- Win
- 40.8%
- ▼9.2 vs Support
- LP a game
- −1.00
- ±3.10
- Games
- 206
- a win +24.3 · a loss −18.8
- Pick · Ban
- 0.03 · 11.2%
- as Support · any role
Nasus Support on LAN, last 14 days: Fleet Footwork + Resolve; skill order Q > W > E (each the most played of 206 games).
Low sample. 206 games, fewer than 1,000. Read these numbers as rough.
Build
Start
Hp
×2
×285% · 38.8% won
Spells
Ex
Fl
Fl
28% · 45.6% won
Skills
››starts Q W E
16% · 50.0% won
BootsIonian Boots of Lucidity37% · 43.4% won
Skill path 12% of games · 45.5% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 2 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Skills
- ››starts Q W EFew games16%50.0%32
Starting items
×22 × Health Potion85% · 38.8% won · 160 games
Boots
Ionian Boots of Lucidity37% · 43.4% won · 76 gamesFew games
- Mercury's Treads Few games17%47.2% won
- Plated Steelcaps Few games15%30.0% won
Summoner spells
Exhaust + Flash28% · 45.6% won · 57 gamesFew games
- Flash + Ignite Few games18%43.2% won
- Ghost + Teleport Few games18%40.5% won
Every option as a table22 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Boots | ||||
| Ionian Boots of LucidityFew games | 37% | 43.4% | 32.9%–54.6% | 76 |
| Mercury's TreadsFew games | 17% | 47.2% | 32.0%–63.0% | 36 |
| Plated SteelcapsFew games | 15% | 30.0% | 16.7%–47.9% | 30 |
| Boots of SwiftnessFew games | 13% | 25.9% | 13.2%–44.7% | 27 |
| No bootsFew games | 12% | 56.0% | 37.1%–73.3% | 25 |
| Starting items | ||||
| 2 × Health Potion | 85% | 38.8% | 31.6%–46.5% | 160 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Exhaust + FlashFew games | 28% | 45.6% | 33.4%–58.4% | 57 |
| Flash + IgniteFew games | 18% | 43.2% | 28.7%–59.1% | 37 |
| Ghost + TeleportFew games | 18% | 40.5% | 26.4%–56.5% | 37 |
| Flash + GhostFew games | 10% | 47.6% | 28.3%–67.6% | 21 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q W E · starts Q W EFew games | 16% | 50.0% | 33.6%–66.4% | 32 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| Q W E Q Q R Q W Q W RFew games | 12% | 45.5% | 26.9%–65.3% | 22 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Frozen HeartFew games | 39% | 37.0% | 27.3%–47.9% | 81 |
| Celestial OppositionFew games | 30% | 36.1% | 25.2%–48.6% | 61 |
| Solstice SleighFew games | 28% | 43.9% | 31.8%–56.7% | 57 |
| Zaz'Zak's RealmspikeFew games | 24% | 40.0% | 27.6%–53.8% | 50 |
| Rylai's Crystal ScepterFew games | 23% | 31.3% | 20.0%–45.3% | 48 |
| Blackfire TorchFew games | 21% | 30.2% | 18.6%–45.1% | 43 |
| Liandry's TormentFew games | 18% | 40.5% | 26.4%–56.5% | 37 |
| BandlepipesFew games | 14% | 44.8% | 28.4%–62.5% | 29 |
| Trinity ForceFew games | 14% | 48.3% | 31.4%–65.6% | 29 |
| Spirit VisageFew games | 10% | 38.1% | 20.8%–59.1% | 21 |
Questions
What skill order do Nasus Support players use?
Most often they max Q, W, E and start Q, W, E: 16% of 197 games with a skill order in all ranks, last 14 days, 50.0% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Nasus Support players take?
Exhaust and Flash, in 28% of 206 games in all ranks, last 14 days, 45.6% win rate.



































