- Win
- 49.9%
- ▼0.1 vs Mid
- LP a game
- +1.30
- ±0.91
- Games
- 1,928
- a win +20.6 · a loss −17.8
- Pick · Ban
- 0.17 · 0.19%
- as Mid · any role
Rumble Mid on LAN, last 30 days: Liandry's Torment, Shadowflame, Zhonya's Hourglass; Deathfire Touch + Resolve; skill order Q > E > W (each the most played of 1,928 games).
Build
Start
Hp
×266% · 50.3% won
Spells
Ig
77% · 49.6% won
Skills
46% · 52.3% won
Items 25.1% of games with a core
- Liandry's Torment
- Shadowflame
- Zhonya's Hourglass
- St
55.6%won17% pick - Rd
61.3%won14% pick - Mo
57.5%won8.9% pick
- Rd
60.4%won34% pick - Bc
53.9%won8.3% pick - Mo
58.3%won7.6% pick
55.7% won (49.8–61.4) · 282 games
Skill path 37% of games · 52.6% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 1 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Liandry's Torment › Shadowflame › Zhonya's Hourglass25%55.7%50% to 61%
- Liandry's Torment › Bloodletter's Curse › Zhonya's Hourglass7.7%56.3%46% to 66%
- Liandry's Torment › Bloodletter's Curse › Shadowflame5.4%72.1%60% to 82%
- Hextech Rocketbelt › Liandry's Torment › Zhonya's Hourglass4.5%43.1%31% to 57%
- Liandry's Torment › Shadowflame › Rylai's Crystal Scepter1.9%42.9%24% to 63%
- Liandry's Torment › Shadowflame › Stormsurge1.8%80.0%58% to 92%
Skills
- ››starts E Q W46%52.3%864
- ››starts Q E W32%48.7%614
- ››starts E Q WFew games5.1%47.4%97
- ››starts Q W EFew games4.9%45.2%93
- ››starts Q E WFew games3.6%50.0%68
Starting items
- Doran's Shield + Health Potion 14%51.9% won
- Dark Seal + Refillable Potion 12%42.4% won
Boots
- Chainlaced Crushers 14%46.5% won
- No boots 5.7%43.6% won
Summoner spells
- Flash + Teleport 16%47.8% won
- Exhaust + Flash Few games4.4%59.5% won
Every option as a table46 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Liandry's Torment › Shadowflame › Zhonya's Hourglass | 25% | 55.7% | 49.8%–61.4% | 282 |
| Liandry's Torment › Bloodletter's Curse › Zhonya's HourglassFew games | 7.7% | 56.3% | 45.9%–66.3% | 87 |
| Liandry's Torment › Bloodletter's Curse › ShadowflameFew games | 5.4% | 72.1% | 59.8%–81.8% | 61 |
| Hextech Rocketbelt › Liandry's Torment › Zhonya's HourglassFew games | 4.5% | 43.1% | 30.5%–56.7% | 51 |
| Liandry's Torment › Shadowflame › Rylai's Crystal ScepterFew games | 1.9% | 42.9% | 24.5%–63.5% | 21 |
| Liandry's Torment › Shadowflame › StormsurgeFew games | 1.8% | 80.0% | 58.4%–91.9% | 20 |
| 4th item, of 528 games that reached it | ||||
| StormsurgeFew games | 17% | 55.6% | 45.3%–65.4% | 90 |
| ShadowflameFew games | 15% | 60.5% | 49.6%–70.4% | 81 |
| Rabadon's DeathcapFew games | 14% | 61.3% | 50.0%–71.5% | 75 |
| Zhonya's HourglassFew games | 13% | 58.8% | 47.0%–69.7% | 68 |
| MorellonomiconFew games | 8.9% | 57.5% | 43.3%–70.5% | 47 |
| Bloodletter's CurseFew games | 8.5% | 57.8% | 43.3%–71.0% | 45 |
| 5th item, of 157 games that reached it | ||||
| Rabadon's DeathcapFew games | 34% | 60.4% | 46.9%–72.4% | 53 |
| Boots | ||||
| Spellslinger's Shoes | 71% | 51.1% | 48.4%–53.8% | 1,364 |
