- Win
- 48.3%
- ▼1.7 vs Support
- LP a game
- +2.90
- ±0.70
- Games
- 4,143
- a win +24.5 · a loss −17.7
- Pick · Ban
- 0.58 · 9.3%
- as Support · any role
Sett Support on LAN, patch 26.21: Heartsteel, Stridebreaker, Overlord's Bloodmail; Conqueror + Resolve; skill order Q > W > E (each the most played of 4,143 games).
Build
Start
×282% · 48.4% won
Spells
Ig
68% · 47.1% won
Skills
25% · 47.8% won
Items 11.8% of games with a core
- Heartsteel
- Stridebreaker
- Overlord's Bloodmail
- Bc
56.1%won26% · 23pick, 23 games - Sg
62.3%won21% · 19pick, 19 games - Wa
59.6%won13% · 12pick, 12 games
- Wa
47.4%won19% · 23pick, 23 games - Sg
45.6%won12% · 15pick, 15 games - Bc
50.2%won11% · 13pick, 13 games
64.6% won (57.7–71.0) · 195 games
4th: of the 89 games with this core that reached it · 5th: all builds. Win rates there are pulled toward the champion's rate at the slot, because a few games say little.
Skill path 19% of games · 49.5% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 3 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 1 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Heartsteel › Stridebreaker › Overlord's Bloodmail12%64.6%58% to 71%
- Stridebreaker › Overlord's Bloodmail › Sterak's Gage8.9%50.0%42% to 58%
- Stridebreaker › Overlord's Bloodmail › Black Cleaver6.0%53.5%44% to 63%
- Stridebreaker › Overlord's Bloodmail › Dead Man's Plate4.6%56.6%45% to 67%
- Heartsteel › Overlord's Bloodmail › Sterak's Gage2.2%64.9%49% to 78%
- Heartsteel › Stridebreaker › Dead Man's Plate2.1%34.3%21% to 51%
Skills
- ››starts E Q W25%47.8%992
- ››starts E W Q22%51.2%865
- ››starts W E Q12%48.0%496
- ››starts E W Q11%50.3%445
- ››starts W E Q9.2%48.4%366
Starting items
- Control Ward 9.6%47.3% won
- Health Potion 5.2%44.4% won
Boots
- Plated Steelcaps 20%46.9% won
- Mercury's Treads 15%48.8% won
Summoner spells
- Exhaust + Flash 20%48.2% won
- Flash + Ghost 4.9%54.7% won
Every option as a table47 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Heartsteel › Stridebreaker › Overlord's Bloodmail | 12% | 64.6% | 57.7%–71.0% | 195 |
| Stridebreaker › Overlord's Bloodmail › Sterak's Gage | 8.9% | 50.0% | 42.1%–58.0% | 148 |
| Stridebreaker › Overlord's Bloodmail › Black CleaverFew games | 6.0% | 53.5% | 43.8%–63.0% | 99 |
| Stridebreaker › Overlord's Bloodmail › Dead Man's PlateFew games | 4.6% | 56.6% | 45.4%–67.1% | 76 |
| Heartsteel › Overlord's Bloodmail › Sterak's GageFew games | 2.2% | 64.9% | 48.8%–78.2% | 37 |
| Heartsteel › Stridebreaker › Dead Man's PlateFew games | 2.1% | 34.3% | 20.8%–50.8% | 35 |
| 4th item, of 513 games that reached it | ||||
| Black CleaverFew games | 17% | 57.5% | 47.0%–67.3% | 87 |
| Sterak's GageFew games | 14% | 61.6% | 50.2%–72.0% | 73 |
| Overlord's BloodmailFew games | 9.9% | 47.1% | 34.1%–60.5% | 51 |
| Warmog's ArmorFew games | 9.2% | 51.1% | 37.2%–64.7% | 47 |
| ThornmailFew games | 7.8% | 50.0% | 35.2%–64.8% | 40 |
| Dead Man's PlateFew games | 6.0% | 67.7% | 50.1%–81.4% | 31 |
