- Win
- 44.9%
- ▼5.1 vs Mid
- LP a game
- −0.60
- ±0.49
- Games
- 6,941
- a win +20.8 · a loss −18.4
- Pick · Ban
- 2.0 · 0.16%
- as Mid · any role
Orianna Mid on LAN, patch 26.20: Luden's Echo, Shadowflame, Zhonya's Hourglass; Summon Aery + Precision; skill order Q > W > E (each the most played of 6,941 games).
Rune pages
SorceryPrimary
PrecisionSecondary
ShardsOffense Attack speed 91%Flex Adaptive force 96%Defense Health scaling 60%Set taken in 55% of games
Every rune with its win rate31 runes · 4 trees
| Sorcery | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Manaflow Band | 95% | 44.9% | 43.7–46.1% |
| Transcendence | 93% | 44.9% | 43.7–46.1% |
| Scorch | 90% | 44.5% | 43.3–45.8% |
| Summon Aery | 46% | 44.6% | 42.9–46.4% |
| Stormraider's Surge | 41% | 44.9% | 43.1–46.7% |
| Gathering Storm | 6.9% | 50.8% | 46.4–55.3% |
| Arcane Comet | 6.1% | 47.5% | 42.8–52.3% |
| Celerity | 2.8% | 45.3% | 38.4–52.4% |
| Axiom Arcanist | 1.9% | 45.7% | 37.4–54.3% |
| Deathfire Touch | 1.6% | 44.7% | 35.9–53.9% |
| Absolute FocusFew games | 1.4% | 45.8% | 36.2–55.8% |
| Nimbus CloakFew games | 0.9% | 43.1% | 31.8–55.2% |
| WaterwalkingFew games | 0.3% | 38.1% | 20.8–59.1% |
| Precision | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Presence of Mind | 68% | 44.6% | 43.2–46.1% |
| Coup de Grace | 38% | 43.9% | 42.1–45.8% |
| Legend: Haste | 34% | 46.4% | 44.4–48.4% |
| Cut Down | 5.4% | 54.2% | 49.1–59.2% |
| TriumphFew games | 1.0% | 52.2% | 40.6–63.5% |
| Legend: AlacrityFew games | 0.4% | 27.6% | 14.7–45.7% |
| Inspiration | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cosmic Insight | 16% | 44.2% | 41.3–47.1% |
| Biscuit Delivery | 15% | 44.1% | 41.1–47.1% |
| Magical FootwearFew games | 1.4% | 37.4% | 28.5–47.2% |
| Cash BackFew games | 0.9% | 47.5% | 35.5–59.8% |
| Triple TonicFew games | 0.8% | 51.9% | 38.7–64.9% |
| First StrikeFew games | 0.3% | 47.8% | 29.2–67.0% |
| Resolve | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bone Plating | 4.5% | 44.4% | 39.1–50.0% |
| Overgrowth | 2.6% | 48.3% | 41.1–55.6% |
| UnflinchingFew games | 1.3% | 43.5% | 33.8–53.7% |
| Shield BashFew games | 0.8% | 32.7% | 21.8–45.9% |
| RevitalizeFew games | 0.6% | 44.2% | 30.4–58.9% |
| Second WindFew games | 0.5% | 50.0% | 34.8–65.1% |
Questions
What keystone do Orianna Mid players take on LAN?
Summon Aery, with Precision as the secondary tree, is the most played page: 41% of 6,941 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 44.7% win rate.
What other rune page do Orianna Mid players use?
Stormraider's Surge with Precision: 27% of 6,941 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 45.4% win rate.
Which stat shards do Orianna Mid players pick?
Attack speed, Adaptive force, Health scaling: 55% of 6,941 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 44.5% win rate.


