| Chainlaced Crushers | 14% | 46.5% | 40.6%–52.4% | 269 |
| No boots | 5.7% | 43.6% | 34.7%–53.0% | 110 |
| Armored Advance | 5.4% | 51.9% | 42.4%–61.3% | 104 |
| SwiftmarchFew games | 2.7% | 47.1% | 34.1%–60.5% | 51 |
| Starting items | ||||
| Doran's Ring + 2 × Health Potion | 66% | 50.3% | 47.6%–53.1% | 1,279 |
| Doran's Shield + Health Potion | 14% | 51.9% | 45.9%–57.9% | 262 |
| Dark Seal + Refillable Potion | 12% | 42.4% | 36.2%–48.8% | 236 |
| Amplifying Tome + 2 × Health PotionFew games | 2.7% | 53.9% | 40.5%–66.7% | 52 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Ignite | 77% | 49.6% | 47.1%–52.2% | 1,477 |
| Flash + Teleport | 16% | 47.8% | 42.3%–53.5% | 301 |
| Exhaust + FlashFew games | 4.4% | 59.5% | 48.8%–69.4% | 84 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q E W · starts E Q W | 46% | 52.3% | 49.0%–55.6% | 864 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q E W | 32% | 48.7% | 44.8%–52.7% | 614 |
| Max Q W E · starts E Q WFew games | 5.1% | 47.4% | 37.8%–57.3% | 97 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q W EFew games | 4.9% | 45.2% | 35.4%–55.3% | 93 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q E WFew games | 3.6% | 50.0% | 38.4%–61.6% | 68 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| E Q W Q Q R Q E Q E R | 37% | 52.6% | 48.9%–56.4% | 682 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q E R | 27% | 50.7% | 46.3%–55.0% | 503 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q E Q E RFew games | 3.7% | 46.3% | 34.9%–58.1% | 67 |
| E Q W Q Q R Q W Q W RFew games | 2.5% | 55.6% | 41.2%–69.1% | 45 |
| E Q W Q Q R Q E Q W RFew games | 2.1% | 52.6% | 37.3%–67.5% | 38 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q W Q W RFew games | 1.8% | 48.5% | 32.5%–64.8% | 33 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Bloodletter's Curse | 18% | 56.7% | 51.6%–61.8% | 356 |
| Hextech Rocketbelt | 18% | 51.3% | 46.0%–56.5% | 345 |
| Stormsurge | 16% | 55.1% | 49.5%–60.5% | 307 |
| Rylai's Crystal Scepter | 11% | 50.0% | 43.3%–56.7% | 212 |
| Rabadon's Deathcap | 11% | 60.5% | 53.7%–66.8% | 210 |
| Morellonomicon | 7.1% | 51.1% | 42.8%–59.3% | 137 |
| Riftmaker | 6.2% | 52.1% | 43.2%–60.9% | 119 |
| Void StaffFew games | 2.6% | 58.0% | 44.2%–70.6% | 50 |
| Blackfire TorchFew games | 2.2% | 40.5% | 27.0%–55.5% | 42 |
| Mejai's SoulstealerFew games | 2.1% | 77.5% | 62.5%–87.7% | 40 |
Questions
What do Rumble Mid players build first on LAN?
The most played core is Liandry's Torment, then Shadowflame, then Zhonya's Hourglass: 15% of 1,928 games in all ranks, last 30 days, 55.7% win rate.
What skill order do Rumble Mid players use?
Most often they max Q, E, W and start E, Q, W: 46% of 1,893 games with a skill order in all ranks, last 30 days, 52.3% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Rumble Mid players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 77% of 1,928 games in all ranks, last 30 days, 49.6% win rate.
















































