- Win
- 41.1%
- ▼9.0 vs Support
- LP a game
- −0.50
- ±1.60
- Games
- 760
- a win +24.1 · a loss −17.8
- Pick · Ban
- 0.11 · 22.5%
- as Support · any role
Mordekaiser Support on LAN, patch 26.21: Rylai's Crystal Scepter, Liandry's Torment, Thornmail; Conqueror + Resolve; skill order Q > E > W (each the most played of 760 games).
Low sample. 760 games, fewer than 1,000. Read these numbers as rough.
Build
Start
×278% · 41.4% won
Spells
Ig
66% · 42.8% won
Skills
42% · 41.2% won
Items 12.8% of games with a core
- Rylai's Crystal Scepter
- Liandry's Torment
- Thornmail
- Sv
49.8%won22% · 40pick, 40 games - Ri
47.4%won8.4% · 15pick, 15 games - Zc
48.1%won6.7% · 12pick, 12 games
34.0% won (22.7–47.4) · 53 games
4th: all builds. Win rates there are pulled toward the champion's rate at the slot, because a few games say little.
Skill path 35% of games · 43.0% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 2 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Liandry's Torment › Thornmail13%34.0%23% to 47%
- Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Liandry's Torment › Riftmaker9.9%41.5%28% to 57%
- Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Riftmaker › Thornmail9.7%47.5%33% to 63%
Skills
- ››starts Q E W42%41.2%306
- ››starts E Q W24%45.7%175
- ››starts Q E W17%40.5%126
- ››starts E Q WFew games5.6%46.3%41
Starting items
- Control Ward Few games8.9%32.2% won
- Health Potion Few games7.4%36.7% won
Boots
- No boots 16%35.8% won
- Mercury's Treads 13%33.7% won
Summoner spells
- Exhaust + Flash 19%39.6% won
- Flash + Teleport Few games3.7%39.3% won
Every option as a table37 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Liandry's Torment › ThornmailFew games | 13% | 34.0% | 22.7%–47.4% | 53 |
| Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Liandry's Torment › RiftmakerFew games | 9.9% | 41.5% | 27.8%–56.6% | 41 |
| Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Riftmaker › ThornmailFew games | 9.7% | 47.5% | 32.9%–62.5% | 40 |
| 4th item, of 179 games that reached it | ||||
| Spirit VisageFew games | 22% | 50.0% | 35.2%–64.8% | 40 |
| ThornmailFew games | 18% | 60.6% | 43.7%–75.3% | 33 |
| Liandry's TormentFew games | 11% | 50.0% | 29.9%–70.1% | 20 |
| Boots | ||||
| Plated Steelcaps | 49% | 43.0% | 38.1%–48.1% | 372 |
| No boots | 16% | 35.8% | 27.8%–44.7% | 120 |
| Mercury's Treads | 13% | 33.7% | 25.2%–43.3% | 101 |
| Sorcerer's ShoesFew games | 10% | 41.8% | 31.5%–52.8% | 79 |
| Boots of SwiftnessFew games | 6.7% | 45.1% | 32.3%–58.6% | 51 |
| Starting items | ||||
| 2 × Health Potion | 78% | 41.4% | 37.2%–45.7% | 517 |
| Control WardFew games | 8.9% | 32.2% | 21.7%–44.9% | 59 |
| Health PotionFew games | 7.4% | 36.7% | 24.7%–50.7% | 49 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Ignite | 66% | 42.8% | 38.5%–47.2% | 498 |
| Exhaust + Flash | 19% | 39.6% | 32.0%–47.7% | 144 |
| Flash + TeleportFew games | 3.7% | 39.3% | 23.6%–57.6% | 28 |
| Flash + GhostFew games | 2.6% | 45.0% | 25.8%–65.8% | 20 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q E W · starts Q E W | 42% | 41.2% | 35.8%–46.8% | 306 |
| Max Q E W · starts E Q W | 24% | 45.7% | 38.5%–53.1% | 175 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q E W | 17% | 40.5% | 32.3%–49.2% | 126 |
| Max Q W E · starts E Q WFew games | 5.6% | 46.3% | 32.1%–61.3% | 41 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q E R | 35% | 43.0% | 36.8%–49.4% | 235 |
| E Q W Q Q R Q E Q E R | 18% | 47.5% | 38.8%–56.4% | 120 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q W Q W RFew games | 8.1% | 43.6% | 31.4%–56.7% | 55 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q W Q E RFew games | 4.0% | 40.7% | 24.5%–59.3% | 27 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q W RFew games | 3.4% | 39.1% | 22.2%–59.2% | 23 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Riftmaker | 41% | 46.3% | 40.8%–51.9% | 309 |
| Zaz'Zak's Realmspike | 36% | 37.5% | 31.9%–43.3% | 275 |
| Celestial Opposition | 26% | 43.4% | 36.7%–50.4% | 198 |
| Spirit Visage | 17% | 41.7% | 33.6%–50.2% | 132 |
| Solstice Sleigh | 15% | 43.5% | 34.8%–52.6% | 115 |
| Zeke's ConvergenceFew games | 8.8% | 43.3% | 32.1%–55.2% | 67 |
| HeartsteelFew games | 4.7% | 44.4% | 29.5%–60.4% | 36 |
| BloodsongFew games | 4.6% | 37.1% | 23.2%–53.7% | 35 |
| Zhonya's HourglassFew games | 4.5% | 44.1% | 28.9%–60.6% | 34 |
| Randuin's OmenFew games | 4.2% | 56.3% | 39.3%–71.8% | 32 |
Questions
What do Mordekaiser Support players build first on LAN?
The most played core is Rylai's Crystal Scepter, then Liandry's Torment, then Thornmail: 7% of 760 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 34.0% win rate.
What skill order do Mordekaiser Support players use?
Most often they max Q, E, W and start Q, E, W: 42% of 730 games with a skill order in all ranks, patch 26.21, 41.2% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Mordekaiser Support players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 66% of 760 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 42.8% win rate.









































