- Win
- 53.0%
- ▲3.0 vs Mid
- LP a game
- +2.50
- ±0.53
- Games
- 5,712
- a win +20.7 · a loss −18.3
- Pick · Ban
- 0.56 · 12.0%
- as Mid · any role
Nasus Mid on LAN, last 30 days: Trinity Force, Spirit Visage, Frozen Heart; Fleet Footwork + Resolve; skill order Q > W > E (each the most played of 5,712 games).
Build
Start
Hp
57% · 54.9% won
Spells
Gh
42% · 55.7% won
Skills
37% · 54.1% won
Items 12.4% of games with a core
- Trinity Force
- Spirit Visage
- Frozen Heart
- Th
59.0%won16% pick - Ro
60.5%won15% pick - Ba
67.5%won5.7% pick
- Jt
61.8%won17% pick - Ro
61.7%won14% pick - Th
49.0%won12% pick
60.9% won (56.5–65.2) · 471 games
Skill path 33% of games · 54.6% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 2 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Trinity Force › Spirit Visage › Frozen Heart12%60.9%56% to 65%
- Trinity Force › Spirit Visage › Thornmail4.0%53.3%45% to 61%
- Trinity Force › Frozen Heart › Thornmail4.0%63.3%55% to 71%
- Trinity Force › Bandlepipes › Spirit Visage2.6%59.0%49% to 68%
- Trinity Force › Bandlepipes › Frozen Heart2.4%65.2%55% to 74%
- Trinity Force › Frozen Heart › Randuin's Omen2.1%56.8%46% to 67%
- Trinity Force › Spirit Visage › Randuin's Omen1.9%63.0%52% to 73%
- Essence Reaver › Spirit Visage › Frozen Heart1.5%58.2%45% to 70%
Skills
- ››starts Q W E37%54.1%2,109
- ››starts Q E W30%55.3%1,667
- ››starts Q E W7.1%47.5%400
- ››starts Q W Q6.5%57.0%367
- ››starts Q E Q6.2%51.2%348
Starting items
- Doran's Helm + Health Potion 17%53.1% won
- Doran's Ring + 2 × Health Potion 16%48.5% won
Boots
- Chainlaced Crushers 35%52.3% won
- Armored Advance 15%54.5% won
Summoner spells
- Ghost + Teleport 30%52.0% won
- Flash + Teleport 12%51.4% won
Every option as a table54 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Trinity Force › Spirit Visage › Frozen Heart | 12% | 60.9% | 56.5%–65.2% | 471 |
| Trinity Force › Spirit Visage › Thornmail | 4.0% | 53.3% | 45.4%–61.0% | 152 |
| Trinity Force › Frozen Heart › Thornmail | 4.0% | 63.3% | 55.4%–70.6% | 150 |
| Trinity Force › Bandlepipes › Spirit Visage | 2.6% | 59.0% | 49.2%–68.1% | 100 |
| Trinity Force › Bandlepipes › Frozen HeartFew games | 2.4% | 65.2% | 54.8%–74.3% | 89 |
| Trinity Force › Frozen Heart › Randuin's OmenFew games | 2.1% | 56.8% | 45.9%–67.0% | 81 |
| Trinity Force › Spirit Visage › Randuin's OmenFew games | 1.9% | 63.0% | 51.6%–73.2% | 73 |
| Essence Reaver › Spirit Visage › Frozen HeartFew games | 1.5% | 58.2% | 45.0%–70.3% | 55 |
| 4th item, of 2,056 games that reached it | ||||
| Thornmail | 16% | 59.0% | 53.6%–64.1% | 334 |
| Randuin's Omen | 15% | 60.5% | 54.9%–65.9% | 304 |
| Frozen Heart | 12% | 60.6% | 54.5%–66.4% | 254 |
| Spirit Visage | 9.4% | 59.1% | 52.0%–65.8% | 193 |
| Bandlepipes | 5.7% | 67.5% | 58.6%–75.3% | 117 |
| Jak'Sho, The Protean | 5.7% | 58.1% | 49.1%–66.7% | 117 |
| 5th item, of 789 games that reached it | ||||
| Jak'Sho, The Protean | 17% | 61.8% | 53.3%–69.7% | 131 |
| Randuin's Omen | 14% | 61.7% | 52.2%–70.3% | 107 |
| ThornmailFew games | 12% | 49.0% | 39.3%–58.7% | 98 |
| Frozen HeartFew games | 8.1% | 64.1% | 51.8%–74.7% | 64 |
