- Win
- 51.8%
- ▲1.8 vs Top
- LP a game
- +2.40
- ±0.23
- Games
- 31.7k
- a win +21.3 · a loss −18.1
- Pick · Ban
- 4.4 · 0.84%
- as Top · any role
Ornn Top on LAN, patch 26.21: Sunfire Aegis, Thornmail, Jak'Sho, The Protean; Grasp of the Undying + Precision; skill order W > Q > E (each the most played of 31,747 games).
Build
Start
Hp
61% · 51.8% won
Spells
Te
79% · 51.7% won
Skills
61% · 51.9% won
Items 7.1% of games with a core
- Sunfire Aegis
- Thornmail
- Jak'Sho, The Protean
- Ro
61.5%won27% · 184pick, 184 games - Ud
61.1%won26% · 174pick, 174 games - Kr
63.1%won26% · 173pick, 173 games
- Fh
58.2%won25% · 47pick, 47 games - Kr
58.0%won20% · 37pick, 37 games - Ud
57.7%won14% · 27pick, 27 games
60.3% won (57.7–62.9) · 1,318 games
4th: of the 677 games with this core that reached it · 5th: of the 187 games with this core that reached it. Win rates there are pulled toward the champion's rate at the slot, because a few games say little.
Skill path 45% of games · 52.4% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 2 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Sunfire Aegis › Thornmail › Jak'Sho, The Protean7.1%60.3%58% to 63%
- Sunfire Aegis › Thornmail › Unending Despair5.2%57.5%54% to 61%
- Sunfire Aegis › Thornmail › Kaenic Rookern4.4%56.2%53% to 60%
- Hollow Radiance › Thornmail › Jak'Sho, The Protean3.2%59.0%55% to 63%
- Hollow Radiance › Unending Despair › Jak'Sho, The Protean2.3%61.3%57% to 66%
- Sunfire Aegis › Unending Despair › Jak'Sho, The Protean2.2%61.4%57% to 66%
- Hollow Radiance › Unending Despair › Thornmail1.5%58.0%52% to 64%
- Sunfire Aegis › Unending Despair › Kaenic Rookern1.5%64.7%59% to 70%
Skills
- ››starts Q W E61%51.9%19,124
- ››starts Q W E9.2%53.5%2,898
- ››starts W Q E8.3%50.5%2,613
- ››starts Q W E7.3%50.6%2,285
- ››starts Q E W4.2%50.4%1,302
Starting items
- Doran's Helm + Health Potion 27%51.9% won
- Refillable Potion 5.6%53.2% won
Boots
- Mercury's Treads 33%53.1% won
- No boots 7.3%39.8% won
Summoner spells
- Flash + Ignite 16%52.4% won
- Exhaust + Flash 2.2%51.4% won
Every option as a table54 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Sunfire Aegis › Thornmail › Jak'Sho, The Protean | 7.1% | 60.3% | 57.7%–62.9% | 1,318 |
| Sunfire Aegis › Thornmail › Unending Despair | 5.2% | 57.5% | 54.3%–60.6% | 957 |
| Sunfire Aegis › Thornmail › Kaenic Rookern | 4.4% | 56.2% | 52.7%–59.5% | 812 |
| Hollow Radiance › Thornmail › Jak'Sho, The Protean | 3.2% | 59.0% | 55.0%–62.9% | 600 |
| Hollow Radiance › Unending Despair › Jak'Sho, The Protean | 2.3% | 61.3% | 56.6%–65.7% | 431 |
| Sunfire Aegis › Unending Despair › Jak'Sho, The Protean | 2.2% | 61.4% | 56.6%–65.9% | 414 |
| Hollow Radiance › Unending Despair › Thornmail | 1.5% | 58.0% | 52.3%–63.6% | 286 |
| Sunfire Aegis › Unending Despair › Kaenic Rookern | 1.5% | 64.7% | 58.8%–70.2% | 269 |
| 4th item, of 7,385 games that reached it | ||||
| Jak'Sho, The Protean | 17% | 62.4% | 59.7%–65.1% | 1,224 |
| Thornmail | 15% | 62.2% | 59.4%–65.0% | 1,143 |
| Randuin's Omen | 14% | 61.0% | 58.0%–63.9% | 1,040 |
| Kaenic Rookern | 11% | 61.0% | 57.6%–64.3% | 811 |
| Frozen Heart | 8.4% | 61.6% | 57.7%–65.3% | 619 |
| Unending Despair | 8.4% | 61.1% | 57.2%–64.9% | 617 |
| 5th item, of 1,943 games that reached it | ||||
