LeonaSupport

5th of 41 SupportAll ranks

Support99%
Win
51.2%
▲1.2 vs Support
LP a game
+3.60
±0.25
Games
30.0k
a win +23.6 · a loss −17.7
Pick · Ban
8.7 · 10.9%
as Support · any role

How we measure

Build

Most played of 29,967 games

Items 12.7% of games with a core · 54.4% won

  1. Locket of the Iron Solari
  2. Thornmail
  3. Kaenic Rookern
4th
  • T54.7% won17% pick
  • P55.6% won14% pick
  • K55.4% won13% pick
5th
  • K48.7% won15% pick
  • P59.4% won13% pick
  • F42.3% won10% pick

54.4% won (51.9–56.8) · 1,551 games

Start

  • Health Potion ×2

86% · 51.6% won

Boots

  • Plated Steelcaps

54% · 51.8% won

Spells

  • Flash
  • Ignite

73% · 51.5% won

or EF 22%

Skills · max

starts Q E W

49% · 52.8% won

or 13%

RunesAftershock + Precision
Resolve
Precision
Exact page · 47.4%

Runes Aftershock + Precision

or Aftershock + Inspiration 28%

Lanes you meet

Ring: win rate · arrows: vs expected

Toughest

  1. Rell44.9%−3.5 points against what the two win rates suggest499 · met 1.7%

Best

  1. Sona55.6%+4.3 points against what the two win rates suggest320 · met 1.1%
  2. Pantheon57.2%+3.5 points against what the two win rates suggest857 · met 2.9%

Across ranks

Rank-sensitive
  • Iron to Silver8th of 40
  • Gold and Platinum4th of 42
  • Emerald and Diamond11th of 36
  • Master+14th of 31

Under each tier: win rate, LP a game ▲▼ with its ±95%, games. Hollow: under 200 games.

Best partners

Cho'Gath55.7%985 games · +0.4 vs 55.4% expected
  1. Twitch911 games55.7%+1.9
  2. Briar1,043 games55.3%+0.1
  3. Lillia822 games55.0%+0.5

Most played

  1. Miss Fortune3,594 games52.9%
  2. Caitlyn2,934 games51.5%
  3. Jhin2,809 games49.0%

Other Support picks

  1. Lux50.3%
  2. Seraphine51.0%
  3. Thresh50.2%
  4. Nautilus48.4%
  5. Morgana51.3%
  6. Leona51.2%
  7. Nami52.4%
  8. Pyke48.4%
  9. Lulu49.7%
  10. Milio52.5%
LP by rankAll ranks: a win +23.6 · a loss −17.710 tiers

Net LP a game by rank

LP a game95% rangeRank averageSmall sample

By rank

Support Leona by rank: games with an LP figure, win rate, LP a win and a loss, and LP a game, its 95% range in the tooltip
RankGamesWin rateA winA lossLP a game
Iron755 games75550.8%+21.3−18.2+1.80rank +0.59, ±1.48, the 95% range, over 755 games
Bronze3,295 games3,29550.1%+23.2−16.6+3.40rank +2.32, ±0.72, the 95% range, over 3,295 games
Silver5,935 games5,93551.6%+23.4−17.0+3.90rank +2.16, ±0.55, the 95% range, over 5,935 games
Gold6,701 games6,70152.6%+23.3−17.1+4.20rank +2.03, ±0.51, the 95% range, over 6,701 games
Platinum5,383 games5,38350.7%+23.5−18.0+3.20rank +1.79, ±0.59, the 95% range, over 5,383 games
Emerald4,224 games4,22451.8%+23.3−18.2+3.40rank +1.45, ±0.66, the 95% range, over 4,224 games
Diamond1,653 games1,65348.2%+23.3−18.0+2.10rank +1.91, ±1.05, the 95% range, over 1,653 games
Master598 games59849.9%+36.5−27.4+4.80rank +2.85, ±2.70, the 95% range, over 598 games
Grandmaster67 games, small sample6752.9%+37.0−29.5+5.20rank +1.18, ±8.35, the 95% range, over 67 games
Challenger12 games, small sample1241.7%+41.6−31.0−0.80rank +0.90, ±21.84, the 95% range, over 12 games

A win and a loss

Win rate by game lengthBest at 25–29 min: 52.5%7 lengths

Questions

Is Leona Support good right now?

Grade A, 5th of 41 Support picks: 51.2% won over 29,967 games in all ranks on LAN, patch 26.20.

How much LP does Leona Support net a game?

+3.60 LP a game (±0.25) in all ranks on LAN, patch 26.20, against a rank average of +1.91.

Which lanes are hardest for Leona Support?

Against what the two champions' win rates suggest, the toughest lanes in all ranks on LAN, patch 26.20 are Rell (44.9%).

Who does Leona Support win most with?

Cho'Gath Jungle: the pair won 55.7% of 985 games in all ranks on LAN, patch 26.20, +0.4 points over what the two alone would win.

Does Leona Support win more in short or long games?

Leona Support wins most in games of 25–29 minutes: 52.5% in all ranks on LAN, patch 26.20.

Keep going