- Win
- 50.9%
- ▲0.9 vs Top
- LP a game
- +1.90
- ±0.49
- Games
- 7,049
- a win +21.3 · a loss −18.4
- Pick · Ban
- 0.69 · 7.0%
- as Top · any role
Wukong Top on LAN, last 30 days: Trinity Force, Black Cleaver, Death's Dance; Conqueror + Resolve; skill order Q > E > W (each the most played of 7,049 games).
Build
Start
Hp
72% · 51.7% won
Spells
Ig
85% · 51.1% won
Skills
58% · 51.3% won
Items 10.8% of games with a core
- Trinity Force
- Black Cleaver
- Death's Dance
- Mo
56.9%won13% pick - Sg
57.4%won7.9% pick - Ss
63.8%won7.1% pick
- Ga
63.8%won20% pick - Mo
57.6%won8.5% pick - Ss
57.8%won6.5% pick
57.1% won (52.6–61.5) · 478 games
Skill path 52% of games · 52.0% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 1 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Trinity Force › Black Cleaver › Death's Dance11%57.1%53% to 61%
- Eclipse › Black Cleaver › Death's Dance4.4%55.4%48% to 62%
- Trinity Force › Profane Hydra › Death's Dance2.4%54.2%45% to 63%
- Trinity Force › Profane Hydra › Black Cleaver2.1%53.9%44% to 64%
- Trinity Force › Black Cleaver › Sundered Sky2.0%59.6%49% to 69%
- Trinity Force › Black Cleaver › Maw of Malmortius1.8%54.4%44% to 65%
- Eclipse › Black Cleaver › Profane Hydra1.7%64.9%54% to 75%
- Eclipse › Profane Hydra › Death's Dance1.6%56.3%45% to 67%
Skills
- ››starts E Q W58%51.3%4,044
- ››starts E W Q17%53.4%1,149
- ››starts Q E W11%49.5%728
- ››starts E Q W2.2%51.6%153
- ››starts Q W E2.0%49.3%142
Starting items
- Doran's Shield + Health Potion 17%48.1% won
- Long Sword + Refillable Potion 1.7%47.2% won
Boots
- Mercury's Treads 32%52.7% won
- No boots 10%39.2% won
Summoner spells
- Flash + Teleport 8.8%45.9% won
- Teleport + Ignite 2.0%57.8% won
Every option as a table54 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Trinity Force › Black Cleaver › Death's Dance | 11% | 57.1% | 52.6%–61.5% | 478 |
| Eclipse › Black Cleaver › Death's Dance | 4.4% | 55.4% | 48.4%–62.3% | 193 |
| Trinity Force › Profane Hydra › Death's Dance | 2.4% | 54.2% | 44.8%–63.3% | 107 |
| Trinity Force › Profane Hydra › Black CleaverFew games | 2.1% | 53.9% | 43.7%–63.7% | 91 |
| Trinity Force › Black Cleaver › Sundered SkyFew games | 2.0% | 59.6% | 49.2%–69.2% | 89 |
| Trinity Force › Black Cleaver › Maw of MalmortiusFew games | 1.8% | 54.4% | 43.5%–65.0% | 79 |
| Eclipse › Black Cleaver › Profane HydraFew games | 1.7% | 64.9% | 53.5%–74.8% | 74 |
| Eclipse › Profane Hydra › Death's DanceFew games | 1.6% | 56.3% | 44.8%–67.3% | 71 |
| 4th item, of 2,128 games that reached it | ||||
| Death's Dance | 18% | 54.5% | 49.5%–59.4% | 387 |
| Maw of Malmortius | 13% | 56.9% | 51.0%–62.6% | 276 |
| Black Cleaver | 8.7% | 56.2% | 49.0%–63.2% | 185 |
| Sterak's Gage | 7.9% | 57.4% | 49.9%–64.6% | 169 |
| Sundered Sky | 7.1% | 63.8% | 55.9%–71.0% | 152 |
| Guardian Angel | 5.3% | 68.8% | 59.7%–76.6% | 112 |
| 5th item, of 697 games that reached it | ||||
| Guardian Angel | 20% | 63.8% | 55.5%–71.3% | 138 |
| Death's DanceFew games | 9.3% | 56.9% | 44.8%–68.2% | 65 |
| Maw of MalmortiusFew games | 8.5% | 57.6% | 44.9%–69.4% | 59 |
| Sundered SkyFew games | 6.5% | 57.8% | 43.3%–71.0% | 45 |
