch 26.21: Lethal Tempo + Sorcery; skill order Q > W > E (each the most played of 166 games).
Low sample. 166 games, fewer than 1,000. Read these numbers as rough.
Build
Start
Hp
×2
×269% · 38.2% won
Spells
Fl
Ba
Ba
40% · 34.8% won
Skills
››starts Q W E
48% · 38.7% won
BootsBerserker's Greaves71% · 34.8% won
Skill path 32% of games · 41.3% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 2 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Skills
- ››starts Q W EFew games48%38.7%75
Starting items
×22 × Health Potion69% · 38.2% won · 89 gamesFew games
Boots
Berserker's Greaves71% · 34.8% won · 118 games
- No boots Few games15%40.0% won
Summoner spells
Flash + Barrier40% · 34.8% won · 66 gamesFew games
- Flash + Heal Few games23%26.3% won
Every option as a table14 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Boots | ||||
| Berserker's Greaves | 71% | 34.8% | 26.8%–43.7% | 118 |
| No bootsFew games | 15% | 40.0% | 23.4%–59.3% | 25 |
| Starting items | ||||
| 2 × Health PotionFew games | 69% | 38.2% | 28.8%–48.6% | 89 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + BarrierFew games | 40% | 34.8% | 24.5%–46.9% | 66 |
| Flash + HealFew games | 23% | 26.3% | 15.0%–42.0% | 38 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q W E · starts Q W EFew games | 48% | 38.7% | 28.5%–50.0% | 75 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| Q W E Q Q R Q W Q W RFew games | 32% | 41.3% | 28.3%–55.7% | 46 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Runaan's HurricaneFew games | 52% | 36.1% | 26.7%–46.6% | 86 |
| Kraken SlayerFew games | 39% | 34.4% | 23.9%–46.6% | 64 |
| Hexoptics C44Few games | 29% | 41.7% | 28.9%–55.7% | 48 |
| BloodsongFew games | 28% | 48.9% | 35.3%–62.8% | 47 |
| Infinity EdgeFew games | 24% | 40.0% | 26.4%–55.4% | 40 |
| Lord Dominik's RegardsFew games | 19% | 32.3% | 18.6%–49.9% | 31 |
| The CollectorFew games | 13% | 47.6% | 28.3%–67.6% | 21 |
Questions
What skill order do Jinx Support players use?
Most often they max Q, W, E and start Q, W, E: 48% of 156 games with a skill order in all ranks, patch 26.21, 38.7% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Jinx Support players take?
Flash and Barrier, in 40% of 166 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 34.8% win rate.