| 5th item, of 123 games that reached it | ||||
| Warmog's ArmorFew games | 19% | 47.8% | 29.2%–67.0% | 23 |
| Boots | ||||
| Boots of Swiftness | 51% | 49.3% | 47.2%–51.4% | 2,133 |
| Plated Steelcaps | 20% | 46.9% | 43.5%–50.3% | 825 |
| Mercury's Treads | 15% | 48.8% | 44.8%–52.7% | 611 |
| No boots | 11% | 43.7% | 39.3%–48.3% | 455 |
| Berserker's GreavesFew games | 1.7% | 51.4% | 40.0%–62.7% | 70 |
| Starting items | ||||
| 2 × Health Potion | 82% | 48.4% | 46.6%–50.1% | 3,115 |
| Control Ward | 9.6% | 47.3% | 42.2%–52.4% | 366 |
| Health Potion | 5.2% | 44.4% | 37.6%–51.4% | 196 |
| 2 × Health Potion + Control WardFew games | 0.7% | 48.0% | 30.0%–66.5% | 25 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Ignite | 68% | 47.1% | 45.3%–48.9% | 2,820 |
| Exhaust + Flash | 20% | 48.2% | 44.8%–51.6% | 822 |
| Flash + Ghost | 4.9% | 54.7% | 47.8%–61.5% | 201 |
| Flash + Heal | 2.6% | 57.4% | 48.0%–66.3% | 108 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q W E · starts E Q W | 25% | 47.8% | 44.7%–50.9% | 992 |
| Max Q W E · starts E W Q | 22% | 51.2% | 47.9%–54.5% | 865 |
| Max Q W E · starts W E Q | 12% | 48.0% | 43.6%–52.4% | 496 |
| Max W Q E · starts E W Q | 11% | 50.3% | 45.7%–55.0% | 445 |
| Max W Q E · starts W E Q | 9.2% | 48.4% | 43.3%–53.5% | 366 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| E Q W Q Q R Q W Q W R | 19% | 49.5% | 45.8%–53.2% | 705 |
| E W Q Q Q R Q W Q W R | 14% | 52.7% | 48.5%–56.9% | 537 |
| W E Q Q Q R Q W Q W R | 8.3% | 46.0% | 40.5%–51.5% | 309 |
| E W Q W W R W Q W Q R | 5.6% | 57.4% | 50.6%–63.8% | 211 |
| W E Q W W R W Q W Q R | 4.9% | 51.9% | 44.7%–59.0% | 183 |
| E Q W W W R W Q W Q RFew games | 1.4% | 48.2% | 35.4%–61.2% | 54 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Celestial Opposition | 36% | 49.4% | 46.8%–51.9% | 1,471 |
| Bloodsong | 30% | 50.5% | 47.7%–53.3% | 1,246 |
| Solstice Sleigh | 23% | 45.4% | 42.3%–48.5% | 965 |
| Dead Man's Plate | 14% | 51.9% | 47.8%–55.9% | 592 |
| Sterak's Gage | 12% | 53.8% | 49.5%–58.1% | 509 |
| Black Cleaver | 11% | 51.3% | 46.7%–55.9% | 452 |
| Thornmail | 7.6% | 45.1% | 39.6%–50.6% | 313 |
| Warmog's Armor | 5.0% | 56.9% | 50.2%–63.5% | 209 |
| Blade of The Ruined King | 4.9% | 51.7% | 44.9%–58.5% | 203 |
| Titanic Hydra | 4.2% | 50.6% | 43.2%–58.0% | 172 |
Questions
What do Sett Support players build first on LAN?
The most played core is Heartsteel, then Stridebreaker, then Overlord's Bloodmail: 5% of 4,143 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 64.6% win rate.
What skill order do Sett Support players use?
Most often they max Q, W, E and start E, Q, W: 25% of 3,986 games with a skill order in all ranks, patch 26.21, 47.8% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Sett Support players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 68% of 4,143 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 47.1% win rate.











































