- Win
- 50.8%
- ▲0.8 vs Mid
- LP a game
- +1.50
- ±0.95
- Games
- 1,855
- a win +20.7 · a loss −18.6
- Pick · Ban
- 0.26 · 0.75%
- as Mid · any role
Kog'Maw Mid on LAN, patch 26.21: Dusk and Dawn, Shadowflame, Rabadon's Deathcap; Stormraider's Surge + Precision; skill order E > Q > W (each the most played of 1,855 games).
Rune pages
SorceryPrimary
PrecisionSecondary
ShardsOffense Attack speed 78%Flex Adaptive force 95%Defense Health 58%Set taken in 49% of games
Every rune with its win rate30 runes · 4 trees
| Sorcery | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Manaflow Band | 84% | 51.5% | 49.1–54.0% |
| Absolute Focus | 57% | 52.0% | 49.0–55.1% |
| Gathering Storm | 48% | 52.4% | 49.1–55.6% |
| Scorch | 42% | 50.3% | 46.8–53.8% |
| Stormraider's Surge | 40% | 53.7% | 50.1–57.2% |
| Arcane Comet | 33% | 49.8% | 45.9–53.8% |
| Transcendence | 15% | 52.9% | 47.0–58.7% |
| CelerityFew games | 4.9% | 46.7% | 36.7–56.9% |
| Nimbus CloakFew games | 4.3% | 55.0% | 44.1–65.4% |
| Axiom ArcanistFew games | 1.9% | 37.1% | 23.2–53.7% |
| Deathfire TouchFew games | 1.6% | 69.0% | 50.8–82.7% |
| Precision | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Presence of Mind | 74% | 50.9% | 48.2–53.5% |
| Cut Down | 58% | 52.1% | 49.1–55.1% |
| Coup de Grace | 22% | 49.6% | 44.8–54.5% |
| Legend: Alacrity | 21% | 51.4% | 46.5–56.3% |
| Press the Attack | 15% | 48.4% | 42.6–54.2% |
| Triumph | 8.3% | 50.6% | 42.8–58.4% |
| Lethal Tempo | 6.1% | 49.6% | 40.5–58.6% |
| Legend: BloodlineFew games | 5.3% | 44.9% | 35.4–54.8% |
| Last StandFew games | 5.3% | 48.0% | 38.3–57.7% |
| Legend: HasteFew games | 3.7% | 58.8% | 47.0–69.7% |
| Inspiration | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cash Back | 7.0% | 47.3% | 38.9–55.9% |
| Cosmic Insight | 6.6% | 54.9% | 46.1–63.5% |
| Triple TonicFew games | 2.2% | 32.5% | 20.1–48.0% |
| First StrikeFew games | 1.9% | 36.1% | 22.5–52.4% |
| Magical FootwearFew games | 1.6% | 51.7% | 34.4–68.6% |
| Biscuit DeliveryFew games | 1.1% | 28.6% | 13.8–50.0% |
| Resolve | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Overgrowth | 6.2% | 48.7% | 39.8–57.7% |
| Conditioning | 5.6% | 52.9% | 43.4–62.2% |
| Bone PlatingFew games | 1.5% | 39.3% | 23.6–57.6% |
Questions
What keystone do Kog'Maw Mid players take on LAN?
Stormraider's Surge, with Precision as the secondary tree, is the most played page: 33% of 1,855 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 53.9% win rate.
What other rune page do Kog'Maw Mid players use?
Arcane Comet with Precision: 32% of 1,855 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 50.2% win rate.
Which stat shards do Kog'Maw Mid players pick?
Attack speed, Adaptive force, Health: 49% of 1,855 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 51.3% win rate.

































