- Win
- 42.9%
- ▼7.2 vs Support
- LP a game
- +1.20
- ±3.00
- Games
- 238
- a win +26.3 · a loss −17.2
- Pick · Ban
- 0.02 · 0.33%
- as Support · any role
Ryze Support on LAN, last 30 days: Rod of Ages, Archangel's Staff, Actualizer; Stormraider's Surge + Resolve; skill order Q > E > W (each the most played of 238 games).
Low sample. 238 games, fewer than 1,000. Read these numbers as rough.
Build
Start
×289% · 44.3% won
Spells
Gh
24% · 50.0% won
Skills
32% · 46.6% won
Items 27.4% of games with a core
- Rod of Ages
- Archangel's Staff
- Actualizer
- Zh
57.1%won30% pick
54.1% won (38.4–69.0) · 37 games
Skill path 28% of games · 44.4% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 1 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Rod of Ages › Archangel's Staff › Actualizer27%54.1%38% to 69%
Skills
- ››starts E Q WFew games32%46.6%73
- ››starts Q E WFew games23%48.1%52
- ››starts E W QFew games12%35.7%28
Starting items
Boots
- Mercury's Treads Few games13%45.2% won
- Ionian Boots of Lucidity Few games13%43.3% won
Summoner spells
- Flash + Teleport Few games23%41.8% won
- Flash + Ignite Few games18%50.0% won
Every option as a table23 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Rod of Ages › Archangel's Staff › ActualizerFew games | 27% | 54.1% | 38.4%–69.0% | 37 |
| Boots | ||||
| Sorcerer's Shoes | 45% | 44.9% | 35.8%–54.3% | 107 |
| Mercury's TreadsFew games | 13% | 45.2% | 29.2%–62.2% | 31 |
| Ionian Boots of LucidityFew games | 13% | 43.3% | 27.4%–60.8% | 30 |
| No bootsFew games | 11% | 30.8% | 16.5%–50.0% | 26 |
| Plated SteelcapsFew games | 11% | 40.0% | 23.4%–59.3% | 25 |
| Starting items | ||||
| 2 × Health Potion | 89% | 44.3% | 37.3%–51.5% | 183 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + GhostFew games | 24% | 50.0% | 37.5%–62.5% | 58 |
| Flash + TeleportFew games | 23% | 41.8% | 29.7%–55.0% | 55 |
| Flash + IgniteFew games | 18% | 50.0% | 35.8%–64.2% | 44 |
| Exhaust + FlashFew games | 14% | 35.3% | 21.5%–52.1% | 34 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q E W · starts E Q WFew games | 32% | 46.6% | 35.6%–57.9% | 73 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q E WFew games | 23% | 48.1% | 35.1%–61.3% | 52 |
| Max Q E W · starts E W QFew games | 12% | 35.7% | 20.7%–54.2% | 28 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| E Q W Q Q R Q E Q E RFew games | 28% | 44.4% | 32.9%–56.7% | 63 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q E RFew games | 20% | 47.7% | 33.8%–62.1% | 44 |
| E W Q Q Q R Q E Q E RFew games | 9.9% | 31.8% | 16.4%–52.7% | 22 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Zaz'Zak's Realmspike | 62% | 40.5% | 33.0%–48.6% | 148 |
| Luden's EchoFew games | 20% | 46.8% | 33.3%–60.8% | 47 |
| Frozen HeartFew games | 16% | 51.3% | 36.2%–66.1% | 39 |
| Celestial OppositionFew games | 16% | 47.4% | 32.5%–62.7% | 38 |
| Zhonya's HourglassFew games | 14% | 47.1% | 31.5%–63.3% | 34 |
| Rabadon's DeathcapFew games | 8.4% | 60.0% | 38.7%–78.1% | 20 |
Questions
What do Ryze Support players build first on LAN?
The most played core is Rod of Ages, then Archangel's Staff, then Actualizer: 16% of 238 games in all ranks, last 30 days, 54.1% win rate.
What skill order do Ryze Support players use?
Most often they max Q, E, W and start E, Q, W: 32% of 230 games with a skill order in all ranks, last 30 days, 46.6% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Ryze Support players take?
Flash and Ghost, in 24% of 238 games in all ranks, last 30 days, 50.0% win rate.




































