- Win
- 50.2%
- ▲0.2 vs Support
- LP a game
- +3.20
- ±0.14
- Games
- 99.7k
- a win +23.2 · a loss −17.5
- Pick · Ban
- 14.0 · 18.3%
- as Support · any role
Build
Items 18.7% of games with a core · 52.2% won
- Luden's Echo
- Stormsurge
- Shadowflame
- R
51.1%won25% pick - Z
51.7%won16% pick - M
51.8%won8.7% pick
- R
51.1%won28% pick - M
44.3%won13% pick - Z
50.0%won12% pick
52.2% won (51.1–53.2) · 8,779 games
Start
- Health Potion ×2
81% · 50.6% won
Boots
- Sorcerer's Shoes
80% · 51.1% won
Spells
- Flash
- Ignite
61% · 50.2% won
or F
H
21%
Skills · max
56% · 50.6% won
or ›› 5.5%









Runes Arcane Comet + Domination
or Dark Harvest + Sorcery 29%
Lanes you meet
Toughest
Best
- Taric51.4%+3.4 points against what the two win rates suggest689 · met 0.7%
Across ranks
Iron to Silver7th of 40
Gold and Platinum9th of 42
Emerald and Diamond23rd of 35
Master+35th of 35
Under each tier: win rate, LP a game ▲▼ with its ±95%, games. Hollow: under 200 games.
Best junglers with Lux
- Briar3,938 games54.5%+0.1
- Rammus1,718 games55.3%+0.6
- Bel'Veth1,256 games55.3%
Most played
- Caitlyn14,019 games50.5%
- Jhin11,864 games51.2%
- Miss Fortune9,826 games51.7%
Other Support picks
LP by rank10 tiers
Net LP a game by rank
LP a game95% rangeRank averageSmall sample
By rank
| Rank | Games | Win rate | A win | A loss | LP a game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Iron5,803 games | 5,803 | 50.4% | +21.4 | −17.4 | +2.20rank +0.67, ±0.53, the 95% range, over 5,803 games |
| Bronze16,388 games | 16,388 | 50.5% | +23.0 | −16.5 | +3.60rank +2.31, ±0.32, the 95% range, over 16,388 games |
| Silver21,889 games | 21,889 | 50.7% | +23.1 | −17.1 | +3.40rank +2.13, ±0.28, the 95% range, over 21,889 games |
| Gold22,226 games | 22,226 | 50.9% | +23.4 | −17.4 | +3.50rank +1.99, ±0.29, the 95% range, over 22,226 games |
| Platinum16,504 games | 16,504 | 50.8% | +23.4 | −17.8 | +3.30rank +1.73, ±0.33, the 95% range, over 16,504 games |
| Emerald9,973 games | 9,973 | 49.3% | +23.4 | −18.2 | +2.60rank +1.42, ±0.43, the 95% range, over 9,973 games |
| Diamond3,145 games | 3,145 | 48.4% | +23.2 | −17.8 | +2.20rank +1.89, ±0.76, the 95% range, over 3,145 games |
| Master944 games | 944 | 45.6% | +35.1 | −27.4 | +1.30rank +2.85, ±2.09, the 95% range, over 944 games |
| Grandmaster53 games, small sample | 53 | 54.7% | +35.7 | −28.5 | +6.60rank +1.07, ±9.13, the 95% range, over 53 games |
| Challenger12 games, small sample | 12 | 33.3% | +49.3 | −26.5 | −1.30rank +0.93, ±22.19, the 95% range, over 12 games |
A win and a loss
Win rate by game length7 lengths
Win, pick and LP by patch2 patches
| Patch | Win rate | Pick | Ban | LP a game | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.21 | 50.2%, 50% to 51%, the 95% range | 13.9% | 18.3% | +3.20, ±0.14, the 95% range, over 92,814 games | 95,496 |
| 26.20 | 50.3%, 50% to 51%, the 95% range | 14.6% | 17.9% | +3.20, ±0.19, the 95% range, over 48,069 games | 50,297 |
Questions
Is Lux Support good right now?
Grade A, 13th of 40 Support picks: 50.2% won over 99,742 games in all ranks on LAN, last 14 days.
How much LP does Lux Support net a game?
+3.20 LP a game (±0.14) in all ranks on LAN, last 14 days, against a rank average of +1.88.
Which lanes are hardest for Lux Support?
Against what the two champions' win rates suggest, the toughest lanes in all ranks on LAN, last 14 days are LeBlanc (39.9%), Jarvan IV (43.4%).
Who does Lux Support win most with?
Shyvana Jungle: the pair won 55.2% of 3,314 games in all ranks on LAN, last 14 days, −0.1 points over what the two alone would win.
Does Lux Support win more in short or long games?
Lux Support wins most in games of 15–19 minutes: 57.2% in all ranks on LAN, last 14 days.
























































