- Win
- 46.1%
- ▼4.0 vs Mid
- LP a game
- −0.30
- ±0.21
- Games
- 33.9k
- a win +20.0 · a loss −18.0
- Pick · Ban
- 3.5 · 12.2%
- as Mid · any role
Mel Mid on LAN, last 30 days: Luden's Echo, Shadowflame, Zhonya's Hourglass; Arcane Comet + Precision; skill order Q > E > W (each the most played of 33,865 games).
Build
Start
Hp
×281% · 46.4% won
Spells
Te
72% · 45.9% won
Skills
77% · 45.9% won
Items 27.2% of games with a core
- Luden's Echo
- Shadowflame
- Zhonya's Hourglass
- Rd
51.2%won23% pick - Lt
47.6%won22% pick - Vs
47.0%won9.4% pick
- St
47.9%won20% pick - Rd
48.5%won19% pick - Vs
49.8%won13% pick
47.6% won (46.4–48.8) · 6,369 games
Skill path 66% of games · 46.2% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 2 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Zhonya's Hourglass27%47.6%46% to 49%
- Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Rabadon's Deathcap15%51.2%50% to 53%
- Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Stormsurge7.3%51.3%49% to 54%
- Blackfire Torch › Shadowflame › Rabadon's Deathcap3.5%51.3%48% to 55%
- Blackfire Torch › Shadowflame › Zhonya's Hourglass3.0%49.5%46% to 53%
- Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Liandry's Torment2.2%43.8%40% to 48%
- Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Void Staff2.1%45.2%41% to 50%
- Luden's Echo › Archangel's Staff › Shadowflame1.2%50.0%44% to 56%
Skills
- ››starts Q E W77%45.9%25,686
- ››starts Q W EHighest win5.4%49.7%1,818
- ››starts E Q W4.7%47.8%1,570
- ››starts Q E W4.1%43.3%1,359
- ››starts E Q W1.7%46.7%559
Starting items
- 2 × Health Potion + Tear of the Goddess 15%45.1% won
- Dark Seal + Refillable Potion 0.8%44.9% won
Boots
- Crimson Lucidity 7.3%43.8% won
- No boots 4.3%37.3% won
Summoner spells
- Flash + Ignite 19%45.8% won
- Flash + Barrier Highest win5.0%50.2% won
Every option as a table53 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Zhonya's Hourglass | 27% | 47.6% | 46.4%–48.8% | 6,369 |
| Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Rabadon's Deathcap | 15% | 51.2% | 49.6%–52.8% | 3,585 |
| Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Stormsurge | 7.3% | 51.3% | 48.9%–53.7% | 1,697 |
| Blackfire Torch › Shadowflame › Rabadon's Deathcap | 3.5% | 51.3% | 47.9%–54.7% | 823 |
| Blackfire Torch › Shadowflame › Zhonya's Hourglass | 3.0% | 49.5% | 45.8%–53.2% | 707 |
| Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Liandry's Torment | 2.2% | 43.8% | 39.6%–48.1% | 525 |
| Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Void Staff | 2.1% | 45.2% | 40.8%–49.6% | 489 |
| Luden's Echo › Archangel's Staff › Shadowflame | 1.2% | 50.0% | 44.2%–55.8% | 282 |
| 4th item, of 12,065 games that reached it | ||||
| Rabadon's Deathcap | 23% | 51.2% | 49.4%–53.1% | 2,787 |
| Liandry's Torment | 22% | 47.6% | 45.7%–49.5% | 2,662 |
| Zhonya's Hourglass | 18% | 49.5% | 47.4%–51.6% | 2,200 |
| Void Staff | 9.4% | 47.0% | 44.1%–50.0% | 1,131 |
| Shadowflame | 7.2% | 54.2% | 50.9%–57.5% | 871 |
| Stormsurge | 5.1% | 51.5% | 47.5%–55.4% | 610 |
| 5th item, of 4,351 games that reached it | ||||
| Stormsurge | 20% | 47.9% | 44.7%–51.3% | 880 |
| Rabadon's Deathcap | 19% | 48.5% | 45.1%–51.9% | 821 |