| Dead Man's PlateFew games | 5.5% | 55.8% | 41.1%–69.6% | 43 |
| Spirit VisageFew games | 4.9% | 53.9% | 38.6%–68.4% | 39 |
| Boots | ||||
| Crimson Lucidity | 37% | 55.3% | 53.2%–57.4% | 2,122 |
| Chainlaced Crushers | 35% | 52.3% | 50.1%–54.5% | 2,012 |
| Armored Advance | 15% | 54.5% | 51.2%–57.8% | 862 |
| Swiftmarch | 5.6% | 52.7% | 47.2%–58.1% | 321 |
| No boots | 4.2% | 37.8% | 31.9%–44.0% | 241 |
| Starting items | ||||
| Doran's Shield + Health Potion | 57% | 54.9% | 53.2%–56.6% | 3,271 |
| Doran's Helm + Health Potion | 17% | 53.1% | 49.9%–56.3% | 949 |
| Doran's Ring + 2 × Health Potion | 16% | 48.5% | 45.3%–51.7% | 936 |
| 2 × Health Potion + Tear of the GoddessFew games | 1.7% | 48.5% | 38.9%–58.2% | 99 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Ghost | 42% | 55.7% | 53.7%–57.6% | 2,426 |
| Ghost + Teleport | 30% | 52.0% | 49.6%–54.4% | 1,717 |
| Flash + Teleport | 12% | 51.4% | 47.7%–55.1% | 700 |
| Flash + Ignite | 5.0% | 46.9% | 41.2%–52.6% | 286 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q W E · starts Q W E | 37% | 54.1% | 51.9%–56.2% | 2,109 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q E W | 30% | 55.3% | 52.9%–57.7% | 1,667 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q E W | 7.1% | 47.5% | 42.7%–52.4% | 400 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q W Q | 6.5% | 57.0% | 51.8%–61.9% | 367 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q E Q | 6.2% | 51.2% | 45.9%–56.4% | 348 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| Q W E Q Q R Q W Q W R | 33% | 54.6% | 52.4%–56.9% | 1,847 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q W Q W R | 24% | 56.5% | 53.8%–59.2% | 1,325 |
| Q E Q W Q R Q W Q W R | 5.2% | 53.8% | 48.1%–59.5% | 288 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q E R | 4.9% | 48.7% | 42.8%–54.7% | 269 |
| Q W Q E Q R Q W Q W R | 4.6% | 57.2% | 51.1%–63.1% | 257 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q W R | 2.0% | 49.6% | 40.4%–58.7% | 111 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Thornmail | 25% | 54.1% | 51.4%–56.6% | 1,406 |
| Essence Reaver | 23% | 54.8% | 52.1%–57.5% | 1,334 |
| Randuin's Omen | 17% | 58.1% | 54.9%–61.2% | 944 |
| Bandlepipes | 9.7% | 60.0% | 55.9%–64.0% | 555 |
| Iceborn Gauntlet | 9.5% | 50.1% | 45.9%–54.3% | 545 |
| Fiendhunter Bolts | 8.2% | 59.3% | 54.8%–63.6% | 469 |
| Force of Nature | 8.2% | 54.9% | 50.4%–59.4% | 468 |
| Jak'Sho, The Protean | 8.2% | 56.4% | 51.9%–60.8% | 468 |
| Dead Man's Plate | 7.2% | 56.7% | 51.9%–61.4% | 411 |
| Kaenic Rookern | 2.8% | 58.6% | 50.9%–65.9% | 162 |
Questions
What do Nasus Mid players build first on LAN?
The most played core is Trinity Force, then Spirit Visage, then Frozen Heart: 8% of 5,712 games in all ranks, last 30 days, 60.9% win rate.
What skill order do Nasus Mid players use?
Most often they max Q, W, E and start Q, W, E: 37% of 5,638 games with a skill order in all ranks, last 30 days, 54.1% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Nasus Mid players take?
Flash and Ghost, in 42% of 5,712 games in all ranks, last 30 days, 55.7% win rate.













































