- Win
- 41.9%
- ▼8.1 vs Mid
- LP a game
- −2.00
- ±1.90
- Games
- 413
- a win +19.8 · a loss −18.0
- Pick · Ban
- 0.04 · 0.13%
- as Mid · any role
Nidalee Mid on LAN, last 30 days: Luden's Echo, Shadowflame, Stormsurge; Electrocute + Sorcery; skill order Q > E > W (each the most played of 413 games).
Low sample. 413 games, fewer than 1,000. Read these numbers as rough.
Build
Start
Hp
×259% · 42.8% won
Spells
Ig
85% · 42.1% won
Skills
43% · 41.0% won
Items 12.2% of games with a core
- Luden's Echo
- Shadowflame
- Stormsurge
- Rd
64.7%won20% pick - Zh
30.8%won15% pick
- Rd
30.0%won48% pick
42.9% won (26.5–60.9) · 28 games
Skill path 31% of games · 42.5% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 2 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Stormsurge12%42.9%27% to 61%
- Luden's Echo › Lich Bane › Stormsurge8.7%45.0%26% to 66%
Skills
- ››starts Q E W43%41.0%173
- ››starts Q W EFew games21%44.1%84
- ››starts Q W EFew games9.1%40.5%37
- ››starts W E QFew games7.9%46.9%32
Starting items
- Doran's Blade + Health Potion Few games18%37.3% won
- 2 × Health Potion + Tear of the Goddess Few games8.3%41.2% won
Boots
- No boots Few games7.8%28.1% won
- Crimson Lucidity Few games7.8%40.6% won
Summoner spells
- Flash + Teleport Few games6.1%40.0% won
Every option as a table23 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › StormsurgeFew games | 12% | 42.9% | 26.5%–60.9% | 28 |
| Luden's Echo › Lich Bane › StormsurgeFew games | 8.7% | 45.0% | 25.8%–65.8% | 20 |
| Boots | ||||
| Spellslinger's Shoes | 79% | 44.2% | 38.9%–49.6% | 326 |
| No bootsFew games | 7.8% | 28.1% | 15.6%–45.4% | 32 |
| Crimson LucidityFew games | 7.8% | 40.6% | 25.5%–57.7% | 32 |
| Starting items | ||||
| Doran's Ring + 2 × Health Potion | 59% | 42.8% | 36.7%–49.1% | 243 |
| Doran's Blade + Health PotionFew games | 18% | 37.3% | 27.3%–48.7% | 75 |
| 2 × Health Potion + Tear of the GoddessFew games | 8.3% | 41.2% | 26.4%–57.8% | 34 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Ignite | 85% | 42.1% | 37.0%–47.3% | 352 |
| Flash + TeleportFew games | 6.1% | 40.0% | 23.4%–59.3% | 25 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q E W · starts Q E W | 43% | 41.0% | 34.0%–48.5% | 173 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q W EFew games | 21% | 44.1% | 33.9%–54.7% | 84 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q W EFew games | 9.1% | 40.5% | 26.4%–56.5% | 37 |
| Max E Q W · starts W E QFew games | 7.9% | 46.9% | 30.9%–63.6% | 32 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q E R | 31% | 42.5% | 34.0%–51.4% | 120 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q E Q E RFew games | 15% | 40.7% | 29.1%–53.4% | 59 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q W Q W RFew games | 7.2% | 39.3% | 23.6%–57.6% | 28 |
| W E Q E E R E Q E Q RFew games | 5.6% | 54.6% | 34.7%–73.1% | 22 |
| Q E W W Q R Q Q Q E RFew games | 5.4% | 38.1% | 20.8%–59.1% | 21 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Lich Bane | 47% | 40.3% | 33.7%–47.3% | 196 |
| Zhonya's HourglassFew games | 18% | 44.6% | 33.8%–55.9% | 74 |
| Rabadon's DeathcapFew games | 17% | 51.4% | 40.0%–62.7% | 70 |
| Void StaffFew games | 8.7% | 44.4% | 29.5%–60.4% | 36 |
Questions
What do Nidalee Mid players build first on LAN?
The most played core is Luden's Echo, then Shadowflame, then Stormsurge: 7% of 413 games in all ranks, last 30 days, 42.9% win rate.
What skill order do Nidalee Mid players use?
Most often they max Q, E, W and start Q, E, W: 43% of 406 games with a skill order in all ranks, last 30 days, 41.0% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Nidalee Mid players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 85% of 413 games in all ranks, last 30 days, 42.1% win rate.


































