Mordekaiser Mid build
Top87%Jungle7%Mid4%
Off-meta Mid
Win rate54.3%+4.3 pts vs Mid 50.0%
LP a game+3.00±1.48 · Mid +1.33
Games727Mid · patch 26.20
Pick rate0.50%as Mid
Ban rate22.1%any role
Low sample. 727 games, fewer than 1,000. Read these numbers as rough.
Mordekaiser Mid, patch 26.20: the most played core opens with Rylai's Crystal Scepter (6% of 727 games), Flash and Ignite.
Core items
| Items | Picked | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
Rc Lt Th Rylai's Crystal Scepter · Liandry's Torment · Thornmail | 5.6% | 41 | 65.9%51% to 78% |
Rc Ri Lt Rylai's Crystal Scepter · Riftmaker · Liandry's Torment | 3.4% | 25 | 60.0%41% to 77% |
Rc Ri Th Rylai's Crystal Scepter · Riftmaker · Thornmail | 2.9% | 21 | 61.9%41% to 79% |
Rc Ri Sv Rylai's Crystal Scepter · Riftmaker · Spirit Visage | 2.8% | 20 | 60.0%39% to 78% |
Rc Th Lt Rylai's Crystal Scepter · Thornmail · Liandry's Torment | 2.2% | 16 | 25.0%10% to 50% |
Rc Lt Sv Rylai's Crystal Scepter · Liandry's Torment · Spirit Visage | 1.9% | 14 | 71.4%45% to 88% |
Ri Rc Th Riftmaker · Rylai's Crystal Scepter · Thornmail | 1.4% | 10 | 20.0%6% to 51% |
Skill order
Q›E›WQ·E·W
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q | 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 8 | |||||||||||||
| W | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| E | 2 | 9 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| R | 6 | 11 | 16 |
- Q›E›WMax Q, E, WStarts Q, E, W · 56% · 40958.0%53%–63%
- Q›W›EMax Q, W, EStarts Q, E, W · 15% · 10650.9%42%–60%
- Q›E›WMax Q, E, WStarts Q, W, E · 9.2% · 6744.8%33%–57%
- Q›W›EMax Q, W, EStarts Q, W, E · 6.2% · 4546.7%33%–61%
Other finished items
| Item | In inventory | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| Riftmaker3,100 gold | 51% | 373 | 54.7%50% to 60% |
| Spirit Visage2,700 gold | 33% | 242 | 57.9%52% to 64% |
| Dusk and Dawn3,100 gold | 9.9% | 72 | 61.1%50% to 72% |
| Randuin's Omen2,700 gold | 8.7% | 63 | 57.1%45% to 69% |
| Zhonya's Hourglass3,250 gold | 6.7% | 49 | 59.2%45% to 72% |
| Nashor's Tooth2,900 gold | 3.9% | 28 | 57.1%39% to 73% |
| Experimental Hexplate3,000 gold | 2.6% | 19 | 68.4%46% to 85% |
| Heartsteel3,000 gold | 2.3% | 17 | 41.2%22% to 64% |
| Hextech Rocketbelt2,650 gold | 2.2% | 16 | 43.8%23% to 67% |
Starting items
- Doran's Ring, 2 × Health Potion52% · 37855.6%51%–60%
- Doran's Shield, Health Potion21% · 15153.6%46%–61%
- Doran's Helm, Health Potion12% · 8855.7%45%–66%
- Dark Seal, Refillable Potion3.6% · 2642.3%26%–61%
Boots
- Chainlaced Crushers39% · 28457.4%52%–63%
- Armored Advance32% · 23456.4%50%–63%
- Spellslinger's Shoes11% · 8355.4%45%–66%
- No boots7.7% · 5642.9%31%–56%
- Immortal Path3.2% · 2334.8%19%–55%
Summoner spells
- Flash and Ignite80% · 58055.7%52%–60%
- Flash and Teleport8.7% · 6347.6%36%–60%
- Exhaust and Flash4.3% · 3151.6%35%–68%
- Flash and Ghost2.5% · 1850.0%29%–71%
Questions
What do Mordekaiser Mid players build first on LAN?
The most played core is Rylai's Crystal Scepter, then Liandry's Torment, then Thornmail: 6% of 727 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 65.9% win rate.
What skill order do Mordekaiser Mid players use?
Most often they max Q, E, W and start Q, E, W: 56% of 727 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 58.0% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Mordekaiser Mid players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 80% of 727 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 55.7% win rate.




























