Karthus Jungle build on LAN
Off-meta Jungle
Win rate46.8%−3.2 pts vs Jungle 50.0%
LP a game0.00±1.65 · Jungle +1.63
Games633Jungle · patch 26.20
Pick rate1.0%as Jungle
Ban rate0.18%any role
Low sample. 633 games, fewer than 1,000. Read these numbers as rough.
Karthus Jungle, patch 26.20: the most played core opens with Blackfire Torch (8% of 633 games), Exhaust and Smite.
Core items
| Items | Picked | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
Bt Sh Rd Blackfire Torch · Shadowflame · Rabadon's Deathcap | 8.4% | 53 | 62.3%49% to 74% |
Ma Sh Rd Malignance · Shadowflame · Rabadon's Deathcap | 5.9% | 37 | 40.5%26% to 57% |
Ma Lt Sh Malignance · Liandry's Torment · Shadowflame | 4.6% | 29 | 37.9%23% to 56% |
Bt Lt Sh Blackfire Torch · Liandry's Torment · Shadowflame | 4.1% | 26 | 61.5%43% to 78% |
Bt Sh St Blackfire Torch · Shadowflame · Stormsurge | 3.2% | 20 | 50.0%30% to 70% |
Bt Sh Lt Blackfire Torch · Shadowflame · Liandry's Torment | 2.2% | 14 | 50.0%27% to 73% |
Ma Sh Lt Malignance · Shadowflame · Liandry's Torment | 2.2% | 14 | 42.9%21% to 67% |
Bt Ma Sh Blackfire Torch · Malignance · Shadowflame | 2.1% | 13 | 53.9%29% to 77% |
Skill order
Q›E›WQ·E·Q
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q | 1 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 7 | |||||||||||||
| W | 13 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| E | 2 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 12 | |||||||||||||
| R | 6 | 11 | 16 |
- Q›E›WMax Q, E, WStarts Q, E, Q · 51% · 32547.1%42%–53%
- Q›E›WMax Q, E, WStarts Q, E, W · 20% · 12951.2%43%–60%
- Q›W›EMax Q, W, EStarts Q, E, Q · 4.3% · 2748.2%31%–66%
- Q›E›WMax Q, E, WStarts Q, W, E · 2.8% · 1811.1%3%–33%
- Q›W›EMax Q, W, EStarts Q, E, W · 2.8% · 1838.9%20%–61%
Other finished items
| Item | In inventory | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| Malignance2,700 gold | 58% | 365 | 44.7%40% to 50% |
| Liandry's Torment3,000 gold | 41% | 261 | 47.5%42% to 54% |
| Void Staff3,000 gold | 26% | 164 | 57.9%50% to 65% |
| Stormsurge2,800 gold | 24% | 155 | 56.8%49% to 64% |
| Zhonya's Hourglass3,250 gold | 18% | 113 | 53.1%44% to 62% |
| Mejai's Soulstealer1,500 gold | 5.2% | 33 | 66.7%50% to 80% |
| Horizon Focus2,700 gold | 4.6% | 29 | 37.9%23% to 56% |
| Morellonomicon2,850 gold | 4.0% | 25 | 44.0%27% to 63% |
| Rylai's Crystal Scepter2,600 gold | 2.2% | 14 | 71.4%45% to 88% |
Starting items
- Scorchclaw Pup, Health Potion38% · 24148.1%42%–54%
- Scorchclaw Pup26% · 16348.5%41%–56%
- Gustwalker Hatchling, Health Potion11% · 6744.8%33%–57%
- Gustwalker Hatchling9.2% · 5831.0%21%–44%
Boots
- Sorcerer's Shoes72% · 45446.5%42%–51%
- No boots24% · 14950.3%42%–58%
- Ionian Boots of Lucidity4.0% · 2528.0%14%–48%
Summoner spells
- Exhaust and Smite53% · 33446.7%41%–52%
- Flash and Smite38% · 24346.1%40%–52%
- Smite and Ignite4.3% · 2751.9%34%–69%
- Ghost and Smite3.2% · 2050.0%30%–70%
Questions
What do Karthus Jungle players build first on LAN?
The most played core is Blackfire Torch, then Shadowflame, then Rabadon's Deathcap: 8% of 633 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 62.3% win rate.
What skill order do Karthus Jungle players use?
Most often they max Q, E, W and start Q, E, Q: 51% of 633 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 47.1% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Karthus Jungle players take?
Exhaust and Smite, in 53% of 633 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 46.7% win rate.