| Void Staff | 13% | 49.8% | 45.8%–53.9% | 574 |
| Liandry's Torment | 13% | 50.8% | 46.7%–54.9% | 569 |
| Zhonya's Hourglass | 12% | 47.2% | 42.9%–51.5% | 513 |
| Morellonomicon | 5.7% | 42.7% | 36.7%–49.0% | 248 |
| Boots | ||||
| Spellslinger's Shoes | 84% | 46.8% | 46.2%–47.3% | 28,343 |
| Crimson Lucidity | 7.3% | 43.8% | 41.9%–45.8% | 2,459 |
| No boots | 4.3% | 37.3% | 34.9%–39.8% | 1,460 |
| Chainlaced Crushers | 2.9% | 44.5% | 41.4%–47.6% | 989 |
| Swiftmarch | 1.0% | 45.8% | 40.7%–51.1% | 347 |
| Starting items | ||||
| Doran's Ring + 2 × Health Potion | 81% | 46.4% | 45.8%–46.9% | 27,247 |
| 2 × Health Potion + Tear of the Goddess | 15% | 45.1% | 43.7%–46.5% | 4,936 |
| Dark Seal + Refillable Potion | 0.8% | 44.9% | 38.9%–51.0% | 254 |
| Sapphire Crystal + Refillable Potion | 0.6% | 43.6% | 37.1%–50.3% | 211 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Teleport | 72% | 45.9% | 45.3%–46.6% | 24,510 |
| Flash + Ignite | 19% | 45.8% | 44.6%–47.1% | 6,394 |
| Flash + Barrier | 5.0% | 50.2% | 47.8%–52.6% | 1,703 |
| Exhaust + Flash | 1.6% | 45.2% | 41.0%–49.4% | 540 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q E W · starts Q E W | 77% | 45.9% | 45.3%–46.5% | 25,686 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q W E | 5.4% | 49.7% | 47.4%–52.0% | 1,818 |
| Max Q E W · starts E Q W | 4.7% | 47.8% | 45.4%–50.3% | 1,570 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q E W | 4.1% | 43.3% | 40.7%–46.0% | 1,359 |
| Max E Q W · starts E Q W | 1.7% | 46.7% | 42.6%–50.8% | 559 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q E R | 66% | 46.2% | 45.6%–46.9% | 21,628 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q E Q E R | 4.5% | 50.4% | 47.8%–52.9% | 1,487 |
| E Q W Q Q R Q E Q E R | 3.2% | 49.7% | 46.7%–52.7% | 1,049 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q W R | 2.3% | 43.2% | 39.7%–46.7% | 755 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q W Q E R | 1.8% | 43.7% | 39.7%–47.8% | 579 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q E E Q R | 1.4% | 45.5% | 41.0%–50.1% | 455 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Rabadon's Deathcap | 29% | 50.9% | 49.9%–51.9% | 9,722 |
| Blackfire Torch | 23% | 46.4% | 45.3%–47.5% | 7,784 |
| Liandry's Torment | 18% | 46.9% | 45.7%–48.2% | 6,245 |
| Stormsurge | 17% | 49.7% | 48.4%–51.0% | 5,794 |
| Void Staff | 9.5% | 47.4% | 45.7%–49.1% | 3,208 |
| Morellonomicon | 4.1% | 39.8% | 37.3%–42.4% | 1,389 |
| Banshee's Veil | 2.1% | 45.4% | 41.7%–49.1% | 701 |
| Mejai's Soulstealer | 1.8% | 65.4% | 61.6%–69.1% | 619 |
| Hextech Rocketbelt | 1.4% | 49.6% | 45.0%–54.1% | 464 |
Questions
What do Mel Mid players build first on LAN?
The most played core is Luden's Echo, then Shadowflame, then Zhonya's Hourglass: 19% of 33,865 games in all ranks, last 30 days, 47.6% win rate.
What skill order do Mel Mid players use?
Most often they max Q, E, W and start Q, E, W: 77% of 33,435 games with a skill order in all ranks, last 30 days, 45.9% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Mel Mid players take?
Flash and Teleport, in 72% of 33,865 games in all ranks, last 30 days, 45.9% win rate.

















































