- Win
- 48.0%
- ▼2.0 vs Mid
- LP a game
- +0.50
- ±1.14
- Games
- 1,193
- a win +20.4 · a loss −18.0
- Pick · Ban
- 0.17 · 0.20%
- as Mid · any role
Rumble Mid on LAN, last 14 days: Liandry's Torment, Shadowflame, Zhonya's Hourglass; Deathfire Touch + Resolve; skill order Q > E > W (each the most played of 1,193 games).
Build
Start
Hp
×266% · 48.4% won
Spells
Ig
76% · 48.2% won
Skills
47% · 48.9% won
Items 26.4% of games with a core
- Liandry's Torment
- Shadowflame
- Zhonya's Hourglass
- St
55.0%won44% · 43pick, 43 games - Mo
52.5%won15% · 15pick, 15 games - Rd
55.0%won12% · 12pick, 12 games
- Rd
50.8%won38% · 36pick, 36 games
55.0% won (47.7–62.1) · 180 games
4th: of the 97 games with this core that reached it · 5th: all builds. Win rates there are pulled toward the champion's rate at the slot, because a few games say little.
Skill path 37% of games · 49.3% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 1 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Liandry's Torment › Shadowflame › Zhonya's Hourglass26%55.0%48% to 62%
- Liandry's Torment › Zhonya's Hourglass › Bloodletter's Curse6.2%47.6%33% to 62%
- Hextech Rocketbelt › Liandry's Torment › Zhonya's Hourglass4.4%63.3%46% to 78%
Skills
- ››starts E Q W47%48.9%550
- ››starts Q E W30%46.7%351
- ››starts Q W EFew games5.3%46.8%62
- ››starts E Q WFew games5.0%46.6%58
- ››starts Q E WFew games4.0%48.9%47
Starting items
- Doran's Shield + Health Potion 14%50.3% won
- Dark Seal + Refillable Potion 14%41.0% won
Boots
- Chainlaced Crushers 14%43.5% won
- Armored Advance Few games5.5%42.4% won
Summoner spells
- Flash + Teleport 16%46.7% won
- Exhaust + Flash Few games3.9%48.9% won
Every option as a table42 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Liandry's Torment › Shadowflame › Zhonya's Hourglass | 26% | 55.0% | 47.7%–62.1% | 180 |
| Liandry's Torment › Zhonya's Hourglass › Bloodletter's CurseFew games | 6.2% | 47.6% | 33.4%–62.3% | 42 |
| Hextech Rocketbelt › Liandry's Torment › Zhonya's HourglassFew games | 4.4% | 63.3% | 45.5%–78.1% | 30 |
| 4th item, of 325 games that reached it | ||||
| StormsurgeFew games | 18% | 55.9% | 43.3%–67.9% | 59 |
| Rabadon's DeathcapFew games | 15% | 55.1% | 41.3%–68.2% | 49 |
| ShadowflameFew games | 12% | 52.6% | 37.3%–67.5% | 38 |
| MorellonomiconFew games | 11% | 48.7% | 33.5%–64.1% | 37 |
| Zhonya's HourglassFew games | 11% | 50.0% | 34.5%–65.5% | 36 |
| Bloodletter's CurseFew games | 9.2% | 63.3% | 45.5%–78.1% | 30 |
| 5th item, of 94 games that reached it | ||||
| Rabadon's DeathcapFew games | 38% | 50.0% | 34.5%–65.5% | 36 |
| Boots | ||||
| Spellslinger's Shoes | 70% | 50.1% | 46.7%–53.5% | 838 |
| Chainlaced Crushers | 14% | 43.5% | 36.3%–51.0% | 170 |
| Armored AdvanceFew games | 5.5% | 42.4% | 31.2%–54.4% | 66 |
| No bootsFew games | 5.5% | 43.1% | 31.8%–55.2% | 65 |
| SwiftmarchFew games | 2.7% | 46.9% | 30.9%–63.6% | 32 |
| Starting items | ||||
| Doran's Ring + 2 × Health Potion | 66% | 48.4% | 44.9%–51.9% | 783 |
| Doran's Shield + Health Potion | 14% | 50.3% | 42.7%–57.9% | 163 |
| Dark Seal + Refillable Potion | 14% | 41.0% | 33.7%–48.7% | 161 |
| Amplifying Tome + 2 × Health PotionFew games | 2.3% | 51.9% | 34.0%–69.3% | 27 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Ignite | 76% | 48.2% | 44.9%–51.4% | 903 |
| Flash + Teleport | 16% | 46.7% | 39.8%–53.7% | 195 |
| Exhaust + FlashFew games | 3.9% | 48.9% | 35.3%–62.8% | 47 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q E W · starts E Q W | 47% | 48.9% | 44.8%–53.1% | 550 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q E W | 30% | 46.7% | 41.6%–52.0% | 351 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q W EFew games | 5.3% | 46.8% | 34.9%–59.0% | 62 |
| Max Q W E · starts E Q WFew games | 5.0% | 46.6% | 34.3%–59.2% | 58 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q E WFew games | 4.0% | 48.9% | 35.3%–62.8% | 47 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| E Q W Q Q R Q E Q E R | 37% | 49.3% | 44.6%–54.0% | 424 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q E R | 25% | 48.4% | 42.7%–54.2% | 289 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q E Q E RFew games | 4.1% | 44.7% | 31.4%–58.8% | 47 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q W Q W RFew games | 2.1% | 50.0% | 31.4%–68.6% | 24 |
| E Q W Q Q R Q W Q W RFew games | 2.1% | 58.3% | 38.8%–75.5% | 24 |
| E Q W Q Q R Q E Q W RFew games | 2.1% | 45.8% | 27.9%–64.9% | 24 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Hextech Rocketbelt | 18% | 53.3% | 46.6%–59.9% | 212 |
| Stormsurge | 17% | 53.3% | 46.3%–60.1% | 197 |
| Bloodletter's Curse | 15% | 52.5% | 45.3%–59.6% | 183 |
| Rylai's Crystal Scepter | 12% | 46.9% | 39.0%–55.0% | 145 |
| Rabadon's Deathcap | 11% | 52.3% | 43.8%–60.8% | 128 |
| MorellonomiconFew games | 7.0% | 49.4% | 38.9%–59.9% | 83 |
| RiftmakerFew games | 5.9% | 56.3% | 44.8%–67.3% | 71 |
| Void StaffFew games | 3.2% | 57.9% | 42.2%–72.2% | 38 |
| Blackfire TorchFew games | 2.8% | 33.3% | 19.8%–50.4% | 33 |
Questions
What do Rumble Mid players build first on LAN?
The most played core is Liandry's Torment, then Shadowflame, then Zhonya's Hourglass: 15% of 1,193 games in all ranks, last 14 days, 55.0% win rate.
What skill order do Rumble Mid players use?
Most often they max Q, E, W and start E, Q, W: 47% of 1,169 games with a skill order in all ranks, last 14 days, 48.9% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Rumble Mid players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 76% of 1,193 games in all ranks, last 14 days, 48.2% win rate.
















































