- Win
- 51.2%
- ▲1.2 vs Support
- LP a game
- +3.60
- ±0.25
- Games
- 30.0k
- a win +23.6 · a loss −17.7
- Pick · Ban
- 8.7 · 10.9%
- as Support · any role
Build
Items 12.7% of games with a core · 54.4% won
- Locket of the Iron Solari
- Thornmail
- Kaenic Rookern
- T
54.7% won17% pick - P
55.6% won14% pick - K
55.4% won13% pick
- K
48.7% won15% pick - P
59.4% won13% pick - F
42.3% won10% pick
54.4% won (51.9–56.8) · 1,551 games
Start
- Health Potion ×2
86% · 51.6% won
Boots
- Plated Steelcaps
54% · 51.8% won
Spells
- Flash
- Ignite
73% · 51.5% won
or E
F
22%
Skills · max
49% · 52.8% won
or ›› 13%









Runes Aftershock + Precision
or Aftershock + Inspiration 28%
Lanes you meet
Toughest
- Rell44.9%−3.5 points against what the two win rates suggest499 · met 1.7%
Best
Across ranks
Iron to Silver8th of 40
Gold and Platinum4th of 42
Emerald and Diamond11th of 36
Master+14th of 31
Under each tier: win rate, LP a game ▲▼ with its ±95%, games. Hollow: under 200 games.
Best partners
- Twitch911 games55.7%+1.9
- Briar1,043 games55.3%+0.1
- Lillia822 games55.0%+0.5
Most played
- Miss Fortune3,594 games52.9%
- Caitlyn2,934 games51.5%
- Jhin2,809 games49.0%
Other Support picks
LP by rank10 tiers
Net LP a game by rank
LP a game95% rangeRank averageSmall sample
By rank
| Rank | Games | Win rate | A win | A loss | LP a game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Iron755 games | 755 | 50.8% | +21.3 | −18.2 | +1.80rank +0.59, ±1.48, the 95% range, over 755 games |
| Bronze3,295 games | 3,295 | 50.1% | +23.2 | −16.6 | +3.40rank +2.32, ±0.72, the 95% range, over 3,295 games |
| Silver5,935 games | 5,935 | 51.6% | +23.4 | −17.0 | +3.90rank +2.16, ±0.55, the 95% range, over 5,935 games |
| Gold6,701 games | 6,701 | 52.6% | +23.3 | −17.1 | +4.20rank +2.03, ±0.51, the 95% range, over 6,701 games |
| Platinum5,383 games | 5,383 | 50.7% | +23.5 | −18.0 | +3.20rank +1.79, ±0.59, the 95% range, over 5,383 games |
| Emerald4,224 games | 4,224 | 51.8% | +23.3 | −18.2 | +3.40rank +1.45, ±0.66, the 95% range, over 4,224 games |
| Diamond1,653 games | 1,653 | 48.2% | +23.3 | −18.0 | +2.10rank +1.91, ±1.05, the 95% range, over 1,653 games |
| Master598 games | 598 | 49.9% | +36.5 | −27.4 | +4.80rank +2.85, ±2.70, the 95% range, over 598 games |
| Grandmaster67 games, small sample | 67 | 52.9% | +37.0 | −29.5 | +5.20rank +1.18, ±8.35, the 95% range, over 67 games |
| Challenger12 games, small sample | 12 | 41.7% | +41.6 | −31.0 | −0.80rank +0.90, ±21.84, the 95% range, over 12 games |
A win and a loss
Win rate by game length7 lengths
Questions
Is Leona Support good right now?
Grade A, 5th of 41 Support picks: 51.2% won over 29,967 games in all ranks on LAN, patch 26.20.
How much LP does Leona Support net a game?
+3.60 LP a game (±0.25) in all ranks on LAN, patch 26.20, against a rank average of +1.91.
Which lanes are hardest for Leona Support?
Against what the two champions' win rates suggest, the toughest lanes in all ranks on LAN, patch 26.20 are Rell (44.9%).
Who does Leona Support win most with?
Cho'Gath Jungle: the pair won 55.7% of 985 games in all ranks on LAN, patch 26.20, +0.4 points over what the two alone would win.
Does Leona Support win more in short or long games?
Leona Support wins most in games of 25–29 minutes: 52.5% in all ranks on LAN, patch 26.20.






















































