- Win
- 51.8%
- ▲1.8 vs Mid
- LP a game
- +1.90
- ±0.57
- Games
- 4,717
- a win +20.2 · a loss −18.1
- Pick · Ban
- 0.44 · 9.1%
- as Mid · any role
Sett Mid on LAN, last 30 days: Stridebreaker, Black Cleaver, Overlord's Bloodmail; Conqueror + Resolve; skill order Q > W > E (each the most played of 4,717 games).
Build
Start
Hp
49% · 52.3% won
Spells
Ig
85% · 52.3% won
Skills
31% · 54.0% won
Items 18.1% of games with a core
- Stridebreaker
- Black Cleaver
- Overlord's Bloodmail
- Sg
63.3%won25% pick - Wa
59.1%won8.3% pick - So
59.6%won7.0% pick
- Wa
64.3%won14% pick - Sg
71.7%won13% pick - So
75.7%won9.3% pick
58.8% won (54.5–63.0) · 505 games
Skill path 25% of games · 55.3% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 3 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 1 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Stridebreaker › Black Cleaver › Overlord's Bloodmail18%58.8%54% to 63%
- Stridebreaker › Overlord's Bloodmail › Sterak's Gage12%63.0%58% to 68%
- Stridebreaker › Black Cleaver › Blade of The Ruined King6.6%55.7%48% to 63%
- Stridebreaker › Black Cleaver › Sterak's Gage3.1%55.2%45% to 65%
- Stridebreaker › Heartsteel › Overlord's Bloodmail2.0%64.9%52% to 76%
- Stridebreaker › Overlord's Bloodmail › Blade of The Ruined King2.0%60.0%47% to 72%
- Stridebreaker › Overlord's Bloodmail › Warmog's Armor1.8%67.4%53% to 79%
Skills
- ››starts E Q W31%54.0%1,454
- ››starts E W Q20%53.0%939
- ››starts W E Q16%51.2%734
- ››starts E W Q5.6%50.0%260
- ››starts W E Q5.2%50.0%242
Starting items
- Doran's Shield + Health Potion 30%50.6% won
- Doran's Bow + 2 × Health Potion 15%52.9% won
Boots
- Armored Advance 31%52.7% won
- Swiftmarch 19%54.5% won
Summoner spells
- Flash + Teleport 6.5%50.2% won
- Exhaust + Flash 3.3%45.5% won
Every option as a table53 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Stridebreaker › Black Cleaver › Overlord's Bloodmail | 18% | 58.8% | 54.5%–63.0% | 505 |
| Stridebreaker › Overlord's Bloodmail › Sterak's Gage | 12% | 63.0% | 57.8%–67.9% | 346 |
| Stridebreaker › Black Cleaver › Blade of The Ruined King | 6.6% | 55.7% | 48.5%–62.6% | 185 |
| Stridebreaker › Black Cleaver › Sterak's GageFew games | 3.1% | 55.2% | 44.7%–65.2% | 87 |
| Stridebreaker › Heartsteel › Overlord's BloodmailFew games | 2.0% | 64.9% | 51.9%–76.0% | 57 |
| Stridebreaker › Overlord's Bloodmail › Blade of The Ruined KingFew games | 2.0% | 60.0% | 46.8%–71.9% | 55 |
| Stridebreaker › Overlord's Bloodmail › Warmog's ArmorFew games | 1.8% | 67.4% | 53.4%–78.8% | 49 |
| 4th item, of 1,263 games that reached it | ||||
| Sterak's Gage | 25% | 63.3% | 57.9%–68.4% | 316 |
| Black Cleaver | 13% | 66.3% | 58.6%–73.1% | 160 |
| Overlord's Bloodmail | 11% | 51.9% | 43.5%–60.2% | 133 |
| Warmog's Armor | 8.3% | 59.1% | 49.5%–68.0% | 105 |
| Spear of ShojinFew games | 7.0% | 59.6% | 49.2%–69.2% | 89 |
| Blade of The Ruined KingFew games | 5.1% | 56.3% | 44.1%–67.7% | 64 |
| 5th item, of 398 games that reached it | ||||
| Warmog's ArmorFew games | 14% | 64.3% | 51.2%–75.5% | 56 |
| Sterak's GageFew games | 13% | 71.7% | 58.4%–82.0% | 53 |