| Frozen Heart | 14% | 60.6% | 54.7%–66.3% | 269 |
| Thornmail | 13% | 59.7% | 53.5%–65.5% | 253 |
| Randuin's Omen | 12% | 57.9% | 51.5%–64.1% | 233 |
| Jak'Sho, The Protean | 11% | 66.7% | 60.2%–72.5% | 222 |
| Kaenic Rookern | 9.2% | 57.9% | 50.5%–64.9% | 178 |
| Unending Despair | 8.3% | 63.0% | 55.3%–70.0% | 162 |
| Boots | ||||
| Plated Steelcaps | 59% | 52.5% | 51.7%–53.2% | 18,608 |
| Mercury's Treads | 33% | 53.1% | 52.2%–54.1% | 10,356 |
| No boots | 7.3% | 39.8% | 37.8%–41.8% | 2,310 |
| Boots of Swiftness | 1.2% | 55.3% | 50.3%–60.3% | 376 |
| Ionian Boots of LucidityFew games | 0.3% | 61.9% | 51.2%–71.6% | 84 |
| Starting items | ||||
| Doran's Shield + Health Potion | 61% | 51.8% | 51.1%–52.5% | 19,420 |
| Doran's Helm + Health Potion | 27% | 51.9% | 50.9%–53.0% | 8,477 |
| Refillable Potion | 5.6% | 53.2% | 50.9%–55.5% | 1,788 |
| Cloth Armor + Refillable Potion | 1.6% | 48.1% | 43.8%–52.4% | 514 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Teleport | 79% | 51.7% | 51.1%–52.4% | 25,065 |
| Flash + Ignite | 16% | 52.4% | 51.1%–53.8% | 5,209 |
| Exhaust + Flash | 2.2% | 51.4% | 47.7%–55.1% | 702 |
| Teleport + Ignite | 1.3% | 52.9% | 48.0%–57.7% | 401 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max W Q E · starts Q W E | 61% | 51.9% | 51.2%–52.6% | 19,124 |
| Max W E Q · starts Q W E | 9.2% | 53.5% | 51.6%–55.3% | 2,898 |
| Max W Q E · starts W Q E | 8.3% | 50.5% | 48.6%–52.4% | 2,613 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q W E | 7.3% | 50.6% | 48.5%–52.6% | 2,285 |
| Max W Q E · starts Q E W | 4.2% | 50.4% | 47.7%–53.1% | 1,302 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| Q W E W W R W Q W Q R | 45% | 52.4% | 51.5%–53.2% | 14,017 |
| Q W E W W R W E W E R | 6.8% | 54.4% | 52.3%–56.5% | 2,129 |
| W Q E W W R W Q W Q R | 5.8% | 50.9% | 48.6%–53.2% | 1,806 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q W Q W R | 4.0% | 51.2% | 48.4%–54.0% | 1,244 |
| Q E W W W R W Q W Q R | 2.5% | 51.6% | 48.1%–55.1% | 769 |
| Q W E Q W R W W W Q R | 2.3% | 51.6% | 47.9%–55.3% | 705 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Unending Despair | 40% | 56.6% | 55.7%–57.4% | 12,684 |
| Kaenic Rookern | 30% | 56.8% | 55.8%–57.8% | 9,500 |
| Hollow Radiance | 26% | 53.6% | 52.5%–54.7% | 8,115 |
| Frozen Heart | 16% | 56.8% | 55.4%–58.2% | 5,097 |
| Randuin's Omen | 14% | 56.5% | 55.0%–57.9% | 4,567 |
| Heartsteel | 13% | 52.6% | 51.1%–54.1% | 4,141 |
| Knight's Vow | 5.6% | 61.1% | 58.8%–63.3% | 1,777 |
| Protoplasm Harness | 5.5% | 62.0% | 59.7%–64.3% | 1,736 |
| Force of Nature | 5.2% | 55.3% | 52.9%–57.7% | 1,660 |
| Warmog's Armor | 4.0% | 60.2% | 57.4%–62.9% | 1,258 |
Questions
What do Ornn Top players build first on LAN?
The most played core is Sunfire Aegis, then Thornmail, then Jak'Sho, The Protean: 4% of 31,747 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 60.3% win rate.
What skill order do Ornn Top players use?
Most often they max W, Q, E and start Q, W, E: 61% of 31,344 games with a skill order in all ranks, patch 26.21, 51.9% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Ornn Top players take?
Flash and Teleport, in 79% of 31,747 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 51.7% win rate.













































