Nautilus Support build on LAN
4th of 5 Support
Win rate49.5%−0.5 pts vs Support 50.0%
LP a game+3.80±0.95 · Support +3.20
Games2,702Support · patch 26.20
Pick rate9.5%as Support
Ban rate9.1%any role
Nautilus Support, patch 26.20: the most played core opens with Locket of the Iron Solari (4% of 2,702 games).
Core items
| Items | Picked | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
Lo Th Kr Locket of the Iron Solari · Thornmail · Kaenic Rookern | 4.2% | 113 | 57.5%48% to 66% |
Lo Th Kv Locket of the Iron Solari · Thornmail · Knight's Vow | 1.9% | 50 | 54.0%40% to 67% |
Lo Kv Th Locket of the Iron Solari · Knight's Vow · Thornmail | 1.4% | 37 | 46.0%31% to 62% |
Lo Kv Ba Locket of the Iron Solari · Knight's Vow · Bandlepipes | 1.1% | 30 | 63.3%46% to 78% |
Lo Th Ba Locket of the Iron Solari · Thornmail · Bandlepipes | 0.9% | 23 | 47.8%29% to 67% |
Lo Kv Kr Locket of the Iron Solari · Knight's Vow · Kaenic Rookern | 0.9% | 23 | 78.3%58% to 90% |
Th Lo Kr Thornmail · Locket of the Iron Solari · Kaenic Rookern | 0.6% | 17 | 64.7%41% to 83% |
Lo Ba Th Locket of the Iron Solari · Bandlepipes · Thornmail | 0.5% | 14 | 35.7%16% to 61% |
Skill order
Q›W›EQ·W·E
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q | 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 8 | |||||||||||||
| W | 2 | 9 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| E | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| R | 6 | 11 | 16 |
- Q›W›EMax Q, W, EStarts Q, W, E · 43% · 1,17549.9%47%–53%
- W›Q›EMax W, Q, EStarts Q, W, E · 5.9% · 16049.4%42%–57%
- Q›W›EMax Q, W, EStarts Q, E, W · 4.6% · 12444.4%36%–53%
- Q›E›WMax Q, E, WStarts Q, E, W · 3.2% · 8557.7%47%–68%
- Q›E›WMax Q, E, WStarts Q, W, E · 3.1% · 8349.4%39%–60%
Other finished items
| Item | In inventory | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| Celestial Opposition400 gold | 45% | 1,229 | 48.2%45% to 51% |
| Solstice Sleigh400 gold | 44% | 1,177 | 51.3%48% to 54% |
| Knight's Vow2,300 gold | 25% | 674 | 57.0%53% to 61% |
| Bandlepipes2,300 gold | 16% | 436 | 50.2%46% to 55% |
| Heartsteel3,000 gold | 16% | 432 | 54.6%50% to 59% |
| Frozen Heart2,500 gold | 8.4% | 226 | 54.9%48% to 61% |
| Sunfire Aegis2,800 gold | 5.9% | 158 | 52.5%45% to 60% |
| Protoplasm Harness2,600 gold | 4.4% | 118 | 61.0%52% to 69% |
| Bloodsong400 gold | 3.7% | 99 | 54.6%45% to 64% |
| Randuin's Omen2,700 gold | 2.8% | 76 | 60.5%49% to 71% |
Starting items
- 2 × Health Potion57% · 1,55150.1%48%–53%
- Control Ward5.9% · 15939.6%32%–47%
- Health Potion2.8% · 7548.0%37%–59%
- 2 × Health Potion, Control Ward1.1% · 2951.7%34%–69%
Boots
- Plated Steelcaps58% · 1,57451.1%49%–54%
- Mercury's Treads25% · 68250.1%46%–54%
- No boots8.9% · 24037.5%32%–44%
- Boots of Swiftness6.3% · 17149.1%42%–57%
- Ionian Boots of Lucidity0.8% · 2142.9%24%–63%
Summoner spells
- Flash and Ignite73% · 1,97950.1%48%–52%
- Exhaust and Flash19% · 52647.2%43%–51%
- Flash and Heal4.5% · 12149.6%41%–58%
- Flash and Teleport0.9% · 2548.0%30%–67%
Questions
What do Nautilus Support players build first on LAN?
The most played core is Locket of the Iron Solari, then Thornmail, then Kaenic Rookern: 4% of 2,702 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 57.5% win rate.
What skill order do Nautilus Support players use?
Most often they max Q, W, E and start Q, W, E: 43% of 2,702 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 49.9% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Nautilus Support players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 73% of 2,702 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 50.1% win rate.

