| Spear of ShojinFew games | 9.3% | 75.7% | 59.9%–86.6% | 37 |
| Overlord's BloodmailFew games | 8.0% | 56.3% | 39.3%–71.8% | 32 |
| HeartsteelFew games | 7.3% | 37.9% | 22.7%–56.0% | 29 |
| HullbreakerFew games | 7.0% | 60.7% | 42.4%–76.4% | 28 |
| Boots | ||||
| Chainlaced Crushers | 32% | 51.4% | 48.9%–53.9% | 1,490 |
| Armored Advance | 31% | 52.7% | 50.2%–55.3% | 1,477 |
| Swiftmarch | 19% | 54.5% | 51.3%–57.7% | 917 |
| Gunmetal Greaves | 6.8% | 48.8% | 43.3%–54.2% | 320 |
| No boots | 6.6% | 41.8% | 36.4%–47.3% | 311 |
| Starting items | ||||
| Doran's Blade + Health Potion | 49% | 52.3% | 50.2%–54.3% | 2,293 |
| Doran's Shield + Health Potion | 30% | 50.6% | 48.0%–53.2% | 1,415 |
| Doran's Bow + 2 × Health Potion | 15% | 52.9% | 49.3%–56.5% | 726 |
| Long Sword + Refillable PotionFew games | 1.0% | 50.0% | 36.4%–63.6% | 48 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Ignite | 85% | 52.3% | 50.8%–53.9% | 4,013 |
| Flash + Teleport | 6.5% | 50.2% | 44.6%–55.7% | 305 |
| Exhaust + Flash | 3.3% | 45.5% | 37.9%–53.3% | 156 |
| Flash + Ghost | 3.1% | 46.9% | 39.0%–55.0% | 145 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q W E · starts E Q W | 31% | 54.0% | 51.4%–56.5% | 1,454 |
| Max Q W E · starts E W Q | 20% | 53.0% | 49.8%–56.2% | 939 |
| Max Q W E · starts W E Q | 16% | 51.2% | 47.6%–54.8% | 734 |
| Max W Q E · starts E W Q | 5.6% | 50.0% | 44.0%–56.0% | 260 |
| Max W Q E · starts W E Q | 5.2% | 50.0% | 43.8%–56.3% | 242 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| E Q W Q Q R Q W Q W R | 25% | 55.3% | 52.4%–58.2% | 1,143 |
| E W Q Q Q R Q W Q W R | 17% | 53.5% | 50.0%–57.1% | 753 |
| W E Q Q Q R Q W Q W R | 12% | 52.8% | 48.6%–57.1% | 528 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q W Q W R | 2.6% | 35.0% | 27.0%–44.0% | 117 |
| E W Q W W R W Q W Q R | 2.6% | 50.9% | 41.9%–59.8% | 116 |
| W E Q W W R W Q W Q R | 2.5% | 50.0% | 40.9%–59.1% | 112 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Blade of The Ruined King | 26% | 50.9% | 48.1%–53.8% | 1,209 |
| Sterak's Gage | 23% | 60.1% | 57.2%–63.0% | 1,073 |
| Heartsteel | 14% | 50.8% | 47.0%–54.6% | 661 |
| Gunmetal Greaves | 6.8% | 48.8% | 43.3%–54.2% | 320 |
| Spear of Shojin | 6.4% | 58.6% | 53.0%–64.0% | 302 |
| Warmog's Armor | 6.4% | 59.3% | 53.7%–64.7% | 300 |
| Hullbreaker | 5.7% | 59.7% | 53.7%–65.4% | 268 |
| Thornmail | 3.9% | 45.9% | 38.8%–53.1% | 183 |
| Titanic Hydra | 3.4% | 46.5% | 39.0%–54.3% | 159 |
| The Collector | 3.0% | 45.5% | 37.5%–53.6% | 143 |
Questions
What do Sett Mid players build first on LAN?
The most played core is Stridebreaker, then Black Cleaver, then Overlord's Bloodmail: 11% of 4,717 games in all ranks, last 30 days, 58.8% win rate.
What skill order do Sett Mid players use?
Most often they max Q, W, E and start E, Q, W: 31% of 4,646 games with a skill order in all ranks, last 30 days, 54.0% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Sett Mid players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 85% of 4,717 games in all ranks, last 30 days, 52.3% win rate.
















































