- Win
- 50.3%
- ▲0.3 vs Support
- LP a game
- +3.20
- ±0.14
- Games
- 100.2k
- a win +23.2 · a loss −17.5
- Pick · Ban
- 13.9 · 18.3%
- as Support · any role
Lux Support on LAN, patch 26.21: Luden's Echo, Stormsurge, Shadowflame; Arcane Comet + Domination; skill order E > Q > W (each the most played of 100,226 games).
Rune pages
SorceryPrimary
DominationSecondary
ShardsOffense Adaptive force 92%Flex Adaptive force 96%Defense Health scaling 91%Set taken in 87% of games
Every rune with its win rate50 runes · 4 trees
| Sorcery | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Transcendence | 91% | 50.3% | 50.0–50.6% |
| Manaflow Band | 90% | 50.2% | 49.9–50.6% |
| Arcane Comet | 66% | 50.3% | 49.9–50.6% |
| Scorch | 65% | 50.2% | 49.8–50.6% |
| Gathering Storm | 7.0% | 51.5% | 50.4–52.7% |
| Axiom Arcanist | 5.7% | 51.2% | 49.9–52.5% |
| Absolute Focus | 2.9% | 50.7% | 48.9–52.5% |
| Celerity | 1.3% | 50.0% | 47.2–52.7% |
| Nimbus Cloak | 0.8% | 50.1% | 46.7–53.6% |
| Deathfire Touch | 0.8% | 49.5% | 46.0–53.0% |
| Summon Aery | 0.7% | 49.7% | 46.0–53.4% |
| Waterwalking | 0.3% | 44.7% | 38.8–50.7% |
| Stormraider's SurgeFew games | <0.1% | 43.3% | 33.6–53.6% |
| Domination | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cheap Shot | 80% | 50.4% | 50.1–50.8% |
| Ultimate Hunter | 80% | 50.4% | 50.1–50.8% |
| Dark Harvest | 30% | 50.6% | 50.0–51.2% |
| Grisly Mementos | 29% | 50.4% | 49.8–51.0% |
| Sixth Sense | 1.4% | 51.2% | 48.6–53.9% |
| Taste of Blood | 1.1% | 49.7% | 46.7–52.6% |
| Deep Ward | 1.1% | 50.0% | 47.0–53.0% |
| Relentless Hunter | 1.0% | 49.5% | 46.4–52.7% |
| Electrocute | 0.9% | 48.4% | 45.0–51.7% |
| Treasure Hunter | 0.8% | 49.3% | 45.9–52.8% |
| Sudden Impact | 0.5% | 45.8% | 41.4–50.2% |
| Hail of BladesFew games | 0.1% | 44.4% | 35.1–54.3% |
| Inspiration | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cosmic Insight | 12% | 49.6% | 48.7–50.5% |
| Biscuit Delivery | 11% | 49.7% | 48.8–50.6% |
| Magical Footwear | 1.5% | 49.6% | 47.1–52.1% |
| Cash Back | 0.8% | 48.6% | 45.1–52.2% |
| First Strike | 0.4% | 48.0% | 43.3–52.7% |
| Triple Tonic | 0.4% | 48.1% | 43.3–52.9% |
| Jack Of All Trades | 0.4% | 51.2% | 46.2–56.2% |
| Approach Velocity | 0.2% | 49.3% | 42.6–56.0% |
| Time Warp Tonic | 0.2% | 46.3% | 38.8–54.0% |
| Glacial AugmentFew games | 0.1% | 52.1% | 42.2–61.8% |
| Hextech FlashtraptionFew games | <0.1% | 43.6% | 31.9–55.9% |
| Unsealed SpellbookFew games | <0.1% | 46.8% | 33.3–60.8% |
| Precision | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Presence of Mind | 3.6% | 49.1% | 47.4–50.7% |
| Coup de Grace | 2.9% | 49.9% | 48.0–51.7% |
| Cut Down | 1.8% | 50.4% | 48.1–52.7% |
| Legend: Haste | 1.2% | 49.2% | 46.5–52.0% |
| Triumph | 0.8% | 48.8% | 45.3–52.4% |
| Legend: Alacrity | 0.4% | 47.2% | 42.6–51.8% |
| Last Stand | 0.2% | 41.8% | 35.7–48.1% |
| Lethal Tempo | 0.2% | 37.6% | 31.0–44.8% |
| Legend: Bloodline | 0.2% | 40.2% | 33.6–47.2% |
| Press the Attack | 0.2% | 47.9% | 40.5–55.4% |
| Conqueror | 0.1% | 44.5% | 36.5–52.9% |
| Absorb Life | 0.1% | 43.0% | 33.7–52.8% |
| Fleet FootworkFew games | <0.1% | 35.9% | 22.7–51.6% |
Questions
What keystone do Lux Support players take on LAN?
Arcane Comet, with Domination as the secondary tree, is the most played page: 51% of 100,226 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 50.4% win rate.
What other rune page do Lux Support players use?
Dark Harvest with Sorcery: 29% of 100,226 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 50.5% win rate.
Which stat shards do Lux Support players pick?
Adaptive force, Adaptive force, Health scaling: 87% of 100,226 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 50.4% win rate.





















































