- Win
- 40.8%
- ▼9.2 vs Mid
- LP a game
- −2.00
- ±2.00
- Games
- 385
- a win +20.7 · a loss −17.6
- Pick · Ban
- 0.05 · 16.3%
- as Mid · any role
Shaco Mid on LAN, patch 26.21: Blackfire Torch, Imperial Mandate, Liandry's Torment; Arcane Comet + Precision; skill order W > E > Q (each the most played of 385 games).
Low sample. 385 games, fewer than 1,000. Read these numbers as rough.
Build
Start
Hp
×256% · 43.1% won
Spells
Ig
50% · 37.7% won
Skills
21% · 56.4% won
Items 19.2% of games with a core
- Blackfire Torch
- Imperial Mandate
- Liandry's Torment
- Sh
63.4%won14% · 11pick, 11 games
68.6% won (52.0–81.4) · 35 games
4th: all builds. Win rates there are pulled toward the champion's rate at the slot, because a few games say little.
Skill path 16% of games · 55.4% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 3 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Blackfire Torch › Imperial Mandate › Liandry's Torment19%68.6%52% to 81%
Skills
- ››starts W Q EFew games21%56.4%78
- ››starts W E QFew games17%33.3%66
- ››starts W E QFew games7.1%40.7%27
- ››starts W E QFew games5.3%45.0%20
- ››starts W Q EFew games5.3%40.0%20
Starting items
- Doran's Blade + Health Potion Few games12%34.0% won
- 2 × Health Potion + Tear of the Goddess Few games12%37.8% won
Boots
- Spellslinger's Shoes 27%41.3% won
- No boots Few games9.4%19.4% won
Summoner spells
- Teleport + Ignite 34%48.8% won
- Exhaust + Ignite Few games7.5%27.6% won
Every option as a table27 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Blackfire Torch › Imperial Mandate › Liandry's TormentFew games | 19% | 68.6% | 52.0%–81.4% | 35 |
| Boots | ||||
| Crimson Lucidity | 45% | 47.4% | 40.1%–54.8% | 173 |
| Spellslinger's Shoes | 27% | 41.3% | 32.4%–50.9% | 104 |
| No bootsFew games | 9.4% | 19.4% | 9.8%–35.0% | 36 |
| SwiftmarchFew games | 8.6% | 42.4% | 27.2%–59.2% | 33 |
| Gunmetal GreavesFew games | 7.3% | 25.0% | 12.7%–43.4% | 28 |
| Starting items | ||||
| Doran's Ring + 2 × Health Potion | 56% | 43.1% | 36.6%–49.7% | 216 |
| Doran's Blade + Health PotionFew games | 12% | 34.0% | 22.2%–48.3% | 47 |
| 2 × Health Potion + Tear of the GoddessFew games | 12% | 37.8% | 25.1%–52.4% | 45 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Ignite | 50% | 37.7% | 31.1%–44.8% | 191 |
| Teleport + Ignite | 34% | 48.8% | 40.4%–57.4% | 129 |
| Exhaust + IgniteFew games | 7.5% | 27.6% | 14.7%–45.7% | 29 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max W E Q · starts W Q EFew games | 21% | 56.4% | 45.4%–66.9% | 78 |
| Max W E Q · starts W E QFew games | 17% | 33.3% | 23.2%–45.3% | 66 |
| Max W Q E · starts W E QFew games | 7.1% | 40.7% | 24.5%–59.3% | 27 |
| Max E W Q · starts W E QFew games | 5.3% | 45.0% | 25.8%–65.8% | 20 |
| Max E W Q · starts W Q EFew games | 5.3% | 40.0% | 21.9%–61.3% | 20 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| W Q E W W R W E W E RFew games | 16% | 55.4% | 42.4%–67.6% | 56 |
| W E Q W W R W E W E RFew games | 10% | 35.1% | 21.8%–51.2% | 37 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Luden's EchoFew games | 22% | 38.8% | 29.2%–49.5% | 85 |
| The CollectorFew games | 13% | 38.0% | 25.9%–51.9% | 50 |
| MalignanceFew games | 12% | 42.6% | 29.5%–56.7% | 47 |
| CryptbloomFew games | 10% | 71.8% | 56.2%–83.5% | 39 |
| ShadowflameFew games | 9.6% | 43.2% | 28.7%–59.1% | 37 |
| Voltaic CycloswordFew games | 8.6% | 36.4% | 22.2%–53.4% | 33 |
| Zhonya's HourglassFew games | 7.5% | 55.2% | 37.6%–71.6% | 29 |
| Gunmetal GreavesFew games | 7.3% | 25.0% | 12.7%–43.4% | 28 |
Questions
What do Shaco Mid players build first on LAN?
The most played core is Blackfire Torch, then Imperial Mandate, then Liandry's Torment: 9% of 385 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 68.6% win rate.
What skill order do Shaco Mid players use?
Most often they max W, E, Q and start W, Q, E: 21% of 378 games with a skill order in all ranks, patch 26.21, 56.4% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Shaco Mid players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 50% of 385 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 37.7% win rate.








