| Sterak's GageFew games | 5.5% | 68.4% | 52.5%–80.9% | 38 |
| Black CleaverFew games | 4.3% | 50.0% | 33.2%–66.9% | 30 |
| Boots | ||||
| Plated Steelcaps | 50% | 51.3% | 49.6%–52.9% | 3,524 |
| Mercury's Treads | 32% | 52.7% | 50.6%–54.8% | 2,269 |
| No boots | 10% | 39.2% | 35.7%–42.7% | 728 |
| Gluttonous Greaves | 3.5% | 54.5% | 48.2%–60.6% | 246 |
| Berserker's Greaves | 1.6% | 55.9% | 46.6%–64.7% | 111 |
| Starting items | ||||
| Doran's Blade + Health Potion | 72% | 51.7% | 50.3%–53.1% | 5,104 |
| Doran's Shield + Health Potion | 17% | 48.1% | 45.3%–50.9% | 1,229 |
| Long Sword + Refillable Potion | 1.7% | 47.2% | 38.6%–55.9% | 123 |
| Doran's Blade | 1.7% | 56.1% | 47.3%–64.6% | 123 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Ignite | 85% | 51.1% | 49.8%–52.3% | 5,984 |
| Flash + Teleport | 8.8% | 45.9% | 42.0%–49.8% | 617 |
| Teleport + Ignite | 2.0% | 57.8% | 49.5%–65.6% | 142 |
| Exhaust + Flash | 1.5% | 54.9% | 45.2%–64.2% | 102 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q E W · starts E Q W | 58% | 51.3% | 49.8%–52.9% | 4,044 |
| Max Q E W · starts E W Q | 17% | 53.4% | 50.5%–56.2% | 1,149 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q E W | 11% | 49.5% | 45.8%–53.1% | 728 |
| Max E Q W · starts E Q W | 2.2% | 51.6% | 43.8%–59.4% | 153 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q W E | 2.0% | 49.3% | 41.2%–57.4% | 142 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| E Q W Q Q R Q E Q E R | 52% | 52.0% | 50.4%–53.6% | 3,579 |
| E W Q Q Q R Q E Q E R | 14% | 54.3% | 51.2%–57.4% | 970 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q E R | 8.8% | 47.9% | 44.0%–51.9% | 603 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q E Q E R | 1.7% | 47.9% | 39.0%–56.8% | 117 |
| E Q W Q Q R Q W Q W RFew games | 1.3% | 40.7% | 30.9%–51.3% | 86 |
| E Q W E E R E Q E Q RFew games | 1.1% | 52.6% | 41.6%–63.5% | 76 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Eclipse | 34% | 52.8% | 50.7%–54.7% | 2,400 |
| Profane Hydra | 20% | 54.9% | 52.3%–57.5% | 1,378 |
| Ravenous Hydra | 14% | 54.8% | 51.6%–57.9% | 977 |
| Maw of Malmortius | 12% | 52.8% | 49.4%–56.1% | 847 |
| Sundered Sky | 12% | 55.0% | 51.6%–58.3% | 839 |
| Voltaic Cyclosword | 4.9% | 52.8% | 47.5%–58.0% | 343 |
| Sterak's Gage | 4.8% | 60.3% | 55.0%–65.4% | 340 |
| Blade of The Ruined King | 4.7% | 51.2% | 45.9%–56.5% | 334 |
| Guardian Angel | 4.4% | 65.7% | 60.3%–70.8% | 312 |
| Serpent's Fang | 3.9% | 50.5% | 44.7%–56.4% | 277 |
Questions
What do Wukong Top players build first on LAN?
The most played core is Trinity Force, then Black Cleaver, then Death's Dance: 7% of 7,049 games in all ranks, last 30 days, 57.1% win rate.
What skill order do Wukong Top players use?
Most often they max Q, E, W and start E, Q, W: 58% of 6,931 games with a skill order in all ranks, last 30 days, 51.3% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Wukong Top players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 85% of 7,049 games in all ranks, last 30 days, 51.1% win rate.














































